WVSU Homecoming 5K Run/Walk

Wilson Student Union on the Campus of West Virginia State University - Institute, WV | September 23, 2017

Finishers

50 Total
18 Male
32 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jacob Dye 20:44.0 6:41
2 Desean Williams 21:26.9 6:55
3 James Bennett 23:32.7 7:35
4 Trenton Williams 25:47.2 8:18
5 Jerry Bostic 25:55.0 8:21

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Alesia Hairston 26:47.2 8:38
2 Nicole Michaelis 28:42.6 9:15
3 Gail Pitchford 30:37.3 9:52
4 Sara Ferguson 31:39.4 10:12
5 Carol A Hamilton 32:55.6 10:36

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jacob Dye 20:44.0 6:41
2 Desean Williams 21:26.9 6:55
3 James Bennett 23:32.7 7:35
4 Trenton Williams 25:47.2 8:18
5 Jerry Bostic 25:55.0 8:21
6 Alesia Hairston 26:47.2 8:38
7 Thomas Stull 28:09.9 9:04
8 Nicole Michaelis 28:42.6 9:15
9 Shane Shamblin 29:38.5 9:33
10 Gail Pitchford 30:37.3 9:52
11 Michael Edwards 31:12.2 10:03
12 Sara Ferguson 31:39.4 10:12
13 Jose Toledo 31:42.2 10:13
14 George Montgomery 32:20.9 10:25
15 Carol A Hamilton 32:55.6 10:36
16 Bobbie Seyedmonir 33:23.8 10:45
17 Jacklyn Williams 34:42.7 11:11
18 Julian Irving 35:00.3 11:16
19 Leslie Garcia 37:08.7 11:58
20 Harley Pauley 37:09.1 11:58
21 Thomas Guetzloff 40:13.2 12:57
22 Toinette Jenkins 40:15.4 12:58
23 Mary Allyso Bosley 42:32.2 13:42
24 Estefania Restrepo 44:11.9 14:14
25 Lyla Fultz 45:15.2 14:34
26 Micheal Fultz 45:15.4 14:34
27 Amanda Fellure 51:47.1 16:41
28 Geraldine Brisco 53:55.0 17:22
29 Diana Haberfield 54:55.7 17:41
30 Sierra Haberfield 54:56.2 17:41
31 Jacob Ford 58:11.7 18:44
32 Peggy Brown 58:12.1 18:44
33 Jessica Ford 58:12.6 18:45
34 Richard Brown 58:13.4 18:45
35 Tabi Pontious 1:00:51.2 19:36
36 Chelsie Farmer 1:00:55.0 19:37
37 Brianna Brandt 1:00:56.5 19:37
38 Emelia Fetch 1:00:56.9 19:38
39 Robert Price 1:00:57.7 19:38
40 Linda Price 1:01:20.4 19:45
41 Carolyn Stuart 1:01:47.1 19:54
42 Mallory Rennard 1:01:58.9 19:57
43 Makala Cook 1:01:59.3 19:58
44 Paige Penrod 1:01:59.6 19:58
45 Allison Tumey 1:02:00.0 19:58
46 Brenna Barker 1:02:23.0 20:05
47 Kris Kern 1:02:24.7 20:06
48 Betsy Allen 1:02:27.3 20:07
49 Patricia Schumann 1:02:27.8 20:07
50 Anthony Jenkins 1:02:31.9 20:08

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jacob Dye 20:44.0 6:41
2 Desean Williams 21:26.9 6:55
3 James Bennett 23:32.7 7:35
4 Trenton Williams 25:47.2 8:18
5 Jerry Bostic 25:55.0 8:21
6 Thomas Stull 28:09.9 9:04
7 Shane Shamblin 29:38.5 9:33
8 Michael Edwards 31:12.2 10:03
9 Jose Toledo 31:42.2 10:13
10 George Montgomery 32:20.9 10:25
11 Julian Irving 35:00.3 11:16
12 Thomas Guetzloff 40:13.2 12:57
13 Micheal Fultz 45:15.4 14:34
14 Jacob Ford 58:11.7 18:44
15 Richard Brown 58:13.4 18:45
16 Robert Price 1:00:57.7 19:38
17 Kris Kern 1:02:24.7 20:06
18 Anthony Jenkins 1:02:31.9 20:08

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Alesia Hairston 26:47.2 8:38
2 Nicole Michaelis 28:42.6 9:15
3 Gail Pitchford 30:37.3 9:52
4 Sara Ferguson 31:39.4 10:12
5 Carol A Hamilton 32:55.6 10:36
6 Bobbie Seyedmonir 33:23.8 10:45
7 Jacklyn Williams 34:42.7 11:11
8 Leslie Garcia 37:08.7 11:58
9 Harley Pauley 37:09.1 11:58
10 Toinette Jenkins 40:15.4 12:58
11 Mary Allyso Bosley 42:32.2 13:42
12 Estefania Restrepo 44:11.9 14:14
13 Lyla Fultz 45:15.2 14:34
14 Amanda Fellure 51:47.1 16:41
15 Geraldine Brisco 53:55.0 17:22
16 Diana Haberfield 54:55.7 17:41
17 Sierra Haberfield 54:56.2 17:41
18 Peggy Brown 58:12.1 18:44
19 Jessica Ford 58:12.6 18:45
20 Tabi Pontious 1:00:51.2 19:36
21 Chelsie Farmer 1:00:55.0 19:37
22 Brianna Brandt 1:00:56.5 19:37
23 Emelia Fetch 1:00:56.9 19:38
24 Linda Price 1:01:20.4 19:45
25 Carolyn Stuart 1:01:47.1 19:54
26 Mallory Rennard 1:01:58.9 19:57
27 Makala Cook 1:01:59.3 19:58
28 Paige Penrod 1:01:59.6 19:58
29 Allison Tumey 1:02:00.0 19:58
30 Brenna Barker 1:02:23.0 20:05
31 Betsy Allen 1:02:27.3 20:07
32 Patricia Schumann 1:02:27.8 20:07

SPONSORS