Great Teays 5k

Wave Pool/Valley Park - Hurricane, WV | July 23, 2016

Finishers

87 Total
45 Male
42 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Blake Freed 16:53.0 5:27
2 Justin Belcher 17:27.0 5:37
3 John Steadman 18:13.6 5:52
4 Mike Brown 19:18.5 6:13
5 Zac Noel 19:28.2 6:16

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Asha Bora 21:31.9 6:56
2 Erin O'sulliva 21:54.5 7:04
3 Haley Black 23:48.4 7:40
4 Anna Holiday 23:48.6 7:40
5 Kate Halkias 23:48.9 7:40

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Blake Freed 16:53.0 5:27
2 Justin Belcher 17:27.0 5:37
3 John Steadman 18:13.6 5:52
4 Mike Brown 19:18.5 6:13
5 Zac Noel 19:28.2 6:16
6 Jonathon Howat 19:49.1 6:23
7 Austin Casey 19:55.9 6:25
8 Wesley Allen 19:58.4 6:26
9 Charles May 20:23.5 6:34
10 Asha Bora 21:31.9 6:56
11 Erin O'sulliva 21:54.5 7:04
12 Johnathan Filsinger 21:55.3 7:04
13 Dru Bora 22:10.4 7:09
14 Joshua Brown 22:46.1 7:20
15 Christian Deiss 22:52.7 7:22
16 Tom Johnston 23:03.1 7:26
17 Jim Young 23:45.5 7:39
18 Myron Lewis 23:47.9 7:40
19 Haley Black 23:48.4 7:40
20 Anna Holiday 23:48.6 7:40
21 Kate Halkias 23:48.9 7:40
22 Tammy Black 23:50.2 7:41
23 Hailey Ross 23:54.6 7:42
24 Joie Johnston 24:05.0 7:46
25 Christopher Hall 24:42.9 7:58
26 Mason Lewis 24:44.4 7:58
27 Ireland O'sulliva 24:51.4 8:01
28 Joel Steadman 24:54.9 8:02
29 William Nitardy 24:58.3 8:03
30 Alexa Halkias 25:25.4 8:11
31 Maggie Odvor 25:31.2 8:13
32 Michael O'sulliva 25:33.8 8:14
33 Connie Young 25:38.5 8:16
34 Ashley Beasley 25:55.4 8:21
35 Thomas Stull 26:28.0 8:32
36 Jason Waugh 26:38.0 8:35
37 Naaman Dunn 26:44.9 8:37
38 Patrick Woodyard 27:34.8 8:53
39 Matt Hayworth 27:37.1 8:54
40 Katy Hayworth 27:57.5 9:00
41 Dean Campbell 28:12.6 9:05
42 Ashley Fisher 28:22.4 9:08
43 Lilly Lucas 28:52.3 9:18
44 Jarred Payne 28:53.8 9:19
45 Joe Deiss 28:55.0 9:19
46 Audrey Hall 28:55.6 9:19
47 Sophie Wheeler 28:56.3 9:19
48 Neil Johnson 28:59.6 9:20
49 Scott Grigsby 29:21.5 9:27
50 Ed Edwards 29:24.8 9:29
51 Cameron Nitardy 30:31.6 9:50
52 Jason Hillenbrand 30:53.2 9:57
53 Jess Kurt 30:56.9 9:58
54 Sue Trulove 31:15.8 10:04
55 Paige Holmes 31:21.6 10:06
56 Nick Young 31:21.9 10:06
57 Jim Porter 31:40.3 10:12
58 Skye Heffner 33:44.8 10:52
59 Jennifer Hillenbrand 34:05.9 10:59
60 Christa Hall 34:48.3 11:13
61 Arnold Robe Zuniga 35:44.4 11:31
62 Kristen McCracken-Shoc 35:47.1 11:32
63 Mike Fiffe 35:55.6 11:34
64 Billie Gillespie 35:55.6 11:34
65 Jonathan Chaffin 36:13.3 11:40
66 Kim Brown 37:10.1 11:58
67 Amber Henderson-Howa 37:20.3 12:02
68 Regina Holeston 38:42.7 12:28
69 David Boggess 38:54.5 12:32
70 Rachael Kelly 38:57.4 12:33
71 Nathan Kelly 40:40.6 13:06
72 David Gillespie 40:41.9 13:06
73 Kelly Heffner 41:06.5 13:14
74 Carol Perry 41:08.5 13:15
75 Anna Shockley 43:31.3 14:01
76 Lionel North 43:52.7 14:08
77 Angie Deiss 45:23.4 14:37
78 Melissa Chambers 46:23.4 14:56
79 Melissa Gillespie 48:25.1 15:36
80 Andrew Gillespie 48:33.7 15:38
81 Cole Lemons 51:49.6 16:41
82 Sheri Lemons 51:51.0 16:42
83 Shawna Pinkerton 55:45.8 17:57
84 Carla Cobb 55:46.4 17:58
85 Nikki Workman 57:33.9 18:32
86 Casey Morrison 57:34.5 18:32
87 Renee Potter 59:15.6 19:05

