2nd Annual BridgeValley CTC WV 5k run/walk for Oral Cancer Awareness

Oakes Field, F Street, South Charleston, WV 25303, WV - ------- Begins at Oakes Field goes throughout downtown So Chas back to Oakes Field - South Charleston, WV | April 1, 2017

Finishers

30 Total
15 Male
15 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Caden McClanahan 19:00.8 6:08
2 Chris Satterfield 21:32.9 6:57
3 Nick Thomspon 22:05.1 7:07
4 Josh Blanton 22:14.6 7:10
5 Stephen Minor 22:14.9 7:10

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Wendy Napier 28:51.0 9:18
2 Leslie Moutz 29:03.6 9:22
3 Chelsey Boggess 30:43.3 9:54
4 Kim Shamblin 31:33.8 10:10
5 Amanda Williams 31:34.3 10:10

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Caden McClanahan 19:00.8 6:08
2 Chris Satterfield 21:32.9 6:57
3 Nick Thomspon 22:05.1 7:07
4 Josh Blanton 22:14.6 7:10
5 Stephen Minor 22:14.9 7:10
6 Jordan Ullom 23:07.3 7:27
7 Don Romano 23:28.5 7:34
8 Dan Clark 24:03.9 7:45
9 Chris Selvey 24:38.1 7:56
10 Thomas Booth 24:58.1 8:03
11 Mark Tackett 25:18.2 8:09
12 William France 25:58.4 8:22
13 John Harshbarger 27:28.9 8:51
14 Wendy Napier 28:51.0 9:18
15 Leslie Moutz 29:03.6 9:22
16 David Moutz 29:04.0 9:22
17 Chelsey Boggess 30:43.3 9:54
18 William Klenk 31:27.3 10:08
19 Kim Shamblin 31:33.8 10:10
20 Amanda Williams 31:34.3 10:10
21 Patricia Campbell 31:41.2 10:12
22 Lindsay Oliver 31:42.2 10:13
23 Chelsea Gometz 32:48.9 10:34
24 Kaula Greathouse 32:48.9 10:34
25 Tiffany Anuszkiewicz 34:46.4 11:12
26 Amil Minon 35:09.7 11:20
27 Paula Williams 36:09.9 11:39
28 Melissa Thompson 36:50.7 11:52
29 Ashley Reed 45:37.1 14:41
30 Bonnie Smith 48:52.1 15:44

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Caden McClanahan 19:00.8 6:08
2 Chris Satterfield 21:32.9 6:57
3 Nick Thomspon 22:05.1 7:07
4 Josh Blanton 22:14.6 7:10
5 Stephen Minor 22:14.9 7:10
6 Jordan Ullom 23:07.3 7:27
7 Don Romano 23:28.5 7:34
8 Dan Clark 24:03.9 7:45
9 Chris Selvey 24:38.1 7:56
10 Thomas Booth 24:58.1 8:03
11 Mark Tackett 25:18.2 8:09
12 William France 25:58.4 8:22
13 John Harshbarger 27:28.9 8:51
14 David Moutz 29:04.0 9:22
15 William Klenk 31:27.3 10:08

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Wendy Napier 28:51.0 9:18
2 Leslie Moutz 29:03.6 9:22
3 Chelsey Boggess 30:43.3 9:54
4 Kim Shamblin 31:33.8 10:10
5 Amanda Williams 31:34.3 10:10
6 Patricia Campbell 31:41.2 10:12
7 Lindsay Oliver 31:42.2 10:13
8 Chelsea Gometz 32:48.9 10:34
9 Kaula Greathouse 32:48.9 10:34
10 Tiffany Anuszkiewicz 34:46.4 11:12
11 Amil Minon 35:09.7 11:20
12 Paula Williams 36:09.9 11:39
13 Melissa Thompson 36:50.7 11:52
14 Ashley Reed 45:37.1 14:41
15 Bonnie Smith 48:52.1 15:44

SPONSORS