Scenic Mountain Triathlon, Richwood, WV, RESCHEDULED DUE TO FLOOD!

The Summit Lake access road is approximately 8 miles East of Richwood, WV on route 39/55. Turn left just past the North Bend Picnic area. - Richwood, WV | August 28, 2016

Finishers

39 Total
25 Male
14 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Devon Stewart 1:48:00.7
2 Nick Massey 1:50:31.0
3 Kevin Fletcher 1:54:04.8
4 Britt Arthur 1:57:08.9
5 Jim McGehee 1:57:56.9

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Cortney Martin 1:54:40.5
2 Missy Jordan 1:58:28.3
3 Krystle Cunningham 1:59:01.5
4 Karen Cuda 2:04:40.6
5 Sarah Fletcher 2:07:50.1

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Devon Stewart 1:48:00.7
2 Nick Massey 1:50:31.0
3 Kevin Fletcher 1:54:04.8
4 Cortney Martin 1:54:40.5
5 Britt Arthur 1:57:08.9
6 Jim McGehee 1:57:56.9
7 Missy Jordan 1:58:28.3
8 Krystle Cunningham 1:59:01.5
9 Brandon Williams 1:59:20.5
10 Adam Miller 2:02:26.6
11 Sean Miller 2:03:23.0
12 Karen Cuda 2:04:40.6
13 Sarah Fletcher 2:07:50.1
14 Doug Cipoletti 2:13:38.2
15 Brian Drennen 2:15:07.1
16 Steve Watson 2:15:35.9
17 Rick Boehm 2:17:40.7
18 Kendall Messer 2:18:51.1
19 Torin Walters 2:19:04.1
20 Bradford Jarrett 2:24:54.9
21 Jimmy Ivey 2:30:29.9
22 Tom Aldridge 2:32:11.7
23 Tommy Aldridge 2:33:30.2
24 Brenda Scott 2:34:01.3
25 Doug Blake 2:34:58.4
26 Jacki Adkins 2:40:13.4
27 Gary Thacker 2:41:17.0
28 Diana Morris 2:46:00.9
29 Tyler Ray 2:48:09.7
30 Teresa Smallwood 2:50:46.4
31 Kelly Sigler 2:54:30.7
32 Christopher Hester 2:57:13.5
33 Tim Ray 2:59:35.6
34 Lynne Ryan 2:59:56.6
35 Deb Rucker 3:03:53.9
36 Rebecca McMillion 3:07:24.2
37 Tj Cochrane 3:10:04.6
38 Roy Moose 3:20:19.4
39 Kelli Cain 3:21:27.3

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Devon Stewart 1:48:00.7
2 Nick Massey 1:50:31.0
3 Kevin Fletcher 1:54:04.8
4 Britt Arthur 1:57:08.9
5 Jim McGehee 1:57:56.9
6 Brandon Williams 1:59:20.5
7 Adam Miller 2:02:26.6
8 Sean Miller 2:03:23.0
9 Doug Cipoletti 2:13:38.2
10 Brian Drennen 2:15:07.1
11 Steve Watson 2:15:35.9
12 Rick Boehm 2:17:40.7
13 Kendall Messer 2:18:51.1
14 Torin Walters 2:19:04.1
15 Bradford Jarrett 2:24:54.9
16 Jimmy Ivey 2:30:29.9
17 Tom Aldridge 2:32:11.7
18 Tommy Aldridge 2:33:30.2
19 Doug Blake 2:34:58.4
20 Gary Thacker 2:41:17.0
21 Tyler Ray 2:48:09.7
22 Christopher Hester 2:57:13.5
23 Tim Ray 2:59:35.6
24 Deb Rucker 3:03:53.9
25 Roy Moose 3:20:19.4

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Cortney Martin 1:54:40.5
2 Missy Jordan 1:58:28.3
3 Krystle Cunningham 1:59:01.5
4 Karen Cuda 2:04:40.6
5 Sarah Fletcher 2:07:50.1
6 Brenda Scott 2:34:01.3
7 Jacki Adkins 2:40:13.4
8 Diana Morris 2:46:00.9
9 Teresa Smallwood 2:50:46.4
10 Kelly Sigler 2:54:30.7
11 Lynne Ryan 2:59:56.6
12 Rebecca McMillion 3:07:24.2
13 Tj Cochrane 3:10:04.6
14 Kelli Cain 3:21:27.3

SPONSORS