Mothman 5k Race/Walk

400 Main St - Point Pleasant, WV | September 17, 2016

Finishers

180 Total
84 Male
96 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Eli Gerlach 16:24.6 5:17
2 Nathan McKee 18:32.2 5:58
3 Dallas Burns 19:22.2 6:15
4 Johnathan Filsinger 21:02.3 6:47
5 Courtney Street 21:15.0 6:51

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Nora Sands 23:09.3 7:28
2 Magnolia Odom 24:47.6 7:59
3 Tiffany Smith 25:36.0 8:15
4 Brenda Scott 26:05.4 8:24
5 Emilie Sigler 27:29.5 8:51

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Eli Gerlach 16:24.6 5:17
2 Nathan McKee 18:32.2 5:58
3 Dallas Burns 19:22.2 6:15
4 Johnathan Filsinger 21:02.3 6:47
5 Courtney Street 21:15.0 6:51
6 Thomas Brown 21:39.7 6:59
7 Matthew Duncan 21:56.4 7:04
8 Jack Witzig 22:01.0 7:06
9 Shane Miller 22:10.3 7:09
10 Tony Fox 22:30.4 7:15
11 Jarid Hawkins 23:08.4 7:27
12 Nora Sands 23:09.3 7:28
13 Craig Klein 23:11.9 7:28
14 Benny Hoffman 23:12.1 7:29
15 David Newberry 23:20.4 7:31
16 Jake Marburger 23:26.0 7:33
17 Daniel Cook 23:33.3 7:35
18 Mike Broseus 23:36.5 7:36
19 Stephen Handley 23:38.8 7:37
20 Steven Depta 23:46.7 7:40
21 Philip Luckeydoo 24:00.4 7:44
22 Don Tillis 24:30.1 7:54
23 Walter Arthur 24:38.6 7:56
24 Magnolia Odom 24:47.6 7:59
25 Griffin Weston 24:49.5 8:00
26 Kyle Curry 24:57.5 8:02
27 Thomas Ramey 25:08.2 8:06
28 Alan Eshenaur 25:09.8 8:06
29 Tom Anderson 25:15.5 8:08
30 Tiffany Smith 25:36.0 8:15
31 Eric Robbins 25:44.4 8:18
32 Brenda Scott 26:05.4 8:24
33 Bret Gordon 26:07.6 8:25
34 Brent Holsinger 26:29.7 8:32
35 David Bishop 26:29.8 8:32
36 Timothy M. Smith 26:37.6 8:35
37 Justin Coyle 26:42.5 8:36
38 James Galloway 26:43.2 8:37
39 Kurtis Hahn 26:46.8 8:38
40 Matthew Thomas-Reid 26:53.1 8:40
41 Greg Ervin 27:28.1 8:51
42 Emilie Sigler 27:29.5 8:51
43 David Siders 27:31.2 8:52
44 Richard Walker 27:34.3 8:53
45 Kyle Klein 27:35.6 8:53
46 Kris Plona 27:37.7 8:54
47 Andrea Carter 27:50.1 8:58
48 Terrie Sigler 27:53.2 8:59
49 Kenneth Stilgebouer 27:54.3 8:59
50 James Hoover 27:58.7 9:01
51 Amanda English 28:01.2 9:02
52 Sageev George 28:17.9 9:07
53 Brett Hough 28:37.4 9:13
54 Phillip Null 29:06.4 9:23
55 Tommy Kirkpatrick 29:19.2 9:27
56 Sabrina McCracken 29:19.5 9:27
57 Robert Hall 29:22.8 9:28
58 Jennifer Grimm 29:27.7 9:29
59 Gina Tillis 29:45.8 9:35
60 Brady Scott 30:08.4 9:43
61 Lara Rexrode 30:09.1 9:43
62 Janet Caponi 30:20.2 9:46
63 Molly Tamulevich 30:20.4 9:46
64 Braden Coburn 30:21.9 9:47
65 Kelly Harris 30:42.2 9:53
66 Tracy Stone 31:03.0 10:00
67 Phillip Blankenship 31:09.5 10:02
68 Amber Kirkpatrick 31:15.4 10:04
69 Sue Truelove 31:17.0 10:05
70 Julia Scott 31:23.4 10:07
71 Dale Callicoat 31:38.9 10:12
72 Barbie Hahn 31:40.5 10:12
73 Desirae Haney 31:47.4 10:14
74 Lori Hawks 31:50.3 10:15
75 Tina Brown 31:50.4 10:15
76 Samantha Suplee 31:52.9 10:16
77 Bill Sands 31:53.0 10:16
78 Kevin Karpesky 32:02.1 10:19
79 Bobbi Carter-Bills 32:07.0 10:21
80 Bethany Morin 32:11.4 10:22
81 Tom Lohr 32:55.7 10:36
82 Andrew Mattes 32:57.8 10:37
83 David Scott 33:46.8 10:53
84 Becki Meadows 34:01.0 10:57
85 Joe Hastreiter 34:02.4 10:58
