2017 BARBOURSVILLE SUMMER SERIES - 4 Miler

Barboursville Park - Barboursville, WV | August 11, 2017

Finishers

51 Total
20 Male
31 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Sean Miller 26:52.1 6:44
2 Cameron Pegram 26:59.3 6:45
3 Andrew May 28:49.6 7:13
4 Eric Desmond 30:55.3 7:44
5 Neil Johnson 32:26.3 8:07

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Amanda Kelley 33:59.6 8:30
2 Laura Kuhn 34:06.9 8:32
3 Liz Pacioles 35:00.3 8:46
4 Krissy Miller 35:25.2 8:52
5 Tammy Black 38:12.4 9:34

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Sean Miller 26:52.1 6:44
2 Cameron Pegram 26:59.3 6:45
3 Andrew May 28:49.6 7:13
4 Eric Desmond 30:55.3 7:44
5 Neil Johnson 32:26.3 8:07
6 Stuart Adkins 32:32.9 8:09
7 Jack Harrison 33:48.5 8:28
8 Amanda Kelley 33:59.6 8:30
9 Laura Kuhn 34:06.9 8:32
10 Charlie Robinson 34:41.7 8:41
11 Liz Pacioles 35:00.3 8:46
12 Aaron McGuffin 35:07.3 8:47
13 Merritt Moore 35:21.9 8:51
14 Krissy Miller 35:25.2 8:52
15 Andy Knipp 35:41.5 8:56
16 Tammy Black 38:12.4 9:34
17 Kelly Adkins 38:18.9 9:35
18 Eden Hodges-Mcguffi 38:22.9 9:36
19 Bill Varney 38:41.5 9:41
20 Vicki Knipp 39:33.7 9:54
21 Christopher Dawson 39:42.3 9:56
22 Jessica Moore 39:43.3 9:56
23 Kerry Bart 41:04.7 10:17
24 Robin Callihan 41:56.8 10:30
25 Jim Porter 42:23.9 10:36
26 Darrell Legg 45:05.0 11:17
27 Deb Keeney 45:21.2 11:21
28 Lauren Baker 45:55.6 11:29
29 Linda Jenkins 47:10.6 11:48
30 Heidi Boggs 50:00.4 12:31
31 Autumn Harvey 50:25.3 12:37
32 April Watkins 50:55.5 12:44
33 Scott Davis 51:37.2 12:55
34 Ernest Francis 51:55.2 12:59
35 Kayla Dodd 52:09.9 13:03
36 Rachel Riley 52:10.0 13:03
37 Marty Foley 53:27.9 13:22
38 Christa Wiley 53:29.5 13:23
39 Christina Presley 53:38.9 13:25
40 Sandra Callihan 53:39.9 13:25
41 Kitty Francis 54:28.0 13:37
42 Vickie Dunn 55:43.8 13:56
43 Cindy Worthington 55:48.1 13:58
44 Eugenia Damron 58:31.0 14:38
45 Justin Baumgardner 1:01:34.4 15:24
46 Tina Wells 1:01:47.9 15:27
47 Janie Knipp 1:01:49.9 15:28
48 Erica Byrd 1:03:48.8 15:58
49 Melissa Chambers 1:03:49.3 15:58
50 Larry Brumfield 1:06:50.2 16:43
51 April Hall 1:10:21.8 17:36

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Sean Miller 26:52.1 6:44
2 Cameron Pegram 26:59.3 6:45
3 Andrew May 28:49.6 7:13
4 Eric Desmond 30:55.3 7:44
5 Neil Johnson 32:26.3 8:07
6 Stuart Adkins 32:32.9 8:09
7 Jack Harrison 33:48.5 8:28
8 Charlie Robinson 34:41.7 8:41
9 Aaron McGuffin 35:07.3 8:47
10 Merritt Moore 35:21.9 8:51
11 Andy Knipp 35:41.5 8:56
12 Bill Varney 38:41.5 9:41
13 Christopher Dawson 39:42.3 9:56
14 Kerry Bart 41:04.7 10:17
15 Jim Porter 42:23.9 10:36
16 Darrell Legg 45:05.0 11:17
17 Scott Davis 51:37.2 12:55
18 Ernest Francis 51:55.2 12:59
19 Justin Baumgardner 1:01:34.4 15:24
20 Larry Brumfield 1:06:50.2 16:43

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Amanda Kelley 33:59.6 8:30
2 Laura Kuhn 34:06.9 8:32
3 Liz Pacioles 35:00.3 8:46
4 Krissy Miller 35:25.2 8:52
5 Tammy Black 38:12.4 9:34
6 Kelly Adkins 38:18.9 9:35
7 Eden Hodges-Mcguffi 38:22.9 9:36
8 Vicki Knipp 39:33.7 9:54
9 Jessica Moore 39:43.3 9:56
10 Robin Callihan 41:56.8 10:30
11 Deb Keeney 45:21.2 11:21
12 Lauren Baker 45:55.6 11:29
13 Linda Jenkins 47:10.6 11:48
14 Heidi Boggs 50:00.4 12:31
15 Autumn Harvey 50:25.3 12:37
16 April Watkins 50:55.5 12:44
17 Kayla Dodd 52:09.9 13:03
18 Rachel Riley 52:10.0 13:03
19 Marty Foley 53:27.9 13:22
20 Christa Wiley 53:29.5 13:23
21 Christina Presley 53:38.9 13:25
22 Sandra Callihan 53:39.9 13:25
23 Kitty Francis 54:28.0 13:37
24 Vickie Dunn 55:43.8 13:56
25 Cindy Worthington 55:48.1 13:58
26 Eugenia Damron 58:31.0 14:38
27 Tina Wells 1:01:47.9 15:27
28 Janie Knipp 1:01:49.9 15:28
29 Erica Byrd 1:03:48.8 15:58
30 Melissa Chambers 1:03:49.3 15:58
31 April Hall 1:10:21.8 17:36

SPONSORS