Barboursville Winter Series 4 Miler

Barboursville Park - Barboursville, WV | January 15, 2017

Finishers

98 Total
47 Male
51 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Josh Holley 23:46.7 4:47
2 Mike Bowen 25:31.8 5:09
3 Charles May 27:43.8 5:35
4 Greg Bridgewater 28:33.0 5:45
5 Toney Stroud 28:47.8 5:48

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Clara Blankenship 28:10.8 5:41
2 Whitney Phillips 30:13.3 6:05
3 Tammy Black 30:33.3 6:09
4 Anita Walz 32:25.9 6:32
5 Annmarie Ramey 32:59.3 6:39

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Josh Holley 23:46.7 4:47
2 Mike Bowen 25:31.8 5:09
3 Charles May 27:43.8 5:35
4 Clara Blankenship 28:10.8 5:41
5 Greg Bridgewater 28:33.0 5:45
6 Toney Stroud 28:47.8 5:48
7 Josh Blanton 29:07.9 5:52
8 John Rakus 29:39.2 5:58
9 Johnathan Filsinger 30:10.1 6:05
10 Whitney Phillips 30:13.3 6:05
11 Christian Deiss 30:20.5 6:07
12 Tammy Black 30:33.3 6:09
13 Jeff Yost 30:49.7 6:13
14 Royce Zuniga 31:02.8 6:15
15 Marc Hettlinger 31:28.7 6:20
16 Anita Walz 32:25.9 6:32
17 Patrick Woodyard 32:49.2 6:37
18 Annmarie Ramey 32:59.3 6:39
19 Erik McWhorter 33:06.0 6:40
20 Brandon McClug 33:06.2 6:40
21 Laura Kuhn 33:13.4 6:41
22 Tara Schneuder 33:22.3 6:43
23 Andy Hanlon 33:24.9 6:44
24 Kimberly Stephens 33:41.6 6:47
25 Merritt Moore 33:45.6 6:48
26 Jason Asbury 34:06.5 6:52
27 Mark Tackett 34:28.2 6:57
28 Joseph Lawentmann 34:35.0 6:58
29 Aaron McGufin 34:47.6 7:00
30 Linda Pritchard 34:49.7 7:01
31 Philippe Georgel 35:10.6 7:05
32 David Moutz 35:21.3 7:07
33 Shane Shamblin 35:40.2 7:11
34 Greg Ervin 35:46.5 7:12
35 Maggie Lawentmann 35:54.2 7:14
36 Kindra Pratt 35:54.4 7:14
37 Kevin Miller 35:58.1 7:15
38 Debby Morrison 36:05.9 7:16
39 Kelly Kuhn 36:15.1 7:18
40 Steven Phillips 36:18.1 7:19
41 Eden Hoges-Mcguftin 37:06.8 7:28
42 Jennifer Chapman 37:23.1 7:32
43 Susan Porter 37:35.7 7:34
44 Steven Ramey 37:40.0 7:35
45 Mark Painter 37:53.0 7:38
46 Bill Varney 38:00.3 7:39
47 Charlie Rose 38:14.4 7:42
48 Stevi Steele 38:18.8 7:43
49 Kris Plona 38:19.2 7:43
50 Jessica Slash 38:21.7 7:44
51 Jessica Paschall 38:25.8 7:44
52 Kelly Adkins 38:46.8 7:49
53 Tessa Adkins 39:20.0 7:55
54 Anthony Panico 39:41.3 8:00
55 Amy Price 39:53.1 8:02
56 Darrell Legg 40:04.6 8:04
57 April Shamblin 40:14.0 8:06
58 Rachel Brame 40:26.8 8:09
59 Scott Thorp 40:27.5 8:09
60 Jim Porter 40:32.0 8:10
61 Brandy Dickess 41:07.4 8:17
62 Chelsea Harper 41:07.7 8:17
63 Neil Johnson 41:15.0 8:18
64 Lauren Blaker 41:58.6 8:27
65 Jeff Black 42:09.5 8:29
66 Christopher Dawson 42:22.5 8:32
67 Kelly Thompson 42:52.9 8:38
68 Mark McOwen 42:54.2 8:38
69 Matthew Demaria 43:20.3 8:44
70 Thomas Steele 43:23.6 8:44
71 Jonathan Steele 43:39.1 8:47
72 Carmen Carroll 44:50.8 9:02
73 Kristen Atkins 44:55.0 9:03
74 Courtney Gist 46:45.7 9:25
75 John Young 46:55.4 9:27
76 Tonia Carroll 47:18.0 9:31
77 Kathy Friedman 47:26.2 9:33
78 Autumn Harvey 47:59.5 9:40
79 Andrew Pittman 48:04.5 9:41
80 Candice Wayne 48:27.8 9:45
81 Beth Demaria 48:33.9 9:47
82 Carol Perry 50:47.5 10:14
83 Amber Bevans 50:51.5 10:14
84 Krista Black 51:21.6 10:20
85 Erin Jones 51:26.6 10:21
86 Arnold Zuniga 51:27.6 10:22
87 Sarah Holland 51:27.9 10:22
88 Lisa Bandy 51:39.8 10:24
89 Shellie Webb 52:22.2 10:33
90 Tammy Hopkins-Cook 53:25.8 10:45
91 Angie Deiss 54:18.2 10:56
92 Marchika Foley 54:33.5 10:59
93 Sandra Callihan 54:34.1 10:59
94 Jenny Woodyard 54:43.3 11:01
95 Cindy Worthington 56:18.6 11:20
96 Denise Chambers 58:00.3 11:41
97 Tessie Bryant 1:02:02.9 12:29
98 Heather Ward 1:07:24.9 13:34