86 Pamela Elias 34:19.8 11:03
87 Kathy Van Matre 34:19.9 11:03
88 Ambrielle Odom 34:36.2 11:09
89 Becky Poling 34:52.5 11:14
90 Connor Polu Poling 34:52.6 11:14
91 Savannah Reed 36:34.4 11:47
92 Corey Icard 36:36.7 11:48
93 Rebecca Rutt 36:36.8 11:48
94 Nora Loomis 36:41.3 11:49
95 Patty Hastreiter 36:45.0 11:50
96 Nicholas Grabski 36:56.9 11:54
97 Melissa Taylor 36:57.4 11:54
98 Kim Grabski 36:58.6 11:55
99 Laura Compton 36:59.6 11:55
100 Roger Schultz 37:14.4 12:00
101 George Holley 37:23.0 12:02
102 Alisha Leonard 37:41.2 12:08
103 Heather Fallon 37:46.8 12:10
104 Shelia Karpesky 38:21.8 12:21
105 Heather Fallom 38:40.2 12:27
106 Chad Duncan 38:52.7 12:31
107 Cindy Siciliano 39:12.4 12:38
108 Amber Schenk 39:26.9 12:42
109 Natalie Seitz 40:16.3 12:58
110 Seven Mattes 40:34.4 13:04
111 Johnnie Lawson 40:38.4 13:05
112 Dawn Warner 41:01.0 13:13
113 Morgan Handley 41:01.9 13:13
114 Sidney Conley 41:05.2 13:14
115 Stacey Norman 41:14.8 13:17
116 Michael Baileys 41:24.0 13:20
117 Michelle Dolin 41:24.4 13:20
118 Casandra Arbogast 41:24.5 13:20
119 Jessi Truelove 41:51.7 13:29
120 Mark Truelove 41:52.2 13:29
121 Lee Scott 42:22.2 13:39
122 Sara Maynard 44:01.2 14:11
123 Renee Beckett 44:08.1 14:13
124 Denise Lemponen 44:21.3 14:17
125 Stacie Deslich 45:08.6 14:32
126 Melanie Boyles 45:21.6 14:36
127 Greta Broseus 45:51.0 14:46
128 Carla Reed-Lambert 45:58.0 14:48
129 Kelli Deal 46:22.7 14:56
130 Jon Drescoll 46:32.7 14:59
131 Mary Crowley 46:32.9 14:59
132 Sherrie Wilson 47:48.1 15:24
133 Jennifer Mills 47:48.2 15:24
134 Richard Gulley 48:03.3 15:29
135 Heather Gulley 48:08.1 15:30
136 Penelope Odom 48:09.0 15:30
137 Kathy Sharrett 48:19.0 15:34
138 Nettie Seitz 48:19.1 15:34
139 Cindy Williams 48:36.0 15:39
140 Jennifer McCuiston 48:52.1 15:44
141 Thomas Poling 48:59.6 15:47
142 Autumn Perkins 49:10.4 15:50
143 Melissa Callicoat 49:19.3 15:53
144 Scott Perkins 50:03.0 16:07
145 Renau Lucas 50:30.2 16:16
146 Chris Frye 51:00.5 16:26
147 Kimberly McFall 51:00.5 16:26
148 Tina Allen 51:33.9 16:36
149 Leeann McCutcheon 51:59.0 16:44
150 Matt Holsinger 52:49.6 17:01
151 Alex Holsinger 52:49.6 17:01
152 Heather Mercer 52:56.9 17:03
153 Bethani Hahn 53:04.3 17:05
154 Cheryl Selah 53:04.3 17:05
155 Tiffany Lannan 53:06.0 17:06
156 Brad Waldsmith 53:38.6 17:16
157 Emily Campbell 54:10.6 17:27
158 Amy Campbell 54:10.8 17:27
159 Sarah Waldsmith 54:22.2 17:30
160 Tina Rush 54:26.7 17:32
161 Christina McCoy 54:26.7 17:32
162 Diane Tattersall 56:11.3 18:06
163 Bonne Kreseen 57:33.1 18:32
164 Vicki Smith 57:33.3 18:32
165 Cody Smith 57:33.3 18:32
166 Bonnie Bloomquist 57:38.3 18:34
167 Lisa Maine 57:38.7 18:34
168 Robert Jones 58:31.5 18:51
169 Kris Jones 58:32.2 18:51
170 Steve Sampson 58:34.7 18:52
171 Penny Shinn 58:35.4 18:52
172 Matthew Argenbright 1:00:51.6 19:36
173 Caleb Argenbright 1:00:51.7 19:36
174 Emma Kreseen 1:01:30.4 19:48
175 Greg Smith 1:01:31.1 19:49
176 Addison Poling 1:02:23.4 20:05
177 Abigal Deal 1:02:23.6 20:05
178 Anna Grube 1:09:03.0 22:14
179 Steven McGuire 1:09:03.9 22:14
180 Angie Jarvis 1:09:06.2 22:15

