7th Annual NIGHT MOVES 5K

Winchester Avenue & 16 th Street - Ashland, KY | August 4, 2017

Finishers

74 Total
44 Male
30 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Hunter Bennington 18:16.8 5:54
2 Scott Hamm 20:25.6 6:35
3 Chad McComas 20:52.3 6:44
4 Josh Blanton 21:05.9 6:48
5 Andrew May 21:48.9 7:02

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brooke Smith 19:33.2 6:18
2 Laura Hamm 22:23.1 7:13
3 Tammy Black 24:07.7 7:46
4 Keri Jordan 24:10.5 7:47
5 Whitney Phillips 24:45.7 7:59

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Hunter Bennington 18:16.8 5:54
2 Brooke Smith 19:33.2 6:18
3 Scott Hamm 20:25.6 6:35
4 Chad McComas 20:52.3 6:44
5 Josh Blanton 21:05.9 6:48
6 Andrew May 21:48.9 7:02
7 Douglas Penn 22:07.4 7:08
8 Laura Hamm 22:23.1 7:13
9 Ryan Brady 22:42.2 7:19
10 Justin Adams 22:56.0 7:23
11 Seth Hamm 23:22.2 7:32
12 Lanny Fraley 23:34.0 7:36
13 Neil Johnson 23:58.3 7:43
14 Tammy Black 24:07.7 7:46
15 Keri Jordan 24:10.5 7:47
16 Richard Carr 24:28.8 7:53
17 Tanner Templeton 24:43.7 7:58
18 Mark Tackett 24:44.2 7:58
19 Whitney Phillips 24:45.7 7:59
20 Christopher Jewell 25:01.6 8:04
21 Andy Knipp 25:36.2 8:15
22 Amanda Kelley 26:04.6 8:24
23 Jack Harrison 26:12.2 8:27
24 Mandy Griffith 26:12.5 8:27
25 Ashley Franz 26:32.6 8:33
26 Scott Weill 26:34.1 8:34
27 Luke Skaggs 26:48.2 8:38
28 Alvin Bailey 26:53.5 8:40
29 Tommy Dearfield 27:03.8 8:43
30 Dwain Porter 27:12.6 8:46
31 Jim Matney 27:47.4 8:57
32 Krissy Miller 27:58.1 9:01
33 Kristian Carr 28:49.8 9:17
34 Connor Flowers 29:04.9 9:22
35 Tiffanie Bucknar 29:09.0 9:23
36 James Dingess 29:22.3 9:28
37 Vicki Knipp 29:27.4 9:29
38 Tad Williams 30:07.5 9:42
39 Brad Markins 30:23.8 9:48
40 Mason McIntyre 30:26.9 9:49
41 Austin Calico 31:13.1 10:03
42 Ashley Dearfield 31:16.4 10:04
43 Charles Hieneman 31:25.1 10:07
44 Pj Profit 31:47.3 10:14
45 Holly Gully 32:10.6 10:22
46 Robin Callihan 32:22.4 10:26
47 Jett Stakely 32:39.5 10:31
48 Allen Flowers 32:39.5 10:31
49 Sarah Smith 32:48.1 10:34
50 Andrea Arnett 33:29.6 10:47
51 Cindy Clay 33:42.5 10:51
52 Aj Boyd 33:47.1 10:53
53 Labe Griffith Ii 33:54.2 10:55
54 Ambrose Wilson 34:48.7 11:13
55 Stacie Tate 34:54.8 11:15
56 Heather Perkins 35:09.5 11:19
57 Norman Branch 35:19.9 11:23
58 Leah Branch 35:24.2 11:24
59 Jd Brewster 35:25.5 11:25
60 Karen Wilson 35:27.9 11:25
61 Bobby Miller 36:06.5 11:38
62 Stacy Griffith 36:37.5 11:48
63 Skip Hydrick 40:19.1 12:59
64 Butch Neal 40:34.3 13:04
65 Summer Oneal 42:13.7 13:36
66 Vickie Dunn 42:45.0 13:46
67 Sara Boyd 43:20.3 13:57
68 Betty Colegrove 44:58.5 14:29
69 Justin Baumgardner 46:34.0 15:00
70 Tina Wells 46:41.3 15:02
71 Janie Knipp 46:48.7 15:05
72 April Hall 48:32.3 15:38
73 Mav Ashby 49:32.0 15:57
74 Keith Fish 55:37.1 17:55

