The Running Dead 5K

Barboursville Park - Barboursville , WV | October 28, 2016

Finishers

102 Total
44 Male
58 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brooks Anderson 20:52.7 6:44
2 Charles May 21:21.1 6:53
3 Jared Bailey 21:21.3 6:53
4 Bryan Groves 21:42.3 7:00
5 Pat Riley 21:48.0 7:01

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jane Jensen 21:56.5 7:04
2 Tammy Black 22:38.9 7:18
3 Ann Marie Ramey 25:01.8 8:04
4 Courtney Gist 27:03.5 8:43
5 Anne Bass 27:16.8 8:47

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brooks Anderson 20:52.7 6:44
2 Charles May 21:21.1 6:53
3 Jared Bailey 21:21.3 6:53
4 Bryan Groves 21:42.3 7:00
5 Pat Riley 21:48.0 7:01
6 Jane Jensen 21:56.5 7:04
7 Russ King 22:05.5 7:07
8 Tammy Black 22:38.9 7:18
9 Dale Harman 22:55.3 7:23
10 Grady Paynter 24:26.7 7:53
11 Ann Marie Ramey 25:01.8 8:04
12 Jonathan Collins 25:28.1 8:12
13 Chris Reese 25:59.8 8:23
14 Chad Leach 26:32.2 8:33
15 Jackson Moses 26:33.3 8:33
16 Jason Moses 26:33.5 8:33
17 Neil Johnson 26:57.3 8:41
18 Courtney Gist 27:03.5 8:43
19 Anne Bass 27:16.8 8:47
20 Richard Hsu 27:19.0 8:48
21 Khalil Ramey 28:04.8 9:03
22 Steven Ramey 28:08.1 9:04
23 Cory Balser 28:09.9 9:04
24 John Selbee 28:17.1 9:07
25 James Dingess 28:45.7 9:16
26 Chance Richardson 29:15.9 9:26
27 Coleson Christus 29:16.2 9:26
28 Ashley Kinker 29:54.3 9:38
29 Jessica Paschall 30:13.2 9:44
30 Jeremiah Clary 30:21.3 9:47
31 Anthony Panico 30:24.0 9:48
32 Chad Kirwan 30:28.5 9:49
33 Risa Stumbo 30:28.6 9:49
34 Drusilla Dean 30:48.4 9:55
35 Jolene Williams 31:24.6 10:07
36 Tessa Adkins 31:51.6 10:16
37 Tiffany King 31:53.9 10:17
38 Kimberly Dumont 31:54.6 10:17
39 Mikayla Baker 31:58.7 10:18
40 Brock Mayo 32:01.5 10:19
41 Jade Stewart 32:45.7 10:33
42 Linda Goad 32:49.1 10:34
43 Savannah Card 33:06.1 10:40
44 Samantha Sparks 33:46.0 10:53
45 Erica Thornsbury 33:50.1 10:54
46 David Thornsbury 33:50.4 10:54
47 Autumn Harvey 34:41.7 11:11
48 Audrey Hicks 35:27.5 11:25
49 Jeffrey Hicks 35:27.6 11:25
50 John Cross 35:41.3 11:30
51 Nathan Kinker 35:53.7 11:34
52 Gina Nichols 36:10.3 11:39
53 April Watkins 36:35.1 11:47
54 Alissa Stewart 36:53.3 11:53
55 Frank McCabe 38:07.5 12:17
56 Tanya Purkey 38:08.1 12:17
57 Jessica Holley 38:17.0 12:20
58 Mindy Huffman 38:39.5 12:27
59 Anthony Sias Ii 39:04.7 12:35
60 Mary Heathe Cross 39:32.7 12:44
61 Jason Coeyman 39:50.0 12:50
62 Matt Marvin 41:00.7 13:13
63 Sydney Jenkins 41:03.5 13:13
64 Cory Jenkins 41:03.6 13:13
65 Betty Watson 41:51.0 13:29
66 Veronica Bevans 42:05.3 13:33
67 Tami Lee Shamblin 42:09.4 13:35
68 Arlene Hudson 42:10.3 13:35
69 Julie Miller 42:21.4 13:38
70 Megan Stafford 43:12.6 13:55
71 Emily Fedukovich 43:14.4 13:56
72 Lisa Bandy 43:31.7 14:01
73 Summer Miller 44:00.0 14:10
74 Courtney Mitchell 44:22.3 14:17
75 Madison Elliott 46:17.2 14:54
76 Erika Robertson 46:20.8 14:56
77 Melissa Chambers 46:52.1 15:06
78 Monica Ensign 48:24.2 15:35
79 Timothy Cornell 49:40.6 16:00
80 Sarah Trant 49:57.2 16:05
81 Brittni Adkins 50:52.8 16:23
82 Jeff Smith 51:07.5 16:28
83 Megan Runyon 51:07.7 16:28
84 Iasia McCabe 51:13.4 16:30
85 Andrea Meadows 51:32.8 16:36
86 Lisa Smith 52:17.6 16:50
87 Garrett Mullen 55:23.5 17:50
88 Lacey Kelley 55:24.1 17:50
89 David Sparks 56:47.0 18:17
90 Stacy Gibson 59:17.1 19:05
91 Mason Pinkerman 59:18.2 19:06
92 Kristina Balser 59:19.1 19:06
93 Cindy Pinkerton 59:19.1 19:06
94 Erica Byrd 1:02:10.3 20:01
95 Bryanna Ward 1:02:11.1 20:01
96 Elizabeth Grant 1:02:25.1 20:06
97 Alexis Gonzalez 1:02:25.6 20:06
98 Alison Webb 1:02:52.0 20:15
99 Mark Webb 1:02:52.0 20:15
100 Ranee Nioble 1:06:18.3 21:21
101 Troy Adkins 1:23:02.0 26:44
102 Bill Seese 1:23:02.5 26:44

