Run For the Boy in Blue

Paul Porter Park - Coal Grove, OH | October 15, 2016

Finishers

47 Total
19 Male
28 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Nick Blankenship 19:23.7 6:15
2 Tim Secoy 19:28.2 6:16
3 Seth Baker 20:20.7 6:33
4 Colton Kuhn 20:31.8 6:37
5 Les Boggs 20:34.8 6:38

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Whitney Phillips 21:19.5 6:52
2 Laura Kuhn 23:02.8 7:26
3 Tara Schneider 23:17.2 7:30
4 Faith Lewis 25:36.0 8:15
5 Bridgette Malone 25:38.0 8:16

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Nick Blankenship 19:23.7 6:15
2 Tim Secoy 19:28.2 6:16
3 Seth Baker 20:20.7 6:33
4 Colton Kuhn 20:31.8 6:37
5 Les Boggs 20:34.8 6:38
6 Austin Ross 20:54.9 6:44
7 Trevor Stephens 21:15.9 6:51
8 Whitney Phillips 21:19.5 6:52
9 Sam Large 21:38.2 6:58
10 Elijah Lewis 22:09.0 7:08
11 Laura Kuhn 23:02.8 7:26
12 Tara Schneider 23:17.2 7:30
13 Erik McWhorter 23:32.1 7:35
14 Faith Lewis 25:36.0 8:15
15 Bridgette Malone 25:38.0 8:16
16 Jonathan Cox 26:07.7 8:25
17 Tad Williams 26:11.7 8:26
18 Susan Williams 26:22.6 8:30
19 Tanner Large 26:48.4 8:38
20 Mike Large 26:51.0 8:39
21 Chelsea Harper 27:08.7 8:45
22 Brandy Dickess 27:09.3 8:45
23 Madison Lewis 28:33.0 9:12
24 Bernadette Lewis 28:34.1 9:12
25 Thomas Lewis 31:11.0 10:03
26 Noah Lewis 34:32.1 11:07
27 Hannah Blankenship 34:53.0 11:14
28 Taylor Reynolds 35:51.9 11:33
29 Carol Johnson 38:16.3 12:20
30 Kyle Stamper 39:43.4 12:48
31 Amelia Johnson 40:40.8 13:06
32 Emilee Meddings 40:41.3 13:06
33 Donna Reynolds 40:55.5 13:11
34 Kathy Ross 41:01.2 13:13
35 William Knipp 41:06.3 13:14
36 Brittany Wilson 41:09.3 13:15
37 Liam Kinder 43:13.8 13:55
38 Rachel Murphy 43:13.9 13:55
39 Amanda Kingery 44:04.0 14:12
40 Vanessa Chapman 47:58.2 15:27
41 Holly Marietta 48:02.8 15:28
42 Amy Smart 48:20.0 15:34
43 Cayce Sherman 49:14.3 15:51
44 Christa Love 49:15.4 15:52
45 Lisa Blake 55:02.2 17:43
46 Chelsea Adkins 55:03.6 17:44
47 Sue Easter 55:28.2 17:52

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Nick Blankenship 19:23.7 6:15
2 Tim Secoy 19:28.2 6:16
3 Seth Baker 20:20.7 6:33
4 Colton Kuhn 20:31.8 6:37
5 Les Boggs 20:34.8 6:38
6 Austin Ross 20:54.9 6:44
7 Trevor Stephens 21:15.9 6:51
8 Sam Large 21:38.2 6:58
9 Elijah Lewis 22:09.0 7:08
10 Erik McWhorter 23:32.1 7:35
11 Jonathan Cox 26:07.7 8:25
12 Tad Williams 26:11.7 8:26
13 Tanner Large 26:48.4 8:38
14 Mike Large 26:51.0 8:39
15 Thomas Lewis 31:11.0 10:03
16 Noah Lewis 34:32.1 11:07
17 Kyle Stamper 39:43.4 12:48
18 William Knipp 41:06.3 13:14
19 Liam Kinder 43:13.8 13:55

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Whitney Phillips 21:19.5 6:52
2 Laura Kuhn 23:02.8 7:26
3 Tara Schneider 23:17.2 7:30
4 Faith Lewis 25:36.0 8:15
5 Bridgette Malone 25:38.0 8:16
6 Susan Williams 26:22.6 8:30
7 Chelsea Harper 27:08.7 8:45
8 Brandy Dickess 27:09.3 8:45
9 Madison Lewis 28:33.0 9:12
10 Bernadette Lewis 28:34.1 9:12
11 Hannah Blankenship 34:53.0 11:14
12 Taylor Reynolds 35:51.9 11:33
13 Carol Johnson 38:16.3 12:20
14 Amelia Johnson 40:40.8 13:06
15 Emilee Meddings 40:41.3 13:06
16 Donna Reynolds 40:55.5 13:11
17 Kathy Ross 41:01.2 13:13
18 Brittany Wilson 41:09.3 13:15
19 Rachel Murphy 43:13.9 13:55
20 Amanda Kingery 44:04.0 14:12
21 Vanessa Chapman 47:58.2 15:27
22 Holly Marietta 48:02.8 15:28
23 Amy Smart 48:20.0 15:34
24 Cayce Sherman 49:14.3 15:51
25 Christa Love 49:15.4 15:52
26 Lisa Blake 55:02.2 17:43
27 Chelsea Adkins 55:03.6 17:44
28 Sue Easter 55:28.2 17:52

SPONSORS