Young Life More Fun Run 5K

White Park Trails - Morgantown, WV | April 22, 2017

Finishers

81 Total
36 Male
45 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Quinn Jacquez 18:15.6 5:53
2 Nathaniel Lutyens 18:54.5 6:06
3 Cole Volman 23:20.2 7:31
4 Alex Arcuri 23:20.9 7:31
5 Richard Rohrssen 24:08.9 7:47

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Lisa Kukura 23:22.0 7:32
2 Emma Troischt 23:22.4 7:32
3 Gretchen Pifer 23:23.7 7:32
4 Zoe Shelty 23:23.8 7:32
5 Jen Cunanan 25:23.1 8:11

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Quinn Jacquez 18:15.6 5:53
2 Nathaniel Lutyens 18:54.5 6:06
3 Cole Volman 23:20.2 7:31
4 Alex Arcuri 23:20.9 7:31
5 Lisa Kukura 23:22.0 7:32
6 Emma Troischt 23:22.4 7:32
7 Gretchen Pifer 23:23.7 7:32
8 Zoe Shelty 23:23.8 7:32
9 Richard Rohrssen 24:08.9 7:47
10 Zac Currence 24:21.4 7:51
11 Henley Stiles 24:25.2 7:52
12 Tyler Winkler 24:29.1 7:53
13 John Morton 25:16.1 8:08
14 David Bess 25:22.3 8:10
15 Jen Cunanan 25:23.1 8:11
16 Allison Groves 25:44.5 8:18
17 D.J Currence 25:58.2 8:22
18 Gina Lutyens 26:00.2 8:23
19 Peyton Kukura 26:00.8 8:23
20 Ben Perry 26:15.9 8:28
21 Evan Fletcher 26:18.4 8:29
22 Logan Knopp 26:25.6 8:31
23 Cameron Weaver 26:37.0 8:35
24 Darlene Weaver 26:38.5 8:35
25 Dean Hatcher 26:48.7 8:38
26 Ellie Underdonk 26:56.8 8:41
27 Emily Hutson 27:01.7 8:42
28 Ted Tuel 27:02.5 8:43
29 Landon Huggins 27:02.9 8:43
30 Sarah Gerard 27:28.5 8:51
31 Julia Ramburg 28:04.9 9:03
32 Allison Brunette 28:05.2 9:03
33 Judy Hatcher 28:10.6 9:05
34 Tim Whetsell 28:26.3 9:10
35 Jamie Holbert 28:47.8 9:17
36 Mark Messenger 28:50.7 9:18
37 Amelia Messenger 29:36.8 9:32
38 Crystal Messenger 29:37.8 9:33
39 Alanna Wyant 29:41.9 9:34
40 Darryl Brewer 29:59.4 9:40
41 Joseph Hutson 30:42.5 9:54
42 Theresa Hill 31:26.6 10:08
43 Rick Hill 31:37.6 10:11
44 Bethany Underdonk 32:55.3 10:36
45 Kallie Shaffer 33:35.8 10:49
46 Mackenzie Christiana 33:35.8 10:49
47 Josh Barnette 33:37.2 10:50
48 Gregory Darnell 33:37.7 10:50
49 Beth McCauley 33:46.9 10:53
50 Casey Baker 35:16.7 11:22
51 Bailey Wrenn 35:16.8 11:22
52 Matthew Vester 36:39.9 11:49
53 Kimberely Jordan 45:55.9 14:48
54 Chalen Stiles 46:48.6 15:04
55 Spencer Stiles 46:49.8 15:05
56 Bethany Stiles 46:50.3 15:05
57 Mery Jane Diaz 46:51.6 15:05
58 Mary Jordan 50:27.1 16:15
59 Corey Bozic 50:36.1 16:18
60 Abigail Messenger 52:33.7 16:56
61 Sophie Tuel 52:37.1 16:57
62 Emily Larkin 53:30.7 17:14
63 Lynn Lacagnin 53:33.0 17:15
64 Heather Larkin 53:34.1 17:15
65 Stephen Lacagnin 53:34.4 17:15
66 Rick Alderson 54:23.2 17:31
67 Lori Alderson 54:25.9 17:32
68 Beth Satterfield 58:06.3 18:43
69 Karen Lane 58:06.8 18:43
70 David Satterfield 58:12.8 18:45
71 Bruce Hillegas 1:02:31.2 20:08
72 Kaitlyn Hillegas 1:02:31.9 20:08
73 Tyler Howell 1:04:23.7 20:44
74 McKinsey Kays 1:06:18.4 21:21
75 Mya Giles 1:06:21.8 21:22
76 Kenley Lichuar 1:06:22.0 21:22
77 Jane Collins 1:06:23.6 21:23
78 Bethany Holt 1:07:53.4 21:52
79 Julie Jordan 1:08:00.3 21:54
80 Christopher Baker 1:11:05.8 22:53
81 Bethlyn Baker 1:11:05.8 22:53