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Eli Gerlach 16:24.6 5:17
2 Nathan McKee 18:32.2 5:58
3 Dallas Burns 19:22.2 6:15
4 Johnathan Filsinger 21:02.3 6:47
5 Courtney Street 21:15.0 6:51
6 Thomas Brown 21:39.7 6:59
7 Matthew Duncan 21:56.4 7:04
8 Jack Witzig 22:01.0 7:06
9 Shane Miller 22:10.3 7:09
10 Tony Fox 22:30.4 7:15
11 Jarid Hawkins 23:08.4 7:27
12 Craig Klein 23:11.9 7:28
13 Benny Hoffman 23:12.1 7:29
14 David Newberry 23:20.4 7:31
15 Jake Marburger 23:26.0 7:33
16 Daniel Cook 23:33.3 7:35
17 Mike Broseus 23:36.5 7:36
18 Stephen Handley 23:38.8 7:37
19 Steven Depta 23:46.7 7:40
20 Philip Luckeydoo 24:00.4 7:44
21 Don Tillis 24:30.1 7:54
22 Walter Arthur 24:38.6 7:56
23 Griffin Weston 24:49.5 8:00
24 Kyle Curry 24:57.5 8:02
25 Thomas Ramey 25:08.2 8:06
26 Alan Eshenaur 25:09.8 8:06
27 Tom Anderson 25:15.5 8:08
28 Eric Robbins 25:44.4 8:18
29 Bret Gordon 26:07.6 8:25
30 Brent Holsinger 26:29.7 8:32
31 David Bishop 26:29.8 8:32
32 Timothy M. Smith 26:37.6 8:35
33 Justin Coyle 26:42.5 8:36
34 James Galloway 26:43.2 8:37
35 Kurtis Hahn 26:46.8 8:38
36 Matthew Thomas-Reid 26:53.1 8:40
37 Greg Ervin 27:28.1 8:51
38 David Siders 27:31.2 8:52
39 Richard Walker 27:34.3 8:53
40 Kyle Klein 27:35.6 8:53
41 Kris Plona 27:37.7 8:54
42 Kenneth Stilgebouer 27:54.3 8:59
43 James Hoover 27:58.7 9:01
44 Sageev George 28:17.9 9:07
45 Brett Hough 28:37.4 9:13
46 Phillip Null 29:06.4 9:23
47 Tommy Kirkpatrick 29:19.2 9:27
48 Robert Hall 29:22.8 9:28
49 Brady Scott 30:08.4 9:43
50 Braden Coburn 30:21.9 9:47
51 Phillip Blankenship 31:09.5 10:02
52 Dale Callicoat 31:38.9 10:12
53 Bill Sands 31:53.0 10:16
54 Kevin Karpesky 32:02.1 10:19
55 Tom Lohr 32:55.7 10:36
56 Andrew Mattes 32:57.8 10:37
57 David Scott 33:46.8 10:53
58 Joe Hastreiter 34:02.4 10:58
59 Connor Polu Poling 34:52.6 11:14
60 Corey Icard 36:36.7 11:48
61 Nicholas Grabski 36:56.9 11:54
62 Roger Schultz 37:14.4 12:00
63 George Holley 37:23.0 12:02
64 Chad Duncan 38:52.7 12:31
65 Johnnie Lawson 40:38.4 13:05
66 Michael Baileys 41:24.0 13:20
67 Mark Truelove 41:52.2 13:29
68 Lee Scott 42:22.2 13:39
69 Jon Drescoll 46:32.7 14:59
70 Richard Gulley 48:03.3 15:29
71 Nettie Seitz 48:19.1 15:34
72 Thomas Poling 48:59.6 15:47
73 Scott Perkins 50:03.0 16:07
74 Chris Frye 51:00.5 16:26
75 Matt Holsinger 52:49.6 17:01
76 Alex Holsinger 52:49.6 17:01
77 Brad Waldsmith 53:38.6 17:16
78 Cody Smith 57:33.3 18:32
79 Robert Jones 58:31.5 18:51
80 Steve Sampson 58:34.7 18:52
81 Matthew Argenbright 1:00:51.6 19:36
82 Caleb Argenbright 1:00:51.7 19:36
83 Greg Smith 1:01:31.1 19:49
84 Steven McGuire 1:09:03.9 22:14