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brooks Anderson 20:52.7 6:44
2 Charles May 21:21.1 6:53
3 Jared Bailey 21:21.3 6:53
4 Bryan Groves 21:42.3 7:00
5 Pat Riley 21:48.0 7:01
6 Russ King 22:05.5 7:07
7 Dale Harman 22:55.3 7:23
8 Grady Paynter 24:26.7 7:53
9 Jonathan Collins 25:28.1 8:12
10 Chris Reese 25:59.8 8:23
11 Chad Leach 26:32.2 8:33
12 Jackson Moses 26:33.3 8:33
13 Jason Moses 26:33.5 8:33
14 Neil Johnson 26:57.3 8:41
15 Richard Hsu 27:19.0 8:48
16 Khalil Ramey 28:04.8 9:03
17 Steven Ramey 28:08.1 9:04
18 Cory Balser 28:09.9 9:04
19 John Selbee 28:17.1 9:07
20 James Dingess 28:45.7 9:16
21 Chance Richardson 29:15.9 9:26
22 Coleson Christus 29:16.2 9:26
23 Jeremiah Clary 30:21.3 9:47
24 Anthony Panico 30:24.0 9:48
25 Chad Kirwan 30:28.5 9:49
26 Brock Mayo 32:01.5 10:19
27 David Thornsbury 33:50.4 10:54
28 Jeffrey Hicks 35:27.6 11:25
29 John Cross 35:41.3 11:30
30 Nathan Kinker 35:53.7 11:34
31 Frank McCabe 38:07.5 12:17
32 Anthony Sias Ii 39:04.7 12:35
33 Jason Coeyman 39:50.0 12:50
34 Matt Marvin 41:00.7 13:13
35 Cory Jenkins 41:03.6 13:13
36 Timothy Cornell 49:40.6 16:00
37 Jeff Smith 51:07.5 16:28
38 Garrett Mullen 55:23.5 17:50
39 David Sparks 56:47.0 18:17
40 Mason Pinkerman 59:18.2 19:06
41 Alexis Gonzalez 1:02:25.6 20:06
42 Mark Webb 1:02:52.0 20:15
43 Troy Adkins 1:23:02.0 26:44
44 Bill Seese 1:23:02.5 26:44

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jane Jensen 21:56.5 7:04
2 Tammy Black 22:38.9 7:18
3 Ann Marie Ramey 25:01.8 8:04
4 Courtney Gist 27:03.5 8:43
5 Anne Bass 27:16.8 8:47
6 Ashley Kinker 29:54.3 9:38
7 Jessica Paschall 30:13.2 9:44
8 Risa Stumbo 30:28.6 9:49
9 Drusilla Dean 30:48.4 9:55
10 Jolene Williams 31:24.6 10:07
11 Tessa Adkins 31:51.6 10:16
12 Tiffany King 31:53.9 10:17
13 Kimberly Dumont 31:54.6 10:17
14 Mikayla Baker 31:58.7 10:18
15 Jade Stewart 32:45.7 10:33
16 Linda Goad 32:49.1 10:34
17 Savannah Card 33:06.1 10:40
18 Samantha Sparks 33:46.0 10:53
19 Erica Thornsbury 33:50.1 10:54
20 Autumn Harvey 34:41.7 11:11
21 Audrey Hicks 35:27.5 11:25
22 Gina Nichols 36:10.3 11:39
23 April Watkins 36:35.1 11:47
24 Alissa Stewart 36:53.3 11:53
25 Tanya Purkey 38:08.1 12:17
26 Jessica Holley 38:17.0 12:20
27 Mindy Huffman 38:39.5 12:27
28 Mary Heathe Cross 39:32.7 12:44
29 Sydney Jenkins 41:03.5 13:13
30 Betty Watson 41:51.0 13:29
31 Veronica Bevans 42:05.3 13:33
32 Tami Lee Shamblin 42:09.4 13:35
33 Arlene Hudson 42:10.3 13:35
34 Julie Miller 42:21.4 13:38
35 Megan Stafford 43:12.6 13:55
36 Emily Fedukovich 43:14.4 13:56
37 Lisa Bandy 43:31.7 14:01
38 Summer Miller 44:00.0 14:10
39 Courtney Mitchell 44:22.3 14:17
40 Madison Elliott 46:17.2 14:54
41 Erika Robertson 46:20.8 14:56
42 Melissa Chambers 46:52.1 15:06
43 Monica Ensign 48:24.2 15:35
44 Sarah Trant 49:57.2 16:05
45 Brittni Adkins 50:52.8 16:23
46 Megan Runyon 51:07.7 16:28
47 Iasia McCabe 51:13.4 16:30
48 Andrea Meadows 51:32.8 16:36
49 Lisa Smith 52:17.6 16:50
50 Lacey Kelley 55:24.1 17:50
51 Stacy Gibson 59:17.1 19:05
52 Kristina Balser 59:19.1 19:06
53 Cindy Pinkerton 59:19.1 19:06
54 Erica Byrd 1:02:10.3 20:01
55 Bryanna Ward 1:02:11.1 20:01
56 Elizabeth Grant 1:02:25.1 20:06
57 Alison Webb 1:02:52.0 20:15
58 Ranee Nioble 1:06:18.3 21:21

SPONSORS