Christmas on the Country Music Highway Half Marathon

Johnson County Health Department - Paintsville, KY | December 3, 2016

Finishers

65 Total
36 Male
29 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brandon Gayheart 1:23:59.6 6:25
2 Jeffrey Nolan 1:30:43.1 6:56
3 Fred Jones 1:34:13.8 7:12
4 Brian Mills 1:36:45.6 7:24
5 Phil Waters 1:46:41.0 8:09

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Erin Rock 1:31:14.4 6:58
2 Missy Moore 1:31:27.7 6:59
3 Taryn Howell 1:44:47.1 8:00
4 Sydney Wait 1:49:36.5 8:23
5 Lauren Cooper 1:50:23.7 8:26

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brandon Gayheart 1:23:59.6 6:25
2 Jeffrey Nolan 1:30:43.1 6:56
3 Erin Rock 1:31:14.4 6:58
4 Missy Moore 1:31:27.7 6:59
5 Fred Jones 1:34:13.8 7:12
6 Brian Mills 1:36:45.6 7:24
7 Taryn Howell 1:44:47.1 8:00
8 Phil Waters 1:46:41.0 8:09
9 Nathaniel Young 1:47:17.3 8:12
10 Austin Hughes 1:48:20.9 8:17
11 Jason Rice 1:48:29.0 8:17
12 Sydney Wait 1:49:36.5 8:23
13 Doug Blake 1:50:05.2 8:25
14 Lauren Cooper 1:50:23.7 8:26
15 John Picard 1:50:55.6 8:29
16 Erika Newsom 1:51:05.0 8:29
17 Marc Dupont 1:51:44.7 8:32
18 Jim Layne 1:52:41.5 8:37
19 Jennifer Scarbro 1:53:12.2 8:39
20 A.B. McQueen 1:54:48.7 8:46
21 Jon Walker 1:54:48.7 8:46
22 Blake Mullins 1:54:54.8 8:47
23 Rachel Harvey 1:57:53.1 9:00
24 Tommy Craft 1:59:34.5 9:08
25 John Morgan 1:59:38.8 9:08
26 Rio Obryan 1:59:48.5 9:09
27 Bryan Ashe 1:59:59.4 9:10
28 Marcus Carmicle 2:01:22.6 9:16
29 Blake Keathley 2:03:16.9 9:25
30 Joel Thornbury 2:07:12.1 9:43
31 Tammy Ward 2:08:55.2 9:51
32 Michael Brock 2:09:40.6 9:54
33 Brenda Scott 2:10:27.0 9:58
34 B.J. Fuller 2:11:27.1 10:03
35 Ida Wagner 2:13:29.2 10:12
36 Charles Lynch 2:16:40.2 10:26
37 Jennifer Day 2:17:32.9 10:30
38 Kelli Keathley 2:19:03.4 10:37
39 Angela Evans 2:19:47.7 10:41
40 Tim Cory 2:22:04.9 10:51
41 Kevin Dawson 2:23:09.5 10:56
42 Carolyn Hall 2:24:39.6 11:03
43 Rob Rawlings 2:27:20.1 11:15
44 Joe Harman 2:27:38.4 11:17
45 Ted Riggs 2:27:56.6 11:18
46 Lisa Kopp 2:28:08.5 11:19
47 Cassie Bunts 2:29:16.9 11:24
48 Rebecca Howard 2:32:09.2 11:37
49 Teresa Hensley 2:34:52.0 11:50
50 Laura Cowles 2:35:21.0 11:52
51 Jim Moore 2:37:42.6 12:03
52 Chris Bartley 2:37:52.7 12:04
53 Missy Hager 2:37:53.6 12:04
54 Carla Tolliver 2:37:53.7 12:04
55 Andrew Harris 2:38:50.5 12:08
56 Marc Lester 2:38:50.6 12:08
57 Donna Sarky 2:38:55.7 12:08
58 Dawn Bittner 2:38:56.2 12:08
59 Tim Provaznik 2:40:12.9 12:14
60 Sarah Waite 2:43:58.1 12:31
61 Tara Reed 2:46:33.4 12:43
62 Amy Enz 2:52:09.5 13:09
63 Zachary Chaney 2:54:41.5 13:21
64 Kim Robinson 2:55:31.6 13:24
65 Darlene Johnson 3:00:47.2 13:49

