McTrooper 5K Run/Walk

Columbia Pipeline Group Building - 1700 MacCorkle Ave. SE - Charleston, WV | November 12, 2016

Finishers

82 Total
49 Male
33 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Aaron Withrow 11:12.8 3:37
2 Luke Lumadue 11:13.4 3:37
3 Trevor Armes 17:22.2 5:36
4 Brian Gray 17:33.0 5:39
5 David Tanner 19:24.2 6:15

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Claire Sellards 20:37.5 6:39
2 Sharina Ratliff 24:37.8 7:56
3 Katherine Capito 25:35.7 8:15
4 Anna Vanderlaan 26:33.1 8:33
5 Gretchen Callas 27:27.9 8:51

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Aaron Withrow 11:12.8 3:37
2 Luke Lumadue 11:13.4 3:37
3 Trevor Armes 17:22.2 5:36
4 Brian Gray 17:33.0 5:39
5 David Tanner 19:24.2 6:15
6 Ryan Bazzle 19:48.3 6:23
7 Anthony Jarrell 20:36.4 6:38
8 Claire Sellards 20:37.5 6:39
9 Daniel Miller 22:18.4 7:11
10 Brady Dawkins 22:59.7 7:25
11 Parker Bazzlo 23:08.1 7:27
12 John Yianne 23:17.5 7:30
13 Tim Yianne 23:36.2 7:36
14 Joe Camp 23:46.5 7:40
15 Richard Schultz 24:00.6 7:44
16 Roy Welch 24:05.4 7:46
17 Tom Pearcy 24:23.0 7:51
18 John Carroll 24:33.2 7:55
19 Sharina Ratliff 24:37.8 7:56
20 David Patton 25:04.9 8:05
21 Jamie Jackson 25:25.3 8:11
22 Dean Campbell 25:34.1 8:14
23 Katherine Capito 25:35.7 8:15
24 Kraig Dalton 25:48.9 8:19
25 Jack Dickens 25:52.6 8:20
26 John Owen 26:06.2 8:25
27 Anna Vanderlaan 26:33.1 8:33
28 Ethan Olofson 26:34.6 8:34
29 Kevin Dickson 26:50.5 8:39
30 Cavin Mollohan 26:55.6 8:40
31 Jack Yianne 27:09.6 8:45
32 Gretchen Callas 27:27.9 8:51
33 Christine Justice 27:38.8 8:54
34 George Insecs 28:02.4 9:02
35 Kaylee Mollohan 28:04.8 9:03
36 Steven Raney 28:12.8 9:05
37 Brian Lister 28:40.4 9:14
38 Jeff Carpenter 28:48.2 9:17
39 Charlie Rose 29:07.8 9:23
40 Kelli Vance 29:13.6 9:25
41 Angie Volk 29:16.2 9:26
42 Jeremy Nelson 29:54.4 9:38
43 Michele Bauer 30:04.1 9:41
44 Cynthia Coleman 30:08.8 9:43
45 Douglas Baker 30:11.6 9:44
46 Kimberly Dumont 30:23.9 9:48
47 Chase Ayers 30:29.9 9:49
48 Hannah Moutz 30:55.8 9:58
49 Michael O'Shaughnessy 30:56.0 9:58
50 Carla Mollohan 31:14.1 10:04
51 Emma Mollohan 31:23.6 10:07
52 Adam Sadler 31:33.0 10:10
53 Kristen Atkins 31:58.4 10:18
54 Stevem Reese 32:59.8 10:38
55 Laura Ayres 33:01.4 10:38
56 Eric Slusser 33:29.5 10:47
57 Alia Schultz 34:07.7 11:00
58 Kate Owen 34:11.3 11:01
59 Christian Insecs 34:25.8 11:05
60 Lori Dawkins 34:45.4 11:12
61 Matheau Layne 35:22.5 11:24
62 Roger Carte 35:22.7 11:24
63 Willy Chambers 38:15.3 12:19
64 Meredith Chambers 38:19.0 12:20
65 Anna Schultz 41:01.1 13:13
66 Linda Dickson 44:25.6 14:18
67 Steven Fultz 44:51.8 14:27
68 Micah Fultz 45:01.0 14:30
69 Kinsey Fultz 46:15.9 14:54
70 Isabella Ayres 46:22.0 14:56
71 Cody Fultz 46:28.1 14:58
72 Isaiah Ayres 46:32.1 14:59
73 Christina Scragg 46:41.7 15:02
74 Jim Lowe 52:15.3 16:50
75 Judy Lowe 52:15.6 16:50
76 Jessica Ayres 53:28.1 17:13
77 Addison Ayres 53:28.2 17:13
78 Leah Fultz 53:28.8 17:13
79 Scott Ayres 53:40.7 17:17
80 Vicki Haynes 54:46.3 17:38
81 Allison Haynes 54:47.1 17:38
82 Melissa Dickens 56:41.3 18:15

