2017 BARBOURSVILLE SUMMER SERIES - 5 Miler

Barboursville Park - Barboursville, WV | September 15, 2017

Finishers

62 Total
28 Male
34 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Chad Longanacre 27:30.7 5:31
2 Sean Miller 35:03.2 7:01
3 Eric Migernier 35:10.6 7:03
4 Andrew May 36:10.1 7:15
5 Les Boggs 37:36.2 7:32

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Holly Ann Swann 31:20.4 6:17
2 Amanda Kelley 43:17.5 8:40
3 Laura Kuhn 44:52.5 8:59
4 Krissy Miller 45:23.7 9:05
5 Kelly Adkins 47:20.8 9:29

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Chad Longanacre 27:30.7 5:31
2 Holly Ann Swann 31:20.4 6:17
3 Sean Miller 35:03.2 7:01
4 Eric Migernier 35:10.6 7:03
5 Andrew May 36:10.1 7:15
6 Les Boggs 37:36.2 7:32
7 Eric Desmond 37:39.0 7:32
8 Neil Johnson 39:51.6 7:59
9 Amanda Kelley 43:17.5 8:40
10 Jack Harrison 43:43.8 8:45
11 Richard Carr 43:47.8 8:46
12 Andy Knipp 44:15.6 8:52
13 Laura Kuhn 44:52.5 8:59
14 Merritt Moore 45:23.0 9:05
15 Krissy Miller 45:23.7 9:05
16 Charlie Rose 46:04.6 9:13
17 Charlie Robinson 46:19.1 9:16
18 Tommy Dearfield 47:12.8 9:27
19 Kevin Black 47:15.4 9:28
20 Kelly Adkins 47:20.8 9:29
21 Liz Pacioles 47:51.5 9:35
22 Vicki Knipp 48:06.8 9:38
23 Jessica Moore 48:39.4 9:44
24 Kerry Bart 48:41.0 9:45
25 Eden Hodges-Mcguffi 50:20.8 10:05
26 Kristan Carr 50:26.9 10:06
27 Jessica Slash 50:45.1 10:09
28 Maria Svingos 51:01.2 10:13
29 Vaughn Albright 51:08.0 10:14
30 Jim Porter 54:00.3 10:49
31 Christopher Dawson 55:22.6 11:05
32 Deb Keeney 55:56.0 11:12
33 Ashley Dearfield 56:13.6 11:15
34 Noah Staker 56:19.7 11:16
35 J.D Brewster 57:26.8 11:30
36 Linda Jenkins 58:00.6 11:37
37 Darrell Legg 1:00:04.0 12:01
38 Ernest Francis 1:00:55.7 12:12
39 Carol Perry 1:01:37.2 12:20
40 Barbara Jackson 1:02:04.4 12:25
41 Mike Fyffe 1:02:25.7 12:30
42 Christina Presley 1:04:59.1 13:00
43 Kitty Francis 1:05:01.8 13:01
44 Dale Callicoat 1:05:05.9 13:02
45 Bill Varney 1:05:37.6 13:08
46 April Watkins 1:06:01.5 13:13
47 Kayla Dodd 1:06:13.4 13:15
48 Sandra Callihan 1:06:16.9 13:16
49 Autumn Harvey 1:06:50.5 13:23
50 Eugenia Damron 1:08:44.0 13:45
51 Marty Foley 1:08:58.4 13:48
52 Christa Wiley 1:08:58.6 13:48
53 Cindy Worthington 1:10:34.0 14:07
54 Robin Callihan 1:12:12.5 14:27
55 Justin Baumgardner 1:15:03.5 15:01
56 Vickie Dunn 1:15:47.8 15:10
57 Inga Brewster 1:15:48.0 15:10
58 Melissa Chambers 1:17:20.2 15:29
59 Larry Brumfield 1:17:52.2 15:35
60 April Hall 1:20:40.1 16:09
61 Celia Hannah 1:21:41.9 16:21
62 Rachel Davisworth 1:21:42.1 16:21

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Chad Longanacre 27:30.7 5:31
2 Sean Miller 35:03.2 7:01
3 Eric Migernier 35:10.6 7:03
4 Andrew May 36:10.1 7:15
5 Les Boggs 37:36.2 7:32
6 Eric Desmond 37:39.0 7:32
7 Neil Johnson 39:51.6 7:59
8 Jack Harrison 43:43.8 8:45
9 Richard Carr 43:47.8 8:46
10 Andy Knipp 44:15.6 8:52
11 Merritt Moore 45:23.0 9:05
12 Charlie Rose 46:04.6 9:13
13 Charlie Robinson 46:19.1 9:16
14 Tommy Dearfield 47:12.8 9:27
15 Kevin Black 47:15.4 9:28
16 Kerry Bart 48:41.0 9:45
17 Vaughn Albright 51:08.0 10:14
18 Jim Porter 54:00.3 10:49
19 Christopher Dawson 55:22.6 11:05
20 Noah Staker 56:19.7 11:16
21 J.D Brewster 57:26.8 11:30
22 Darrell Legg 1:00:04.0 12:01
23 Ernest Francis 1:00:55.7 12:12
24 Mike Fyffe 1:02:25.7 12:30
25 Dale Callicoat 1:05:05.9 13:02
26 Bill Varney 1:05:37.6 13:08
27 Justin Baumgardner 1:15:03.5 15:01
28 Larry Brumfield 1:17:52.2 15:35

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Holly Ann Swann 31:20.4 6:17
2 Amanda Kelley 43:17.5 8:40
3 Laura Kuhn 44:52.5 8:59
4 Krissy Miller 45:23.7 9:05
5 Kelly Adkins 47:20.8 9:29
6 Liz Pacioles 47:51.5 9:35
7 Vicki Knipp 48:06.8 9:38
8 Jessica Moore 48:39.4 9:44
9 Eden Hodges-Mcguffi 50:20.8 10:05
10 Kristan Carr 50:26.9 10:06
11 Jessica Slash 50:45.1 10:09
12 Maria Svingos 51:01.2 10:13
13 Deb Keeney 55:56.0 11:12
14 Ashley Dearfield 56:13.6 11:15
15 Linda Jenkins 58:00.6 11:37
16 Carol Perry 1:01:37.2 12:20
17 Barbara Jackson 1:02:04.4 12:25
18 Christina Presley 1:04:59.1 13:00
19 Kitty Francis 1:05:01.8 13:01
20 April Watkins 1:06:01.5 13:13
21 Kayla Dodd 1:06:13.4 13:15
22 Sandra Callihan 1:06:16.9 13:16
23 Autumn Harvey 1:06:50.5 13:23
24 Eugenia Damron 1:08:44.0 13:45
25 Marty Foley 1:08:58.4 13:48
26 Christa Wiley 1:08:58.6 13:48
27 Cindy Worthington 1:10:34.0 14:07
28 Robin Callihan 1:12:12.5 14:27
29 Vickie Dunn 1:15:47.8 15:10
30 Inga Brewster 1:15:48.0 15:10
31 Melissa Chambers 1:17:20.2 15:29
32 April Hall 1:20:40.1 16:09
33 Celia Hannah 1:21:41.9 16:21
34 Rachel Davisworth 1:21:42.1 16:21

SPONSORS