42nd Annual Wine Cellar Classic 10k Run

Dunbar Wine Cellar Park - DUNBAR, WV | September 17, 2016

Finishers

42 Total
26 Male
16 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tw Moore 37:30.0 6:03
2 J.R. Sharp 38:24.0 6:11
3 Jescan Williams 40:56.8 6:36
4 Jacob Dye 42:33.5 6:51
5 Scott Poore 43:58.8 7:05

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Bobbie Jo Chapman 43:43.0 7:03
2 Allison. Tappe 48:37.8 7:50
3 Susan Hall 50:43.6 8:10
4 Jennifer Setter 56:23.7 9:05
5 Heidi Talmage 56:34.4 9:07

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tw Moore 37:30.0 6:03
2 J.R. Sharp 38:24.0 6:11
3 Jescan Williams 40:56.8 6:36
4 Jacob Dye 42:33.5 6:51
5 Bobbie Jo Chapman 43:43.0 7:03
6 Scott Poore 43:58.8 7:05
7 Joe Eary 45:02.5 7:15
8 Bryan Slater 46:22.0 7:28
9 Ted Boettner 46:29.0 7:29
10 Terry Fletcher 46:36.9 7:31
11 Grey Harris 46:41.3 7:31
12 Allison. Tappe 48:37.8 7:50
13 Charles Schuler 48:38.9 7:50
14 Robert Hensley 49:08.2 7:55
15 Tom Pearcy 49:15.3 7:56
16 Todd Dingess 49:59.5 8:03
17 Steve Boggs 50:28.8 8:08
18 Susan Hall 50:43.6 8:10
19 Randy Wright 51:07.1 8:14
20 Rick Workman 53:29.5 8:37
21 Royce Zuniga 53:36.2 8:38
22 Doug Craigo 56:19.3 9:04
23 Jennifer Setter 56:23.7 9:05
24 Heidi Talmage 56:34.4 9:07
25 Rebecca Kessler 56:49.3 9:09
26 Arnold Stewart 59:23.0 9:34
27 Chip Urling 1:01:01.0 9:50
28 Jim Porter 1:03:00.0 10:09
29 Anna Megyesi 1:03:09.0 10:10
30 John Palmer 1:04:26.0 10:23
31 Teresa Hensley 1:04:43.0 10:25
32 Rebecca Roth 1:04:43.4 10:25
33 Anna Dingess 1:05:51.1 10:36
34 Andrea Cunningham 1:10:19.9 11:20
35 Erica Walls 1:10:24.7 11:20
36 Whitney Woody 1:10:45.5 11:24
37 Rick Wilson 1:12:47.8 11:43
38 Arnold Zuniga 1:14:22.5 11:59
39 Mallory Canterberry 1:15:14.5 12:07
40 Valerie Ball 1:15:14.8 12:07
41 Heather Payne 1:15:43.5 12:12
42 Ron Raether 1:42:15.0 16:28

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tw Moore 37:30.0 6:03
2 J.R. Sharp 38:24.0 6:11
3 Jescan Williams 40:56.8 6:36
4 Jacob Dye 42:33.5 6:51
5 Scott Poore 43:58.8 7:05
6 Joe Eary 45:02.5 7:15
7 Bryan Slater 46:22.0 7:28
8 Ted Boettner 46:29.0 7:29
9 Terry Fletcher 46:36.9 7:31
10 Grey Harris 46:41.3 7:31
11 Charles Schuler 48:38.9 7:50
12 Robert Hensley 49:08.2 7:55
13 Tom Pearcy 49:15.3 7:56
14 Todd Dingess 49:59.5 8:03
15 Steve Boggs 50:28.8 8:08
16 Randy Wright 51:07.1 8:14
17 Rick Workman 53:29.5 8:37
18 Royce Zuniga 53:36.2 8:38
19 Doug Craigo 56:19.3 9:04
20 Arnold Stewart 59:23.0 9:34
21 Chip Urling 1:01:01.0 9:50
22 Jim Porter 1:03:00.0 10:09
23 John Palmer 1:04:26.0 10:23
24 Rick Wilson 1:12:47.8 11:43
25 Arnold Zuniga 1:14:22.5 11:59
26 Ron Raether 1:42:15.0 16:28

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Bobbie Jo Chapman 43:43.0 7:03
2 Allison. Tappe 48:37.8 7:50
3 Susan Hall 50:43.6 8:10
4 Jennifer Setter 56:23.7 9:05
5 Heidi Talmage 56:34.4 9:07
6 Rebecca Kessler 56:49.3 9:09
7 Anna Megyesi 1:03:09.0 10:10
8 Teresa Hensley 1:04:43.0 10:25
9 Rebecca Roth 1:04:43.4 10:25
10 Anna Dingess 1:05:51.1 10:36
11 Andrea Cunningham 1:10:19.9 11:20
12 Erica Walls 1:10:24.7 11:20
13 Whitney Woody 1:10:45.5 11:24
14 Mallory Canterberry 1:15:14.5 12:07
15 Valerie Ball 1:15:14.8 12:07
16 Heather Payne 1:15:43.5 12:12

SPONSORS