Helping the Hopeless 5k

Trimble Park - Prestonsburg, KY | August 6, 2016

Finishers

38 Total
13 Male
25 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Barry Crum 20:43.4 6:41
2 Jason Rice 20:55.7 6:45
3 Randall Watts 21:05.3 6:48
4 Josh Yancy 23:32.2 7:35
5 Bryan Bartley 25:11.2 8:07

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Susan Gearheart 27:02.5 8:43
2 Bridgett Pennington 29:49.5 9:36
3 Carolyn Hall 30:50.9 9:56
4 Candy Lewis 32:11.2 10:22
5 Destiny Lewis 32:12.0 10:22

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Barry Crum 20:43.4 6:41
2 Jason Rice 20:55.7 6:45
3 Randall Watts 21:05.3 6:48
4 Josh Yancy 23:32.2 7:35
5 Bryan Bartley 25:11.2 8:07
6 Susan Gearheart 27:02.5 8:43
7 Jeff Elkins 28:44.4 9:16
8 Bridgett Pennington 29:49.5 9:36
9 Carolyn Hall 30:50.9 9:56
10 Joshua Hall 31:35.9 10:11
11 Candy Lewis 32:11.2 10:22
12 Destiny Lewis 32:12.0 10:22
13 David Hicks 33:02.6 10:39
14 Erin Meade 34:35.6 11:09
15 Shaun Burchett 35:39.6 11:29
16 Suzanne Hyden 35:54.9 11:34
17 Steven Paul Watson 37:25.3 12:03
18 Caleb Hall 37:32.8 12:06
19 David Gibson 37:59.2 12:14
20 Teri Crum 38:17.2 12:20
21 Shelby Higgins 39:41.1 12:47
22 Shena Shepherd 40:11.3 12:57
23 Misty Hall 40:20.1 12:59
24 Chelsea Ord 40:31.9 13:03
25 Walter Ord 41:03.4 13:13
26 Jennifer Drury 45:24.9 14:38
27 Carolyn Caudill 45:42.1 14:43
28 Kimberly Hancock 46:43.8 15:03
29 Allison Gibson 46:44.6 15:03
30 Tonya Johnson 46:53.2 15:06
31 April Marsillett 48:20.7 15:34
32 Brandi Justice 48:20.9 15:34
33 Leatha Kidd 49:00.4 15:47
34 Josie Newsome 51:01.6 16:26
35 Misty Music 51:59.2 16:44
36 Andrea Griffith 52:02.0 16:45
37 Rebecca Ratliff 54:59.3 17:42
38 Arial Conn 55:00.6 17:43

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Barry Crum 20:43.4 6:41
2 Jason Rice 20:55.7 6:45
3 Randall Watts 21:05.3 6:48
4 Josh Yancy 23:32.2 7:35
5 Bryan Bartley 25:11.2 8:07
6 Jeff Elkins 28:44.4 9:16
7 Joshua Hall 31:35.9 10:11
8 David Hicks 33:02.6 10:39
9 Shaun Burchett 35:39.6 11:29
10 Steven Paul Watson 37:25.3 12:03
11 Caleb Hall 37:32.8 12:06
12 David Gibson 37:59.2 12:14
13 Walter Ord 41:03.4 13:13

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Susan Gearheart 27:02.5 8:43
2 Bridgett Pennington 29:49.5 9:36
3 Carolyn Hall 30:50.9 9:56
4 Candy Lewis 32:11.2 10:22
5 Destiny Lewis 32:12.0 10:22
6 Erin Meade 34:35.6 11:09
7 Suzanne Hyden 35:54.9 11:34
8 Teri Crum 38:17.2 12:20
9 Shelby Higgins 39:41.1 12:47
10 Shena Shepherd 40:11.3 12:57
11 Misty Hall 40:20.1 12:59
12 Chelsea Ord 40:31.9 13:03
13 Jennifer Drury 45:24.9 14:38
14 Carolyn Caudill 45:42.1 14:43
15 Kimberly Hancock 46:43.8 15:03
16 Allison Gibson 46:44.6 15:03
17 Tonya Johnson 46:53.2 15:06
18 April Marsillett 48:20.7 15:34
19 Brandi Justice 48:20.9 15:34
20 Leatha Kidd 49:00.4 15:47
21 Josie Newsome 51:01.6 16:26
22 Misty Music 51:59.2 16:44
23 Andrea Griffith 52:02.0 16:45
24 Rebecca Ratliff 54:59.3 17:42
25 Arial Conn 55:00.6 17:43

SPONSORS