The Salvation Army's 2nd Annual BELLS OF HOPE 5K

Salvation Army - Ashland, KY | November 26, 2016

Finishers

103 Total
53 Male
50 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Scott Hamm 19:23.5 6:15
2 Charles May 20:00.3 6:27
3 Douglas Penn 20:09.8 6:30
4 Matt Wouten 20:10.1 6:30
5 Josh Blanton 20:46.7 6:42

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Adkins 21:15.6 6:51
2 Emma Valle 21:35.7 6:58
3 Laura Hamm 22:17.5 7:11
4 Tammy Black 22:25.6 7:14
5 Laura Kuhn 23:18.0 7:30

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Scott Hamm 19:23.5 6:15
2 Charles May 20:00.3 6:27
3 Douglas Penn 20:09.8 6:30
4 Matt Wouten 20:10.1 6:30
5 Josh Blanton 20:46.7 6:42
6 Les Boggs 20:57.6 6:45
7 Lanny Fraley 21:01.6 6:47
8 Chris Griffith 21:06.6 6:48
9 Kaitlyn Adkins 21:15.6 6:51
10 Anthony Fraley 21:28.2 6:55
11 Emma Valle 21:35.7 6:58
12 Charles Myers 21:41.6 6:59
13 Chris Compston 21:50.5 7:02
14 Laura Hamm 22:17.5 7:11
15 Tammy Black 22:25.6 7:14
16 Ethan Hochstetler 22:44.6 7:20
17 Jim Adams 22:51.5 7:22
18 Brian Brown 22:54.1 7:23
19 Patrick Woodyard 22:59.9 7:25
20 Brett Henry 23:17.4 7:30
21 Laura Kuhn 23:18.0 7:30
22 David Irvine 23:19.5 7:31
23 Chad Brown 23:21.8 7:32
24 Kemmely Hochstetler 23:26.3 7:33
25 Jacob Heyerly 23:27.7 7:34
26 Mark Heyerly 23:28.5 7:34
27 Mark McKee 23:46.4 7:40
28 Bernard Onan 23:49.8 7:41
29 Carli Holbrook 24:02.5 7:45
30 Nancy Miller 24:34.7 7:55
31 Mark Tackett 24:50.8 8:00
32 Sarah Rucker 25:00.2 8:03
33 Ava Kazee 25:13.4 8:08
34 Patty Lane 25:15.7 8:08
35 Mandy Griffith 25:18.3 8:09
36 Becky Waugh 25:52.0 8:20
37 Larry Royster 25:53.2 8:20
38 Alvin Bailey 26:27.4 8:31
39 Karen Ford 26:45.0 8:37
40 Bretton Martin 26:45.6 8:37
41 Kevin Libby 26:56.5 8:41
42 Skylar Compston 27:24.3 8:50
43 Bailee Compston 27:28.2 8:51
44 Tim Braden 27:41.5 8:55
45 Madison Stevens 27:55.3 9:00
46 Kevin Black 27:58.8 9:01
47 Rob Hale 28:14.1 9:06
48 Rick Flowers 28:20.1 9:08
49 Neil Johnson 28:22.3 9:08
50 Jarek Compston 28:23.4 9:09
51 Amy Compston 28:23.6 9:09
52 Lori Hale 28:26.8 9:10
53 Derrick Wyatt 28:27.0 9:10
54 Lily Helmstetler 29:08.1 9:23
55 Robin Callihan 29:08.4 9:23
56 Kelly Adkins 29:42.2 9:34
57 Leeann Kitts 29:46.3 9:35
58 Jason Helmstetler 29:56.7 9:39
59 Christopher Dawson 29:58.9 9:39
60 Julie Yates 30:22.1 9:47
61 Ashley Smith 30:46.9 9:55
62 Vicki Knipp 30:47.8 9:55
63 Kimberly Dumont 30:55.1 9:58
64 Gideon Stevens 30:58.6 9:59
65 Chris Long 31:06.1 10:01
66 Dale Callicoat 31:15.3 10:04
67 Sabrina Ewing 31:33.0 10:10
68 Kari Hackney 32:22.2 10:26
69 Elena Collins 32:36.7 10:30
70 John Lynd 32:36.9 10:30
71 Mary Kay McGinnis-Ruark 32:50.6 10:35
72 Karen Wilson 32:51.8 10:35
73 Jean Neice 33:17.5 10:43
74 Nolan Stamp 33:44.0 10:52
75 Misty Walter 33:47.7 10:53
76 Bruce Walter 33:48.2 10:53
77 Kim Poole 33:52.7 10:55
78 Missy Murray 34:36.0 11:09
79 Andrew Jones 34:48.9 11:13
80 Ambrose Wilson 36:13.0 11:40
81 Kay Demynhier 36:15.8 11:41
82 Trevor Young 37:08.9 11:58
83 Jerry Wellman 37:13.6 11:59
84 Samantha Stima 37:20.6 12:02
85 Jenny Woodyard 37:47.2 12:10
86 Paula Long 38:05.0 12:16
87 Butch Neal 39:03.2 12:35
88 Sarah Smith 39:05.5 12:35
89 Joy Chapman 39:42.7 12:47
90 Kenny Parker 40:57.4 13:11
91 Bryanna Button 41:19.8 13:19
92 Erin McClure 41:20.0 13:19
93 Betty Colegrove 42:46.2 13:46
94 Wayne Wilber 43:36.7 14:03
95 Keith Fish 44:26.6 14:19
96 Sara Wilson 44:26.9 14:19
97 Janie Knipp 44:29.4 14:20
98 Tina Wells 44:29.6 14:20
99 Christina Presley 46:57.6 15:07
100 Tommy Clay 46:59.3 15:08
101 Becky Brown 49:35.5 15:58
102 Bob Miller 52:58.9 17:04
103 Annie Miller 58:22.5 18:48

