4th Annual STEEPLE CHASE 5K

First Congregational Church - Ceredo, WV | May 21, 2017

Finishers

60 Total
27 Male
33 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 William Whaley 17:25.2 5:37
2 John Sloan 17:44.7 5:43
3 John Rakus 20:27.1 6:35
4 Gabe Zuniga 20:28.3 6:36
5 Chris Griffith 21:17.0 6:52

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Whitney Phillips 23:10.5 7:28
2 Tammy Black 23:19.6 7:31
3 Mandy Griffith 24:44.7 7:58
4 Susan Williams 26:00.3 8:23
5 Susan Porter 27:15.1 8:47

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 William Whaley 17:25.2 5:37
2 John Sloan 17:44.7 5:43
3 John Rakus 20:27.1 6:35
4 Gabe Zuniga 20:28.3 6:36
5 Chris Griffith 21:17.0 6:52
6 Rickey Davidson 21:25.7 6:54
7 Chase Casto 22:43.7 7:19
8 G Cisco 22:53.5 7:23
9 Erick McWhorter 22:56.8 7:24
10 Whitney Phillips 23:10.5 7:28
11 Tammy Black 23:19.6 7:31
12 Andy Hanlon 23:54.9 7:42
13 Mandy Griffith 24:44.7 7:58
14 Ed Romans 25:41.0 8:16
15 Susan Williams 26:00.3 8:23
16 Neil Johnson 26:06.1 8:25
17 Alvin Bailey 26:58.4 8:41
18 Susan Porter 27:15.1 8:47
19 David Shepherd 27:25.4 8:50
20 Nate Whitt 29:24.5 9:28
21 Brody Shepherd 29:57.2 9:39
22 Austin Calico 30:15.4 9:45
23 Troy Sommerville 30:39.1 9:52
24 Sarah Smith 31:48.2 10:15
25 Cameron Ferguson 31:54.6 10:17
26 Sara Whitt 31:56.5 10:17
27 Brittany Coy 32:16.4 10:24
28 Karen Wilson 33:34.5 10:49
29 Ambrose Wilson 33:35.2 10:49
30 Linda Kay Murray 34:36.4 11:09
31 Mary Beth Bolen 34:48.0 11:13
32 Linda Jenkins 34:52.7 11:14
33 Sharon O'Brian 35:11.7 11:20
34 Debbie Webb 35:12.0 11:20
35 Julie Yates 35:18.0 11:22
36 Brody Smith 35:33.8 11:27
37 Al Locklear 35:37.6 11:29
38 Chris Long 35:48.1 11:32
39 Shellie Webb 36:35.1 11:47
40 Amber Plymate 40:15.1 12:58
41 Vickie Dunn 43:26.0 13:59
42 Eugenia Damron 43:58.9 14:10
43 Summer Oneal 44:40.3 14:23
44 Allie Murray 45:16.2 14:35
45 Trinity Tilfing 45:20.0 14:36
46 Betty Colegrove 46:26.3 14:57
47 Suzie Smith 47:12.3 15:12
48 Jayson Kinder 48:33.6 15:38
49 Ayden Griffith 48:37.3 15:39
50 Riley Dunn 49:47.5 16:02
51 April Hall 50:31.7 16:16
52 Blass Morrone 51:09.3 16:28
53 Giorgi Morrone 51:09.5 16:28
54 Jay Dean 51:22.3 16:33
55 Gaylen Cisco 51:22.8 16:33
56 Georgia Cisco 52:48.4 17:00
57 Amy Hatfield 52:55.3 17:03
58 Marty Gute 00:36.0 19:31
59 Kristy Bolen Did not Finish
60 Debbie Crabtree Did not Finish

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 William Whaley 17:25.2 5:37
2 John Sloan 17:44.7 5:43
3 John Rakus 20:27.1 6:35
4 Gabe Zuniga 20:28.3 6:36
5 Chris Griffith 21:17.0 6:52
6 Rickey Davidson 21:25.7 6:54
7 Chase Casto 22:43.7 7:19
8 G Cisco 22:53.5 7:23
9 Erick McWhorter 22:56.8 7:24
10 Andy Hanlon 23:54.9 7:42
11 Ed Romans 25:41.0 8:16
12 Neil Johnson 26:06.1 8:25
13 Alvin Bailey 26:58.4 8:41
14 David Shepherd 27:25.4 8:50
15 Nate Whitt 29:24.5 9:28
16 Brody Shepherd 29:57.2 9:39
17 Austin Calico 30:15.4 9:45
18 Troy Sommerville 30:39.1 9:52
19 Ambrose Wilson 33:35.2 10:49
20 Brody Smith 35:33.8 11:27
21 Al Locklear 35:37.6 11:29
22 Chris Long 35:48.1 11:32
23 Jayson Kinder 48:33.6 15:38
24 Ayden Griffith 48:37.3 15:39
25 Jay Dean 51:22.3 16:33
26 Gaylen Cisco 51:22.8 16:33
27 Marty Gute 00:36.0 19:31

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Whitney Phillips 23:10.5 7:28
2 Tammy Black 23:19.6 7:31
3 Mandy Griffith 24:44.7 7:58
4 Susan Williams 26:00.3 8:23
5 Susan Porter 27:15.1 8:47
6 Sarah Smith 31:48.2 10:15
7 Cameron Ferguson 31:54.6 10:17
8 Sara Whitt 31:56.5 10:17
9 Brittany Coy 32:16.4 10:24
10 Karen Wilson 33:34.5 10:49
11 Linda Kay Murray 34:36.4 11:09
12 Mary Beth Bolen 34:48.0 11:13
13 Linda Jenkins 34:52.7 11:14
14 Sharon O'Brian 35:11.7 11:20
15 Debbie Webb 35:12.0 11:20
16 Julie Yates 35:18.0 11:22
17 Shellie Webb 36:35.1 11:47
18 Amber Plymate 40:15.1 12:58
19 Vickie Dunn 43:26.0 13:59
20 Eugenia Damron 43:58.9 14:10
21 Summer Oneal 44:40.3 14:23
22 Allie Murray 45:16.2 14:35
23 Trinity Tilfing 45:20.0 14:36
24 Betty Colegrove 46:26.3 14:57
25 Suzie Smith 47:12.3 15:12
26 Riley Dunn 49:47.5 16:02
27 April Hall 50:31.7 16:16
28 Blass Morrone 51:09.3 16:28
29 Giorgi Morrone 51:09.5 16:28
30 Georgia Cisco 52:48.4 17:00
31 Amy Hatfield 52:55.3 17:03
32 Kristy Bolen Did not Finish
33 Debbie Crabtree Did not Finish

SPONSORS