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Quinn Jacquez 18:15.6 5:53
2 Nathaniel Lutyens 18:54.5 6:06
3 Cole Volman 23:20.2 7:31
4 Alex Arcuri 23:20.9 7:31
5 Richard Rohrssen 24:08.9 7:47
6 Zac Currence 24:21.4 7:51
7 Henley Stiles 24:25.2 7:52
8 Tyler Winkler 24:29.1 7:53
9 John Morton 25:16.1 8:08
10 David Bess 25:22.3 8:10
11 D.J Currence 25:58.2 8:22
12 Ben Perry 26:15.9 8:28
13 Evan Fletcher 26:18.4 8:29
14 Logan Knopp 26:25.6 8:31
15 Cameron Weaver 26:37.0 8:35
16 Darlene Weaver 26:38.5 8:35
17 Dean Hatcher 26:48.7 8:38
18 Ted Tuel 27:02.5 8:43
19 Landon Huggins 27:02.9 8:43
20 Tim Whetsell 28:26.3 9:10
21 Mark Messenger 28:50.7 9:18
22 Darryl Brewer 29:59.4 9:40
23 Joseph Hutson 30:42.5 9:54
24 Rick Hill 31:37.6 10:11
25 Josh Barnette 33:37.2 10:50
26 Gregory Darnell 33:37.7 10:50
27 Matthew Vester 36:39.9 11:49
28 Chalen Stiles 46:48.6 15:04
29 Spencer Stiles 46:49.8 15:05
30 Corey Bozic 50:36.1 16:18
31 Stephen Lacagnin 53:34.4 17:15
32 Rick Alderson 54:23.2 17:31
33 David Satterfield 58:12.8 18:45
34 Bruce Hillegas 1:02:31.2 20:08
35 Tyler Howell 1:04:23.7 20:44
36 Christopher Baker 1:11:05.8 22:53

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Lisa Kukura 23:22.0 7:32
2 Emma Troischt 23:22.4 7:32
3 Gretchen Pifer 23:23.7 7:32
4 Zoe Shelty 23:23.8 7:32
5 Jen Cunanan 25:23.1 8:11
6 Allison Groves 25:44.5 8:18
7 Gina Lutyens 26:00.2 8:23
8 Peyton Kukura 26:00.8 8:23
9 Ellie Underdonk 26:56.8 8:41
10 Emily Hutson 27:01.7 8:42
11 Sarah Gerard 27:28.5 8:51
12 Julia Ramburg 28:04.9 9:03
13 Allison Brunette 28:05.2 9:03
14 Judy Hatcher 28:10.6 9:05
15 Jamie Holbert 28:47.8 9:17
16 Amelia Messenger 29:36.8 9:32
17 Crystal Messenger 29:37.8 9:33
18 Alanna Wyant 29:41.9 9:34
19 Theresa Hill 31:26.6 10:08
20 Bethany Underdonk 32:55.3 10:36
21 Kallie Shaffer 33:35.8 10:49
22 Mackenzie Christiana 33:35.8 10:49
23 Beth McCauley 33:46.9 10:53
24 Casey Baker 35:16.7 11:22
25 Bailey Wrenn 35:16.8 11:22
26 Kimberely Jordan 45:55.9 14:48
27 Bethany Stiles 46:50.3 15:05
28 Mery Jane Diaz 46:51.6 15:05
29 Mary Jordan 50:27.1 16:15
30 Abigail Messenger 52:33.7 16:56
31 Sophie Tuel 52:37.1 16:57
32 Emily Larkin 53:30.7 17:14
33 Lynn Lacagnin 53:33.0 17:15
34 Heather Larkin 53:34.1 17:15
35 Lori Alderson 54:25.9 17:32
36 Beth Satterfield 58:06.3 18:43
37 Karen Lane 58:06.8 18:43
38 Kaitlyn Hillegas 1:02:31.9 20:08
39 McKinsey Kays 1:06:18.4 21:21
40 Mya Giles 1:06:21.8 21:22
41 Kenley Lichuar 1:06:22.0 21:22
42 Jane Collins 1:06:23.6 21:23
43 Bethany Holt 1:07:53.4 21:52
44 Julie Jordan 1:08:00.3 21:54
45 Bethlyn Baker 1:11:05.8 22:53

SPONSORS