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Scott Hamm 19:23.5 6:15
2 Charles May 20:00.3 6:27
3 Douglas Penn 20:09.8 6:30
4 Matt Wouten 20:10.1 6:30
5 Josh Blanton 20:46.7 6:42
6 Les Boggs 20:57.6 6:45
7 Lanny Fraley 21:01.6 6:47
8 Chris Griffith 21:06.6 6:48
9 Anthony Fraley 21:28.2 6:55
10 Charles Myers 21:41.6 6:59
11 Chris Compston 21:50.5 7:02
12 Ethan Hochstetler 22:44.6 7:20
13 Jim Adams 22:51.5 7:22
14 Brian Brown 22:54.1 7:23
15 Patrick Woodyard 22:59.9 7:25
16 Brett Henry 23:17.4 7:30
17 David Irvine 23:19.5 7:31
18 Chad Brown 23:21.8 7:32
19 Jacob Heyerly 23:27.7 7:34
20 Mark Heyerly 23:28.5 7:34
21 Mark McKee 23:46.4 7:40
22 Bernard Onan 23:49.8 7:41
23 Mark Tackett 24:50.8 8:00
24 Larry Royster 25:53.2 8:20
25 Alvin Bailey 26:27.4 8:31
26 Bretton Martin 26:45.6 8:37
27 Kevin Libby 26:56.5 8:41
28 Tim Braden 27:41.5 8:55
29 Kevin Black 27:58.8 9:01
30 Rob Hale 28:14.1 9:06
31 Rick Flowers 28:20.1 9:08
32 Neil Johnson 28:22.3 9:08
33 Jarek Compston 28:23.4 9:09
34 Derrick Wyatt 28:27.0 9:10
35 Jason Helmstetler 29:56.7 9:39
36 Christopher Dawson 29:58.9 9:39
37 Gideon Stevens 30:58.6 9:59
38 Chris Long 31:06.1 10:01
39 Dale Callicoat 31:15.3 10:04
40 Kari Hackney 32:22.2 10:26
41 John Lynd 32:36.9 10:30
42 Nolan Stamp 33:44.0 10:52
43 Bruce Walter 33:48.2 10:53
44 Andrew Jones 34:48.9 11:13
45 Ambrose Wilson 36:13.0 11:40
46 Trevor Young 37:08.9 11:58
47 Jerry Wellman 37:13.6 11:59
48 Butch Neal 39:03.2 12:35
49 Kenny Parker 40:57.4 13:11
50 Wayne Wilber 43:36.7 14:03
51 Keith Fish 44:26.6 14:19
52 Tommy Clay 46:59.3 15:08
53 Bob Miller 52:58.9 17:04

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Adkins 21:15.6 6:51
2 Emma Valle 21:35.7 6:58
3 Laura Hamm 22:17.5 7:11
4 Tammy Black 22:25.6 7:14
5 Laura Kuhn 23:18.0 7:30
6 Kemmely Hochstetler 23:26.3 7:33
7 Carli Holbrook 24:02.5 7:45
8 Nancy Miller 24:34.7 7:55
9 Sarah Rucker 25:00.2 8:03
10 Ava Kazee 25:13.4 8:08
11 Patty Lane 25:15.7 8:08
12 Mandy Griffith 25:18.3 8:09
13 Becky Waugh 25:52.0 8:20
14 Karen Ford 26:45.0 8:37
15 Skylar Compston 27:24.3 8:50
16 Bailee Compston 27:28.2 8:51
17 Madison Stevens 27:55.3 9:00
18 Amy Compston 28:23.6 9:09
19 Lori Hale 28:26.8 9:10
20 Lily Helmstetler 29:08.1 9:23
21 Robin Callihan 29:08.4 9:23
22 Kelly Adkins 29:42.2 9:34
23 Leeann Kitts 29:46.3 9:35
24 Julie Yates 30:22.1 9:47
25 Ashley Smith 30:46.9 9:55
26 Vicki Knipp 30:47.8 9:55
27 Kimberly Dumont 30:55.1 9:58
28 Sabrina Ewing 31:33.0 10:10
29 Elena Collins 32:36.7 10:30
30 Mary Kay McGinnis-Ruark 32:50.6 10:35
31 Karen Wilson 32:51.8 10:35
32 Jean Neice 33:17.5 10:43
33 Misty Walter 33:47.7 10:53
34 Kim Poole 33:52.7 10:55
35 Missy Murray 34:36.0 11:09
36 Kay Demynhier 36:15.8 11:41
37 Samantha Stima 37:20.6 12:02
38 Jenny Woodyard 37:47.2 12:10
39 Paula Long 38:05.0 12:16
40 Sarah Smith 39:05.5 12:35
41 Joy Chapman 39:42.7 12:47
42 Bryanna Button 41:19.8 13:19
43 Erin McClure 41:20.0 13:19
44 Betty Colegrove 42:46.2 13:46
45 Sara Wilson 44:26.9 14:19
46 Janie Knipp 44:29.4 14:20
47 Tina Wells 44:29.6 14:20
48 Christina Presley 46:57.6 15:07
49 Becky Brown 49:35.5 15:58
50 Annie Miller 58:22.5 18:48

SPONSORS