Add your Spark! 5k Run/Walk

One NGK Drive - Sissonville, WV | July 30, 2016

Finishers

53 Total
25 Male
27 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Yukishige Yamaguchi 19:17.3 6:13
2 Timothy Rutherford 20:56.7 6:45
3 Kengo Sasaki 22:06.5 7:07
4 Joshua Brown 22:09.6 7:08
5 Takeshi Kato 22:13.6 7:10

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Emer Carrington 21:17.7 6:52
2 Lindsey McCoy 24:13.0 7:48
3 Jessica Hughes 26:02.8 8:23
4 Rebecca McPhail 26:11.2 8:26
5 Anna Vanderlaan 26:21.9 8:30

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Yukishige Yamaguchi 19:17.3 6:13
2 Timothy Rutherford 20:56.7 6:45
3 Emer Carrington 21:17.7 6:52
4 Kengo Sasaki 22:06.5 7:07
5 Joshua Brown 22:09.6 7:08
6 Takeshi Kato 22:13.6 7:10
7 Harrison Randolph 23:13.8 7:29
8 Lindsey McCoy 24:13.0 7:48
9 Adam Marco 24:14.0 7:48
10 Brent Clevinger 25:03.0 8:04
11 Dave Nelson 25:34.2 8:14
12 Jessica Hughes 26:02.8 8:23
13 Rebecca McPhail 26:11.2 8:26
14 Koji Nawa 26:19.4 8:29
15 Anna Vanderlaan 26:21.9 8:30
16 Rick Flowers 26:37.0 8:34
17 Carlos Parra 26:38.8 8:35
18 Scott Grigsby 27:28.1 8:51
19 Bryan Canterbury 27:44.8 8:56
20 Heidi Talmage 27:51.0 8:58
21 Matthew Pauley 28:01.3 9:02
22 Zachary Stast 28:14.1 9:06
23 Gail Pitchford 28:16.7 9:07
24 Tim Slack 28:56.1 9:19
25 Vanessa Harper 29:32.5 9:31
26 John Whitley 29:35.4 9:32
27 Sara Rhodes 30:44.9 9:54
28 Nancy Ferrell 30:47.7 9:55
29 Rebecca Lanham 32:23.7 10:26
30 Mason Boggess 32:33.6 10:29
31 Chenoa Taylor 32:38.3 10:31
32 Camryn Cossin 32:40.7 10:32
33 Amanda Taylor 33:04.7 10:39
34 Melissa Whitley 33:23.0 10:45
35 Linda Chambers 33:26.8 10:46
36 Eunice Rhodes 34:09.8 11:00
37 Jodi Mondy 35:35.8 11:28
38 Kirk Mondy 35:36.0 11:28
39 Misti Naylor 38:58.9 12:33
40 Sadie Johnson 40:05.0 12:55
41 Diana Johnson 40:07.9 12:55
42 Tina Pepper 44:53.4 14:27
43 Bob Pepper 44:53.9 14:28
44 Takuji Fuseya 49:00.2 15:47
45 Nabuhide Tanaka 49:00.5 15:47
46 Candi Hill 50:17.5 16:12
47 Lydia Murry 50:18.1 16:12
48 Lindsey Kerns 50:33.0 16:17
49 Rachel Burdette 50:33.1 16:17
50 Kaiden Legg 53:12.7 17:08
51 Michael Legg 53:18.1 17:10
52 Geneva Boggess 54:01.1 17:24
53 Ellen Hoffman 54:09.8 17:26

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Yukishige Yamaguchi 19:17.3 6:13
2 Timothy Rutherford 20:56.7 6:45
3 Kengo Sasaki 22:06.5 7:07
4 Joshua Brown 22:09.6 7:08
5 Takeshi Kato 22:13.6 7:10
6 Harrison Randolph 23:13.8 7:29
7 Adam Marco 24:14.0 7:48
8 Brent Clevinger 25:03.0 8:04
9 Dave Nelson 25:34.2 8:14
10 Koji Nawa 26:19.4 8:29
11 Rick Flowers 26:37.0 8:34
12 Carlos Parra 26:38.8 8:35
13 Scott Grigsby 27:28.1 8:51
14 Bryan Canterbury 27:44.8 8:56
15 Matthew Pauley 28:01.3 9:02
16 Zachary Stast 28:14.1 9:06
17 Tim Slack 28:56.1 9:19
18 John Whitley 29:35.4 9:32
19 Mason Boggess 32:33.6 10:29
20 Kirk Mondy 35:36.0 11:28
21 Bob Pepper 44:53.9 14:28
22 Takuji Fuseya 49:00.2 15:47
23 Nabuhide Tanaka 49:00.5 15:47
24 Kaiden Legg 53:12.7 17:08
25 Michael Legg 53:18.1 17:10

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Emer Carrington 21:17.7 6:52
2 Lindsey McCoy 24:13.0 7:48
3 Jessica Hughes 26:02.8 8:23
4 Rebecca McPhail 26:11.2 8:26
5 Anna Vanderlaan 26:21.9 8:30
6 Heidi Talmage 27:51.0 8:58
7 Gail Pitchford 28:16.7 9:07
8 Vanessa Harper 29:32.5 9:31
9 Sara Rhodes 30:44.9 9:54
10 Nancy Ferrell 30:47.7 9:55
11 Rebecca Lanham 32:23.7 10:26
12 Chenoa Taylor 32:38.3 10:31
13 Camryn Cossin 32:40.7 10:32
14 Amanda Taylor 33:04.7 10:39
15 Melissa Whitley 33:23.0 10:45
16 Linda Chambers 33:26.8 10:46
17 Eunice Rhodes 34:09.8 11:00
18 Jodi Mondy 35:35.8 11:28
19 Misti Naylor 38:58.9 12:33
20 Sadie Johnson 40:05.0 12:55
21 Diana Johnson 40:07.9 12:55
22 Tina Pepper 44:53.4 14:27
23 Candi Hill 50:17.5 16:12
24 Lydia Murry 50:18.1 16:12
25 Lindsey Kerns 50:33.0 16:17
26 Rachel Burdette 50:33.1 16:17
27 Geneva Boggess 54:01.1 17:24

SPONSORS