Pinch Reunion Annual 5K Race

Pinch Elementary School - Pinch, WV | August 13, 2016

Finishers

32 Total
19 Male
13 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Marc Radcliff 20:08.0 6:29
2 Holden McClung 20:45.0 6:41
3 Nathan Ramsey 21:34.0 6:57
4 Don Romano 22:10.0 7:09
5 Jimmy Middleton 22:48.5 7:21

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Rebecca Shamblin 25:23.6 8:11
2 Amber Henderson 28:38.5 9:14
3 Courtney Shamblin 33:54.4 10:55
4 Jerica Stephens 35:22.7 11:24
5 Misti Naylor 40:50.4 13:09

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Marc Radcliff 20:08.0 6:29
2 Holden McClung 20:45.0 6:41
3 Nathan Ramsey 21:34.0 6:57
4 Don Romano 22:10.0 7:09
5 Jimmy Middleton 22:48.5 7:21
6 Chris Avis 24:15.4 7:49
7 Joe Good 24:17.7 7:50
8 Aiden Holbrook 24:35.6 7:55
9 Garrin Hodge 25:07.7 8:06
10 Rebecca Shamblin 25:23.6 8:11
11 Dean Campbell 25:46.5 8:18
12 Amber Henderson 28:38.5 9:14
13 Tim Armstead 28:50.7 9:18
14 Travis Griffith 28:52.0 9:18
15 Ashton Griffith 28:54.7 9:19
16 Kaleb Tyree 28:58.0 9:20
17 Patrick Clark 31:35.2 10:10
18 Paul Kushner 32:09.1 10:21
19 Courtney Shamblin 33:54.4 10:55
20 Jonathan Coleman 33:59.6 10:57
21 Jerica Stephens 35:22.7 11:24
22 Travis Griffith 37:34.1 12:06
23 Misti Naylor 40:50.4 13:09
24 Jo Ellen Dean-Wagoner 41:47.6 13:28
25 Susan Short 47:20.0 15:15
26 Erin Holley 47:47.4 15:23
27 Frances Eagan 48:20.1 15:34
28 Matt Holley 48:23.7 15:35
29 Tammy Agee 48:23.7 15:35
30 Lily Hoover 57:39.9 18:34
31 Kelli Swain 57:40.2 18:34
32 Murrel Hoover 57:40.4 18:34

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Marc Radcliff 20:08.0 6:29
2 Holden McClung 20:45.0 6:41
3 Nathan Ramsey 21:34.0 6:57
4 Don Romano 22:10.0 7:09
5 Jimmy Middleton 22:48.5 7:21
6 Chris Avis 24:15.4 7:49
7 Joe Good 24:17.7 7:50
8 Aiden Holbrook 24:35.6 7:55
9 Garrin Hodge 25:07.7 8:06
10 Dean Campbell 25:46.5 8:18
11 Tim Armstead 28:50.7 9:18
12 Travis Griffith 28:52.0 9:18
13 Ashton Griffith 28:54.7 9:19
14 Kaleb Tyree 28:58.0 9:20
15 Patrick Clark 31:35.2 10:10
16 Paul Kushner 32:09.1 10:21
17 Jonathan Coleman 33:59.6 10:57
18 Travis Griffith 37:34.1 12:06
19 Matt Holley 48:23.7 15:35

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Rebecca Shamblin 25:23.6 8:11
2 Amber Henderson 28:38.5 9:14
3 Courtney Shamblin 33:54.4 10:55
4 Jerica Stephens 35:22.7 11:24
5 Misti Naylor 40:50.4 13:09
6 Jo Ellen Dean-Wagoner 41:47.6 13:28
7 Susan Short 47:20.0 15:15
8 Erin Holley 47:47.4 15:23
9 Frances Eagan 48:20.1 15:34
10 Tammy Agee 48:23.7 15:35
11 Lily Hoover 57:39.9 18:34
12 Kelli Swain 57:40.2 18:34
13 Murrel Hoover 57:40.4 18:34

SPONSORS