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Josh Holley 23:46.7 4:47
2 Mike Bowen 25:31.8 5:09
3 Charles May 27:43.8 5:35
4 Greg Bridgewater 28:33.0 5:45
5 Toney Stroud 28:47.8 5:48
6 Josh Blanton 29:07.9 5:52
7 John Rakus 29:39.2 5:58
8 Johnathan Filsinger 30:10.1 6:05
9 Christian Deiss 30:20.5 6:07
10 Jeff Yost 30:49.7 6:13
11 Royce Zuniga 31:02.8 6:15
12 Marc Hettlinger 31:28.7 6:20
13 Patrick Woodyard 32:49.2 6:37
14 Erik McWhorter 33:06.0 6:40
15 Brandon McClug 33:06.2 6:40
16 Andy Hanlon 33:24.9 6:44
17 Merritt Moore 33:45.6 6:48
18 Jason Asbury 34:06.5 6:52
19 Mark Tackett 34:28.2 6:57
20 Joseph Lawentmann 34:35.0 6:58
21 Aaron McGufin 34:47.6 7:00
22 Philippe Georgel 35:10.6 7:05
23 David Moutz 35:21.3 7:07
24 Shane Shamblin 35:40.2 7:11
25 Greg Ervin 35:46.5 7:12
26 Kevin Miller 35:58.1 7:15
27 Kelly Kuhn 36:15.1 7:18
28 Steven Phillips 36:18.1 7:19
29 Steven Ramey 37:40.0 7:35
30 Mark Painter 37:53.0 7:38
31 Bill Varney 38:00.3 7:39
32 Charlie Rose 38:14.4 7:42
33 Kris Plona 38:19.2 7:43
34 Anthony Panico 39:41.3 8:00
35 Darrell Legg 40:04.6 8:04
36 Scott Thorp 40:27.5 8:09
37 Jim Porter 40:32.0 8:10
38 Neil Johnson 41:15.0 8:18
39 Jeff Black 42:09.5 8:29
40 Christopher Dawson 42:22.5 8:32
41 Mark McOwen 42:54.2 8:38
42 Matthew Demaria 43:20.3 8:44
43 Thomas Steele 43:23.6 8:44
44 Jonathan Steele 43:39.1 8:47
45 John Young 46:55.4 9:27
46 Andrew Pittman 48:04.5 9:41
47 Arnold Zuniga 51:27.6 10:22

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Clara Blankenship 28:10.8 5:41
2 Whitney Phillips 30:13.3 6:05
3 Tammy Black 30:33.3 6:09
4 Anita Walz 32:25.9 6:32
5 Annmarie Ramey 32:59.3 6:39
6 Laura Kuhn 33:13.4 6:41
7 Tara Schneuder 33:22.3 6:43
8 Kimberly Stephens 33:41.6 6:47
9 Linda Pritchard 34:49.7 7:01
10 Maggie Lawentmann 35:54.2 7:14
11 Kindra Pratt 35:54.4 7:14
12 Debby Morrison 36:05.9 7:16
13 Eden Hoges-Mcguftin 37:06.8 7:28
14 Jennifer Chapman 37:23.1 7:32
15 Susan Porter 37:35.7 7:34
16 Stevi Steele 38:18.8 7:43
17 Jessica Slash 38:21.7 7:44
18 Jessica Paschall 38:25.8 7:44
19 Kelly Adkins 38:46.8 7:49
20 Tessa Adkins 39:20.0 7:55
21 Amy Price 39:53.1 8:02
22 April Shamblin 40:14.0 8:06
23 Rachel Brame 40:26.8 8:09
24 Brandy Dickess 41:07.4 8:17
25 Chelsea Harper 41:07.7 8:17
26 Lauren Blaker 41:58.6 8:27
27 Kelly Thompson 42:52.9 8:38
28 Carmen Carroll 44:50.8 9:02
29 Kristen Atkins 44:55.0 9:03
30 Courtney Gist 46:45.7 9:25
31 Tonia Carroll 47:18.0 9:31
32 Kathy Friedman 47:26.2 9:33
33 Autumn Harvey 47:59.5 9:40
34 Candice Wayne 48:27.8 9:45
35 Beth Demaria 48:33.9 9:47
36 Carol Perry 50:47.5 10:14
37 Amber Bevans 50:51.5 10:14
38 Krista Black 51:21.6 10:20
39 Erin Jones 51:26.6 10:21
40 Sarah Holland 51:27.9 10:22
41 Lisa Bandy 51:39.8 10:24
42 Shellie Webb 52:22.2 10:33
43 Tammy Hopkins-Cook 53:25.8 10:45
44 Angie Deiss 54:18.2 10:56
45 Marchika Foley 54:33.5 10:59
46 Sandra Callihan 54:34.1 10:59
47 Jenny Woodyard 54:43.3 11:01
48 Cindy Worthington 56:18.6 11:20
49 Denise Chambers 58:00.3 11:41
50 Tessie Bryant 1:02:02.9 12:29
51 Heather Ward 1:07:24.9 13:34

SPONSORS