Dick Green Memorial Scholarship Walk/Run 5K

Winfield High School - Winfield, WV | April 22, 2017

Finishers

42 Total
15 Male
27 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Seth Newell 25:27.6 8:12
2 Blaine Kelly 30:37.9 9:52
3 Rick Flowers 30:58.7 9:59
4 Jack Gilchrist 31:41.3 10:12
5 Jeremy Herdman 32:19.0 10:25

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Ericka Beller 32:54.1 10:36
2 Kristen Atkins 35:59.1 11:35
3 Renne Casto 38:58.6 12:33
4 Courtney Mitchell 40:32.4 13:03
5 Katie Gilchrist 40:39.6 13:06

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Seth Newell 25:27.6 8:12
2 Blaine Kelly 30:37.9 9:52
3 Rick Flowers 30:58.7 9:59
4 Jack Gilchrist 31:41.3 10:12
5 Jeremy Herdman 32:19.0 10:25
6 Ericka Beller 32:54.1 10:36
7 Jonathan Chaffin 34:28.4 11:06
8 Kristen Atkins 35:59.1 11:35
9 Raymond McKinney 38:13.6 12:19
10 Renne Casto 38:58.6 12:33
11 Courtney Mitchell 40:32.4 13:03
12 Katie Gilchrist 40:39.6 13:06
13 Deb Keeney 42:40.5 13:45
14 Carol Blackburn 42:41.1 13:45
15 Deb Hodges 42:44.5 13:46
16 Kate Roberts 43:07.9 13:53
17 Joy Harmon 44:17.8 14:16
18 David Compton 44:30.5 14:20
19 Braxton Stricklin 47:18.3 15:14
20 Sydnee Stricklin 47:47.8 15:24
21 Kevin Woodall 48:42.9 15:41
22 Tammy Woodall 49:08.9 15:50
23 Carey Herdman 50:21.4 16:13
24 Kim Ellis 52:12.3 16:49
25 Rebecca Lucas 52:14.7 16:49
26 Becky King 52:26.1 16:53
27 Larry King 52:26.4 16:53
28 Angela Derreberry 52:54.1 17:02
29 Jane McKinney 53:00.2 17:04
30 Whitney Stricklin 53:16.4 17:09
31 Becca Hall 53:16.8 17:09
32 Megan Hall 53:17.1 17:10
33 Katelin Ferrari 54:09.6 17:26
34 Lisa Hall 54:10.1 17:27
35 Hunter Ferrari 54:10.5 17:27
36 Curt Arvidson 54:10.9 17:27
37 Vicki Arvidson 54:11.4 17:27
38 Joe Reeder 56:55.1 18:20
39 Linda Reeder 56:55.8 18:20
40 Joslyn Newell 1:03:02.2 20:18
41 Michelle Derreberry 1:03:14.2 20:22
42 Mark Derreberry 1:03:26.5 20:26

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Seth Newell 25:27.6 8:12
2 Blaine Kelly 30:37.9 9:52
3 Rick Flowers 30:58.7 9:59
4 Jack Gilchrist 31:41.3 10:12
5 Jeremy Herdman 32:19.0 10:25
6 Jonathan Chaffin 34:28.4 11:06
7 Raymond McKinney 38:13.6 12:19
8 David Compton 44:30.5 14:20
9 Braxton Stricklin 47:18.3 15:14
10 Kevin Woodall 48:42.9 15:41
11 Larry King 52:26.4 16:53
12 Hunter Ferrari 54:10.5 17:27
13 Curt Arvidson 54:10.9 17:27
14 Joe Reeder 56:55.1 18:20
15 Mark Derreberry 1:03:26.5 20:26

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Ericka Beller 32:54.1 10:36
2 Kristen Atkins 35:59.1 11:35
3 Renne Casto 38:58.6 12:33
4 Courtney Mitchell 40:32.4 13:03
5 Katie Gilchrist 40:39.6 13:06
6 Deb Keeney 42:40.5 13:45
7 Carol Blackburn 42:41.1 13:45
8 Deb Hodges 42:44.5 13:46
9 Kate Roberts 43:07.9 13:53
10 Joy Harmon 44:17.8 14:16
11 Sydnee Stricklin 47:47.8 15:24
12 Tammy Woodall 49:08.9 15:50
13 Carey Herdman 50:21.4 16:13
14 Kim Ellis 52:12.3 16:49
15 Rebecca Lucas 52:14.7 16:49
16 Becky King 52:26.1 16:53
17 Angela Derreberry 52:54.1 17:02
18 Jane McKinney 53:00.2 17:04
19 Whitney Stricklin 53:16.4 17:09
20 Becca Hall 53:16.8 17:09
21 Megan Hall 53:17.1 17:10
22 Katelin Ferrari 54:09.6 17:26
23 Lisa Hall 54:10.1 17:27
24 Vicki Arvidson 54:11.4 17:27
25 Linda Reeder 56:55.8 18:20
26 Joslyn Newell 1:03:02.2 20:18
27 Michelle Derreberry 1:03:14.2 20:22

SPONSORS