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Aaron Withrow 11:12.8 3:37
2 Luke Lumadue 11:13.4 3:37
3 Trevor Armes 17:22.2 5:36
4 Brian Gray 17:33.0 5:39
5 David Tanner 19:24.2 6:15
6 Ryan Bazzle 19:48.3 6:23
7 Anthony Jarrell 20:36.4 6:38
8 Daniel Miller 22:18.4 7:11
9 Brady Dawkins 22:59.7 7:25
10 Parker Bazzlo 23:08.1 7:27
11 John Yianne 23:17.5 7:30
12 Tim Yianne 23:36.2 7:36
13 Joe Camp 23:46.5 7:40
14 Richard Schultz 24:00.6 7:44
15 Roy Welch 24:05.4 7:46
16 Tom Pearcy 24:23.0 7:51
17 John Carroll 24:33.2 7:55
18 David Patton 25:04.9 8:05
19 Jamie Jackson 25:25.3 8:11
20 Dean Campbell 25:34.1 8:14
21 Kraig Dalton 25:48.9 8:19
22 Jack Dickens 25:52.6 8:20
23 John Owen 26:06.2 8:25
24 Ethan Olofson 26:34.6 8:34
25 Kevin Dickson 26:50.5 8:39
26 Cavin Mollohan 26:55.6 8:40
27 Jack Yianne 27:09.6 8:45
28 George Insecs 28:02.4 9:02
29 Steven Raney 28:12.8 9:05
30 Brian Lister 28:40.4 9:14
31 Jeff Carpenter 28:48.2 9:17
32 Charlie Rose 29:07.8 9:23
33 Jeremy Nelson 29:54.4 9:38
34 Douglas Baker 30:11.6 9:44
35 Chase Ayers 30:29.9 9:49
36 Michael O'Shaughnessy 30:56.0 9:58
37 Adam Sadler 31:33.0 10:10
38 Stevem Reese 32:59.8 10:38
39 Laura Ayres 33:01.4 10:38
40 Eric Slusser 33:29.5 10:47
41 Christian Insecs 34:25.8 11:05
42 Matheau Layne 35:22.5 11:24
43 Roger Carte 35:22.7 11:24
44 Willy Chambers 38:15.3 12:19
45 Steven Fultz 44:51.8 14:27
46 Cody Fultz 46:28.1 14:58
47 Isaiah Ayres 46:32.1 14:59
48 Jim Lowe 52:15.3 16:50
49 Scott Ayres 53:40.7 17:17

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Claire Sellards 20:37.5 6:39
2 Sharina Ratliff 24:37.8 7:56
3 Katherine Capito 25:35.7 8:15
4 Anna Vanderlaan 26:33.1 8:33
5 Gretchen Callas 27:27.9 8:51
6 Christine Justice 27:38.8 8:54
7 Kaylee Mollohan 28:04.8 9:03
8 Kelli Vance 29:13.6 9:25
9 Angie Volk 29:16.2 9:26
10 Michele Bauer 30:04.1 9:41
11 Cynthia Coleman 30:08.8 9:43
12 Kimberly Dumont 30:23.9 9:48
13 Hannah Moutz 30:55.8 9:58
14 Carla Mollohan 31:14.1 10:04
15 Emma Mollohan 31:23.6 10:07
16 Kristen Atkins 31:58.4 10:18
17 Alia Schultz 34:07.7 11:00
18 Kate Owen 34:11.3 11:01
19 Lori Dawkins 34:45.4 11:12
20 Meredith Chambers 38:19.0 12:20
21 Anna Schultz 41:01.1 13:13
22 Linda Dickson 44:25.6 14:18
23 Micah Fultz 45:01.0 14:30
24 Kinsey Fultz 46:15.9 14:54
25 Isabella Ayres 46:22.0 14:56
26 Christina Scragg 46:41.7 15:02
27 Judy Lowe 52:15.6 16:50
28 Jessica Ayres 53:28.1 17:13
29 Addison Ayres 53:28.2 17:13
30 Leah Fultz 53:28.8 17:13
31 Vicki Haynes 54:46.3 17:38
32 Allison Haynes 54:47.1 17:38
33 Melissa Dickens 56:41.3 18:15

SPONSORS