Tom Hopper 5K Run/Walk

Kanawha State Forest - Pool Pavilion - Charleston, WV | June 10, 2017

Finishers

67 Total
37 Male
30 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Eli Sutton 19:45.3 6:22
2 Sean Miller 20:09.4 6:30
3 Chris Bowman 20:39.1 6:39
4 Chris Romaca 21:20.3 6:53
5 Connor Boyd 21:22.3 6:53

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Adriana Cook 19:14.4 6:12
2 Payton Mullen 22:03.2 7:06
3 Kate Sutton 22:54.6 7:23
4 Claire Mullen 24:13.7 7:48
5 Nicole Michaelis 25:10.6 8:07

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Adriana Cook 19:14.4 6:12
2 Eli Sutton 19:45.3 6:22
3 Sean Miller 20:09.4 6:30
4 Chris Bowman 20:39.1 6:39
5 Chris Romaca 21:20.3 6:53
6 Connor Boyd 21:22.3 6:53
7 Daniel Glines 21:24.3 6:54
8 Payton Mullen 22:03.2 7:06
9 Ty Steorts 22:22.4 7:13
10 Mark Cochran 22:47.0 7:20
11 Kate Sutton 22:54.6 7:23
12 Eric Ferguson 23:49.9 7:41
13 Claire Mullen 24:13.7 7:48
14 Joe Camp 24:15.4 7:49
15 Joey Re 24:21.6 7:51
16 Tom Smith 24:34.9 7:55
17 Nicole Michaelis 25:10.6 8:07
18 Rebecca McPhail 25:56.5 8:21
19 Cathy Hill 27:37.3 8:54
20 Cooper Zent 28:18.9 9:07
21 Adam Sutton 28:19.2 9:07
22 Patrick Seay 28:30.6 9:11
23 Lindsay Hopper 29:44.4 9:35
24 George Kessler 30:00.0 9:40
25 Cliff Nicholas 30:05.9 9:42
26 Jonathan Chaffin 30:07.8 9:42
27 Emma Cipoletti 30:18.0 9:46
28 Doug Shamblen 30:19.5 9:46
29 Cynthia Dempsey-Asbury 30:50.7 9:56
30 Melinda Sutton 30:59.9 9:59
31 Melisa Greene Schulz 31:00.8 9:59
32 Neil Heard 31:38.8 10:12
33 Andy Boyd 31:42.7 10:13
34 Amy Harris 32:00.4 10:19
35 Chris Harris 32:01.0 10:19
36 Keece Lawson 32:23.7 10:26
37 Samantha Koontz 33:21.3 10:45
38 Richard Emery 33:35.9 10:49
39 Sarah Fox 33:54.4 10:55
40 Sam Fox 33:55.1 10:56
41 Rachel Kerns 29:48.6 11:31
42 Annabelle Cipoletti 35:59.2 11:35
43 Rachael Cipoletti 36:08.8 11:39
44 Isaac Seay 38:47.7 12:30
45 Jessica Hopper 38:56.1 12:32
46 Robert Powell 39:26.1 12:42
47 Alyssa Lawson 41:18.8 13:18
48 Debbie Boyd 43:38.6 14:03
49 Craig Weinaman 47:05.0 15:10
50 Olivia Cipoletti 49:53.0 16:04
51 Jay Cipoletti 49:53.0 16:04
52 Amy Smith 50:57.9 16:25
53 Rebecca Seay 51:10.2 16:29
54 Ben Adams 52:08.1 16:47
55 Candy Strader 52:11.2 16:48
56 Anne Banfield 52:13.8 16:49
57 Stephen Fowler 52:14.0 16:49
58 Allison Boyd 53:26.3 17:12
59 Debbie Hopper 55:16.0 17:48
60 Bill Hopper 55:16.2 17:48
61 Charles Wirts 56:48.0 18:17
62 Henry Hopper 57:16.8 18:27
63 Lisa Hopper 57:17.2 18:27
64 Keith Story 57:17.2 18:27
65 Michael Hopper 57:17.7 18:27
66 Kenneth Hopper 57:17.9 18:27
67 Christine Story 58:44.1 18:55

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Eli Sutton 19:45.3 6:22
2 Sean Miller 20:09.4 6:30
3 Chris Bowman 20:39.1 6:39
4 Chris Romaca 21:20.3 6:53
5 Connor Boyd 21:22.3 6:53
6 Daniel Glines 21:24.3 6:54
7 Ty Steorts 22:22.4 7:13
8 Mark Cochran 22:47.0 7:20
9 Eric Ferguson 23:49.9 7:41
10 Joe Camp 24:15.4 7:49
11 Joey Re 24:21.6 7:51
12 Tom Smith 24:34.9 7:55
13 Cooper Zent 28:18.9 9:07
14 Adam Sutton 28:19.2 9:07
15 Patrick Seay 28:30.6 9:11
16 George Kessler 30:00.0 9:40
17 Cliff Nicholas 30:05.9 9:42
18 Jonathan Chaffin 30:07.8 9:42
19 Doug Shamblen 30:19.5 9:46
20 Neil Heard 31:38.8 10:12
21 Andy Boyd 31:42.7 10:13
22 Chris Harris 32:01.0 10:19
23 Keece Lawson 32:23.7 10:26
24 Richard Emery 33:35.9 10:49
25 Sam Fox 33:55.1 10:56
26 Isaac Seay 38:47.7 12:30
27 Robert Powell 39:26.1 12:42
28 Craig Weinaman 47:05.0 15:10
29 Jay Cipoletti 49:53.0 16:04
30 Ben Adams 52:08.1 16:47
31 Stephen Fowler 52:14.0 16:49
32 Bill Hopper 55:16.2 17:48
33 Charles Wirts 56:48.0 18:17
34 Henry Hopper 57:16.8 18:27
35 Keith Story 57:17.2 18:27
36 Michael Hopper 57:17.7 18:27
37 Kenneth Hopper 57:17.9 18:27

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Adriana Cook 19:14.4 6:12
2 Payton Mullen 22:03.2 7:06
3 Kate Sutton 22:54.6 7:23
4 Claire Mullen 24:13.7 7:48
5 Nicole Michaelis 25:10.6 8:07
6 Rebecca McPhail 25:56.5 8:21
7 Cathy Hill 27:37.3 8:54
8 Lindsay Hopper 29:44.4 9:35
9 Emma Cipoletti 30:18.0 9:46
10 Cynthia Dempsey-Asbury 30:50.7 9:56
11 Melinda Sutton 30:59.9 9:59
12 Melisa Greene Schulz 31:00.8 9:59
13 Amy Harris 32:00.4 10:19
14 Samantha Koontz 33:21.3 10:45
15 Sarah Fox 33:54.4 10:55
16 Rachel Kerns 29:48.6 11:31
17 Annabelle Cipoletti 35:59.2 11:35
18 Rachael Cipoletti 36:08.8 11:39
19 Jessica Hopper 38:56.1 12:32
20 Alyssa Lawson 41:18.8 13:18
21 Debbie Boyd 43:38.6 14:03
22 Olivia Cipoletti 49:53.0 16:04
23 Amy Smith 50:57.9 16:25
24 Rebecca Seay 51:10.2 16:29
25 Candy Strader 52:11.2 16:48
26 Anne Banfield 52:13.8 16:49
27 Allison Boyd 53:26.3 17:12
28 Debbie Hopper 55:16.0 17:48
29 Lisa Hopper 57:17.2 18:27
30 Christine Story 58:44.1 18:55

SPONSORS