Gate City Labor Day 5K

Extension Office 2420 Center Street - Catlettsburg, KY | August 31, 2017

Finishers

64 Total
31 Male
33 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Chris Elswich 20:15.3 6:32
2 Chris Griffith 21:14.2 6:51
3 Lannie Fraley 21:50.0 7:02
4 Les Boggs 21:54.8 7:04
5 Neil Johnson 22:10.4 7:09

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Nancy Miller 23:54.0 7:42
2 Mandy Griffith 24:00.9 7:44
3 Tammy Black 25:37.4 8:15
4 Felicia Stevens 25:52.2 8:20
5 Lily Christian 26:41.7 8:36

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Chris Elswich 20:15.3 6:32
2 Chris Griffith 21:14.2 6:51
3 Lannie Fraley 21:50.0 7:02
4 Les Boggs 21:54.8 7:04
5 Neil Johnson 22:10.4 7:09
6 Patrick Woodyard 22:34.2 7:16
7 Bernard Onan 22:38.6 7:18
8 Brett Henry 23:25.5 7:33
9 Greg McFarlin 23:30.5 7:34
10 Nancy Miller 23:54.0 7:42
11 Andrew Stevens 23:58.1 7:43
12 Mandy Griffith 24:00.9 7:44
13 Royce Lemley 24:50.4 8:00
14 Andy Knipp 24:51.9 8:01
15 Tammy Black 25:37.4 8:15
16 Tommy Dearfield 25:50.5 8:20
17 Felicia Stevens 25:52.2 8:20
18 Alvin Bailey 25:53.5 8:21
19 Cayden Butler 25:53.7 8:21
20 Jim Matney 26:25.0 8:31
21 Lily Christian 26:41.7 8:36
22 Vicki Knipp 27:37.3 8:54
23 Ava Kazee 27:57.6 9:00
24 Austin Calico 28:14.9 9:06
25 Kevin Black 28:15.4 9:06
26 Nate Rice 28:37.8 9:13
27 Kason Smith 28:55.5 9:19
28 James Dingess 29:20.7 9:27
29 Casandra Gibson 29:21.4 9:27
30 Brad Markins 29:46.3 9:35
31 Amanda Christian 29:48.9 9:36
32 Robin Callihan 30:22.5 9:47
33 Timmy Butler 30:22.9 9:47
34 Sarah Smith 31:46.3 10:14
35 Effiemae Hillier 32:04.1 10:20
36 Jim Moore 32:19.3 10:25
37 Chris Long 32:38.4 10:31
38 Sara Whitt 32:38.5 10:31
39 J.D. Brewster 33:54.5 10:55
40 Vicki Wiley 34:01.0 10:57
41 Ashley Dearfield 35:27.8 11:25
42 Becki Meadows 35:28.0 11:25
43 Noah Staker 36:03.1 11:37
44 Eugenia Wilson 36:48.1 11:51
45 Missy Murray 37:01.5 11:56
46 Holly Brooks 37:12.8 11:59
47 Inga Brewster 39:46.0 12:48
48 Butch Neal 40:00.3 12:53
49 Eugenia Damron 40:28.9 13:02
50 Kellie Nunley 40:39.5 13:06
51 Vickie Dunn 40:42.4 13:07
52 Betty Colegrove 41:00.5 13:12
53 Renee Beckett 41:02.6 13:13
54 Christy Coovert 41:05.4 13:14
55 Sandra Callihan 41:15.0 13:17
56 Marty Foley 41:15.0 13:17
57 Christa Wiley 41:15.1 13:17
58 Melissa Spears 42:39.7 13:44
59 April Hall 42:53.1 13:49
60 Keith Fish 46:59.4 15:08
61 Jaxon Kuhn 47:19.6 15:14
62 Laura Kuhn 47:21.4 15:15
63 Ella Mullins 1:05:45.2 21:10
64 Thomas Mullins 1:05:45.2 21:10

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Chris Elswich 20:15.3 6:32
2 Chris Griffith 21:14.2 6:51
3 Lannie Fraley 21:50.0 7:02
4 Les Boggs 21:54.8 7:04
5 Neil Johnson 22:10.4 7:09
6 Patrick Woodyard 22:34.2 7:16
7 Bernard Onan 22:38.6 7:18
8 Brett Henry 23:25.5 7:33
9 Greg McFarlin 23:30.5 7:34
10 Andrew Stevens 23:58.1 7:43
11 Royce Lemley 24:50.4 8:00
12 Andy Knipp 24:51.9 8:01
13 Tommy Dearfield 25:50.5 8:20
14 Alvin Bailey 25:53.5 8:21
15 Cayden Butler 25:53.7 8:21
16 Jim Matney 26:25.0 8:31
17 Austin Calico 28:14.9 9:06
18 Kevin Black 28:15.4 9:06
19 Nate Rice 28:37.8 9:13
20 Kason Smith 28:55.5 9:19
21 James Dingess 29:20.7 9:27
22 Brad Markins 29:46.3 9:35
23 Timmy Butler 30:22.9 9:47
24 Jim Moore 32:19.3 10:25
25 Chris Long 32:38.4 10:31
26 J.D. Brewster 33:54.5 10:55
27 Noah Staker 36:03.1 11:37
28 Butch Neal 40:00.3 12:53
29 Keith Fish 46:59.4 15:08
30 Jaxon Kuhn 47:19.6 15:14
31 Thomas Mullins 1:05:45.2 21:10

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Nancy Miller 23:54.0 7:42
2 Mandy Griffith 24:00.9 7:44
3 Tammy Black 25:37.4 8:15
4 Felicia Stevens 25:52.2 8:20
5 Lily Christian 26:41.7 8:36
6 Vicki Knipp 27:37.3 8:54
7 Ava Kazee 27:57.6 9:00
8 Casandra Gibson 29:21.4 9:27
9 Amanda Christian 29:48.9 9:36
10 Robin Callihan 30:22.5 9:47
11 Sarah Smith 31:46.3 10:14
12 Effiemae Hillier 32:04.1 10:20
13 Sara Whitt 32:38.5 10:31
14 Vicki Wiley 34:01.0 10:57
15 Ashley Dearfield 35:27.8 11:25
16 Becki Meadows 35:28.0 11:25
17 Eugenia Wilson 36:48.1 11:51
18 Missy Murray 37:01.5 11:56
19 Holly Brooks 37:12.8 11:59
20 Inga Brewster 39:46.0 12:48
21 Eugenia Damron 40:28.9 13:02
22 Kellie Nunley 40:39.5 13:06
23 Vickie Dunn 40:42.4 13:07
24 Betty Colegrove 41:00.5 13:12
25 Renee Beckett 41:02.6 13:13
26 Christy Coovert 41:05.4 13:14
27 Sandra Callihan 41:15.0 13:17
28 Marty Foley 41:15.0 13:17
29 Christa Wiley 41:15.1 13:17
30 Melissa Spears 42:39.7 13:44
31 April Hall 42:53.1 13:49
32 Laura Kuhn 47:21.4 15:15
33 Ella Mullins 1:05:45.2 21:10

SPONSORS