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Blake Freed 16:53.0 5:27
2 Justin Belcher 17:27.0 5:37
3 John Steadman 18:13.6 5:52
4 Mike Brown 19:18.5 6:13
5 Zac Noel 19:28.2 6:16
6 Jonathon Howat 19:49.1 6:23
7 Austin Casey 19:55.9 6:25
8 Wesley Allen 19:58.4 6:26
9 Charles May 20:23.5 6:34
10 Johnathan Filsinger 21:55.3 7:04
11 Dru Bora 22:10.4 7:09
12 Joshua Brown 22:46.1 7:20
13 Christian Deiss 22:52.7 7:22
14 Tom Johnston 23:03.1 7:26
15 Jim Young 23:45.5 7:39
16 Myron Lewis 23:47.9 7:40
17 Christopher Hall 24:42.9 7:58
18 Mason Lewis 24:44.4 7:58
19 Joel Steadman 24:54.9 8:02
20 William Nitardy 24:58.3 8:03
21 Michael O'sulliva 25:33.8 8:14
22 Thomas Stull 26:28.0 8:32
23 Jason Waugh 26:38.0 8:35
24 Naaman Dunn 26:44.9 8:37
25 Patrick Woodyard 27:34.8 8:53
26 Matt Hayworth 27:37.1 8:54
27 Dean Campbell 28:12.6 9:05
28 Jarred Payne 28:53.8 9:19
29 Joe Deiss 28:55.0 9:19
30 Neil Johnson 28:59.6 9:20
31 Scott Grigsby 29:21.5 9:27
32 Ed Edwards 29:24.8 9:29
33 Cameron Nitardy 30:31.6 9:50
34 Jason Hillenbrand 30:53.2 9:57
35 Nick Young 31:21.9 10:06
36 Jim Porter 31:40.3 10:12
37 Arnold Robe Zuniga 35:44.4 11:31
38 Mike Fiffe 35:55.6 11:34
39 Jonathan Chaffin 36:13.3 11:40
40 David Boggess 38:54.5 12:32
41 Nathan Kelly 40:40.6 13:06
42 David Gillespie 40:41.9 13:06
43 Lionel North 43:52.7 14:08
44 Andrew Gillespie 48:33.7 15:38
45 Cole Lemons 51:49.6 16:41

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Asha Bora 21:31.9 6:56
2 Erin O'sulliva 21:54.5 7:04
3 Haley Black 23:48.4 7:40
4 Anna Holiday 23:48.6 7:40
5 Kate Halkias 23:48.9 7:40
6 Tammy Black 23:50.2 7:41
7 Hailey Ross 23:54.6 7:42
8 Joie Johnston 24:05.0 7:46
9 Ireland O'sulliva 24:51.4 8:01
10 Alexa Halkias 25:25.4 8:11
11 Maggie Odvor 25:31.2 8:13
12 Connie Young 25:38.5 8:16
13 Ashley Beasley 25:55.4 8:21
14 Katy Hayworth 27:57.5 9:00
15 Ashley Fisher 28:22.4 9:08
16 Lilly Lucas 28:52.3 9:18
17 Audrey Hall 28:55.6 9:19
18 Sophie Wheeler 28:56.3 9:19
19 Jess Kurt 30:56.9 9:58
20 Sue Trulove 31:15.8 10:04
21 Paige Holmes 31:21.6 10:06
22 Skye Heffner 33:44.8 10:52
23 Jennifer Hillenbrand 34:05.9 10:59
24 Christa Hall 34:48.3 11:13
25 Kristen McCracken-Shoc 35:47.1 11:32
26 Billie Gillespie 35:55.6 11:34
27 Kim Brown 37:10.1 11:58
28 Amber Henderson-Howa 37:20.3 12:02
29 Regina Holeston 38:42.7 12:28
30 Rachael Kelly 38:57.4 12:33
31 Kelly Heffner 41:06.5 13:14
32 Carol Perry 41:08.5 13:15
33 Anna Shockley 43:31.3 14:01
34 Angie Deiss 45:23.4 14:37
35 Melissa Chambers 46:23.4 14:56
36 Melissa Gillespie 48:25.1 15:36
37 Sheri Lemons 51:51.0 16:42
38 Shawna Pinkerton 55:45.8 17:57
39 Carla Cobb 55:46.4 17:58
40 Nikki Workman 57:33.9 18:32
41 Casey Morrison 57:34.5 18:32
42 Renee Potter 59:15.6 19:05

SPONSORS