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Hunter Bennington 18:16.8 5:54
2 Scott Hamm 20:25.6 6:35
3 Chad McComas 20:52.3 6:44
4 Josh Blanton 21:05.9 6:48
5 Andrew May 21:48.9 7:02
6 Douglas Penn 22:07.4 7:08
7 Ryan Brady 22:42.2 7:19
8 Justin Adams 22:56.0 7:23
9 Seth Hamm 23:22.2 7:32
10 Lanny Fraley 23:34.0 7:36
11 Neil Johnson 23:58.3 7:43
12 Richard Carr 24:28.8 7:53
13 Tanner Templeton 24:43.7 7:58
14 Mark Tackett 24:44.2 7:58
15 Christopher Jewell 25:01.6 8:04
16 Andy Knipp 25:36.2 8:15
17 Jack Harrison 26:12.2 8:27
18 Scott Weill 26:34.1 8:34
19 Luke Skaggs 26:48.2 8:38
20 Alvin Bailey 26:53.5 8:40
21 Tommy Dearfield 27:03.8 8:43
22 Dwain Porter 27:12.6 8:46
23 Jim Matney 27:47.4 8:57
24 Connor Flowers 29:04.9 9:22
25 James Dingess 29:22.3 9:28
26 Tad Williams 30:07.5 9:42
27 Brad Markins 30:23.8 9:48
28 Mason McIntyre 30:26.9 9:49
29 Austin Calico 31:13.1 10:03
30 Charles Hieneman 31:25.1 10:07
31 Pj Profit 31:47.3 10:14
32 Jett Stakely 32:39.5 10:31
33 Allen Flowers 32:39.5 10:31
34 Aj Boyd 33:47.1 10:53
35 Labe Griffith Ii 33:54.2 10:55
36 Ambrose Wilson 34:48.7 11:13
37 Norman Branch 35:19.9 11:23
38 Jd Brewster 35:25.5 11:25
39 Bobby Miller 36:06.5 11:38
40 Skip Hydrick 40:19.1 12:59
41 Butch Neal 40:34.3 13:04
42 Justin Baumgardner 46:34.0 15:00
43 Mav Ashby 49:32.0 15:57
44 Keith Fish 55:37.1 17:55

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brooke Smith 19:33.2 6:18
2 Laura Hamm 22:23.1 7:13
3 Tammy Black 24:07.7 7:46
4 Keri Jordan 24:10.5 7:47
5 Whitney Phillips 24:45.7 7:59
6 Amanda Kelley 26:04.6 8:24
7 Mandy Griffith 26:12.5 8:27
8 Ashley Franz 26:32.6 8:33
9 Krissy Miller 27:58.1 9:01
10 Kristian Carr 28:49.8 9:17
11 Tiffanie Bucknar 29:09.0 9:23
12 Vicki Knipp 29:27.4 9:29
13 Ashley Dearfield 31:16.4 10:04
14 Holly Gully 32:10.6 10:22
15 Robin Callihan 32:22.4 10:26
16 Sarah Smith 32:48.1 10:34
17 Andrea Arnett 33:29.6 10:47
18 Cindy Clay 33:42.5 10:51
19 Stacie Tate 34:54.8 11:15
20 Heather Perkins 35:09.5 11:19
21 Leah Branch 35:24.2 11:24
22 Karen Wilson 35:27.9 11:25
23 Stacy Griffith 36:37.5 11:48
24 Summer Oneal 42:13.7 13:36
25 Vickie Dunn 42:45.0 13:46
26 Sara Boyd 43:20.3 13:57
27 Betty Colegrove 44:58.5 14:29
28 Tina Wells 46:41.3 15:02
29 Janie Knipp 46:48.7 15:05
30 April Hall 48:32.3 15:38

SPONSORS