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Nora Sands 23:09.3 7:28
2 Magnolia Odom 24:47.6 7:59
3 Tiffany Smith 25:36.0 8:15
4 Brenda Scott 26:05.4 8:24
5 Emilie Sigler 27:29.5 8:51
6 Andrea Carter 27:50.1 8:58
7 Terrie Sigler 27:53.2 8:59
8 Amanda English 28:01.2 9:02
9 Sabrina McCracken 29:19.5 9:27
10 Jennifer Grimm 29:27.7 9:29
11 Gina Tillis 29:45.8 9:35
12 Lara Rexrode 30:09.1 9:43
13 Janet Caponi 30:20.2 9:46
14 Molly Tamulevich 30:20.4 9:46
15 Kelly Harris 30:42.2 9:53
16 Tracy Stone 31:03.0 10:00
17 Amber Kirkpatrick 31:15.4 10:04
18 Sue Truelove 31:17.0 10:05
19 Julia Scott 31:23.4 10:07
20 Barbie Hahn 31:40.5 10:12
21 Desirae Haney 31:47.4 10:14
22 Lori Hawks 31:50.3 10:15
23 Tina Brown 31:50.4 10:15
24 Samantha Suplee 31:52.9 10:16
25 Bobbi Carter-Bills 32:07.0 10:21
26 Bethany Morin 32:11.4 10:22
27 Becki Meadows 34:01.0 10:57
28 Pamela Elias 34:19.8 11:03
29 Kathy Van Matre 34:19.9 11:03
30 Ambrielle Odom 34:36.2 11:09
31 Becky Poling 34:52.5 11:14
32 Savannah Reed 36:34.4 11:47
33 Rebecca Rutt 36:36.8 11:48
34 Nora Loomis 36:41.3 11:49
35 Patty Hastreiter 36:45.0 11:50
36 Melissa Taylor 36:57.4 11:54
37 Kim Grabski 36:58.6 11:55
38 Laura Compton 36:59.6 11:55
39 Alisha Leonard 37:41.2 12:08
40 Heather Fallon 37:46.8 12:10
41 Shelia Karpesky 38:21.8 12:21
42 Heather Fallom 38:40.2 12:27
43 Cindy Siciliano 39:12.4 12:38
44 Amber Schenk 39:26.9 12:42
45 Natalie Seitz 40:16.3 12:58
46 Seven Mattes 40:34.4 13:04
47 Dawn Warner 41:01.0 13:13
48 Morgan Handley 41:01.9 13:13
49 Sidney Conley 41:05.2 13:14
50 Stacey Norman 41:14.8 13:17
51 Michelle Dolin 41:24.4 13:20
52 Casandra Arbogast 41:24.5 13:20
53 Jessi Truelove 41:51.7 13:29
54 Sara Maynard 44:01.2 14:11
55 Renee Beckett 44:08.1 14:13
56 Denise Lemponen 44:21.3 14:17
57 Stacie Deslich 45:08.6 14:32
58 Melanie Boyles 45:21.6 14:36
59 Greta Broseus 45:51.0 14:46
60 Carla Reed-Lambert 45:58.0 14:48
61 Kelli Deal 46:22.7 14:56
62 Mary Crowley 46:32.9 14:59
63 Sherrie Wilson 47:48.1 15:24
64 Jennifer Mills 47:48.2 15:24
65 Heather Gulley 48:08.1 15:30
66 Penelope Odom 48:09.0 15:30
67 Kathy Sharrett 48:19.0 15:34
68 Cindy Williams 48:36.0 15:39
69 Jennifer McCuiston 48:52.1 15:44
70 Autumn Perkins 49:10.4 15:50
71 Melissa Callicoat 49:19.3 15:53
72 Renau Lucas 50:30.2 16:16
73 Kimberly McFall 51:00.5 16:26
74 Tina Allen 51:33.9 16:36
75 Leeann McCutcheon 51:59.0 16:44
76 Heather Mercer 52:56.9 17:03
77 Bethani Hahn 53:04.3 17:05
78 Cheryl Selah 53:04.3 17:05
79 Tiffany Lannan 53:06.0 17:06
80 Emily Campbell 54:10.6 17:27
81 Amy Campbell 54:10.8 17:27
82 Sarah Waldsmith 54:22.2 17:30
83 Tina Rush 54:26.7 17:32
84 Christina McCoy 54:26.7 17:32
85 Diane Tattersall 56:11.3 18:06
86 Bonne Kreseen 57:33.1 18:32
87 Vicki Smith 57:33.3 18:32
88 Bonnie Bloomquist 57:38.3 18:34
89 Lisa Maine 57:38.7 18:34
90 Kris Jones 58:32.2 18:51
91 Penny Shinn 58:35.4 18:52
92 Emma Kreseen 1:01:30.4 19:48
93 Addison Poling 1:02:23.4 20:05
94 Abigal Deal 1:02:23.6 20:05
95 Anna Grube 1:09:03.0 22:14
96 Angie Jarvis 1:09:06.2 22:15

SPONSORS