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brandon Gayheart 1:23:59.6 6:25
2 Jeffrey Nolan 1:30:43.1 6:56
3 Fred Jones 1:34:13.8 7:12
4 Brian Mills 1:36:45.6 7:24
5 Phil Waters 1:46:41.0 8:09
6 Nathaniel Young 1:47:17.3 8:12
7 Austin Hughes 1:48:20.9 8:17
8 Jason Rice 1:48:29.0 8:17
9 Doug Blake 1:50:05.2 8:25
10 John Picard 1:50:55.6 8:29
11 Marc Dupont 1:51:44.7 8:32
12 Jim Layne 1:52:41.5 8:37
13 A.B. McQueen 1:54:48.7 8:46
14 Jon Walker 1:54:48.7 8:46
15 Blake Mullins 1:54:54.8 8:47
16 Tommy Craft 1:59:34.5 9:08
17 John Morgan 1:59:38.8 9:08
18 Rio Obryan 1:59:48.5 9:09
19 Bryan Ashe 1:59:59.4 9:10
20 Marcus Carmicle 2:01:22.6 9:16
21 Blake Keathley 2:03:16.9 9:25
22 Joel Thornbury 2:07:12.1 9:43
23 Michael Brock 2:09:40.6 9:54
24 B.J. Fuller 2:11:27.1 10:03
25 Charles Lynch 2:16:40.2 10:26
26 Tim Cory 2:22:04.9 10:51
27 Kevin Dawson 2:23:09.5 10:56
28 Rob Rawlings 2:27:20.1 11:15
29 Joe Harman 2:27:38.4 11:17
30 Ted Riggs 2:27:56.6 11:18
31 Jim Moore 2:37:42.6 12:03
32 Chris Bartley 2:37:52.7 12:04
33 Andrew Harris 2:38:50.5 12:08
34 Marc Lester 2:38:50.6 12:08
35 Tim Provaznik 2:40:12.9 12:14
36 Zachary Chaney 2:54:41.5 13:21

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Erin Rock 1:31:14.4 6:58
2 Missy Moore 1:31:27.7 6:59
3 Taryn Howell 1:44:47.1 8:00
4 Sydney Wait 1:49:36.5 8:23
5 Lauren Cooper 1:50:23.7 8:26
6 Erika Newsom 1:51:05.0 8:29
7 Jennifer Scarbro 1:53:12.2 8:39
8 Rachel Harvey 1:57:53.1 9:00
9 Tammy Ward 2:08:55.2 9:51
10 Brenda Scott 2:10:27.0 9:58
11 Ida Wagner 2:13:29.2 10:12
12 Jennifer Day 2:17:32.9 10:30
13 Kelli Keathley 2:19:03.4 10:37
14 Angela Evans 2:19:47.7 10:41
15 Carolyn Hall 2:24:39.6 11:03
16 Lisa Kopp 2:28:08.5 11:19
17 Cassie Bunts 2:29:16.9 11:24
18 Rebecca Howard 2:32:09.2 11:37
19 Teresa Hensley 2:34:52.0 11:50
20 Laura Cowles 2:35:21.0 11:52
21 Missy Hager 2:37:53.6 12:04
22 Carla Tolliver 2:37:53.7 12:04
23 Donna Sarky 2:38:55.7 12:08
24 Dawn Bittner 2:38:56.2 12:08
25 Sarah Waite 2:43:58.1 12:31
26 Tara Reed 2:46:33.4 12:43
27 Amy Enz 2:52:09.5 13:09
28 Kim Robinson 2:55:31.6 13:24
29 Darlene Johnson 3:00:47.2 13:49

SPONSORS