22nd Annual Homecoming Stampede 5K

Marshall University - Huntington, WV | October 14, 2017

Finishers

76 Total
44 Male
32 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Chad Lunganacre 16:09.5 5:13
2 Marshall Sharp 17:51.1 5:45
3 Caleb Bowen 17:51.7 5:45
4 Dennis Doane 18:51.7 6:05
5 Jaden Hammond 19:47.2 6:23

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Holly Ann Swann 17:52.5 5:46
2 Elizabeth Duncan-Brewer 24:20.6 7:51
3 Lindsay Hill 24:55.9 8:02
4 Nancy Miller 25:51.9 8:20
5 McKenzie Granata 26:10.9 8:26

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Chad Lunganacre 16:09.5 5:13
2 Marshall Sharp 17:51.1 5:45
3 Caleb Bowen 17:51.7 5:45
4 Holly Ann Swann 17:52.5 5:46
5 Dennis Doane 18:51.7 6:05
6 Jaden Hammond 19:47.2 6:23
7 Douglas Penn 20:37.2 6:39
8 Justin Cox 21:45.3 7:01
9 David Duncan 21:49.6 7:02
10 Eric Desmond 22:40.9 7:19
11 Mikey Taylor 22:54.0 7:23
12 Travis Austin 23:09.7 7:28
13 Matthew Lewis 23:17.0 7:30
14 Barry Burgess 24:14.6 7:49
15 Elizabeth Duncan-Brewer 24:20.6 7:51
16 Justin Adams 24:27.7 7:53
17 Andy Hanlon 24:46.9 7:59
18 Lindsay Hill 24:55.9 8:02
19 Tom Smith 25:08.0 8:06
20 Michael Oleary 25:08.7 8:06
21 Dylan Spears 25:10.0 8:06
22 Karl Ryder 25:28.6 8:12
23 Nancy Miller 25:51.9 8:20
24 McKenzie Granata 26:10.9 8:26
25 Regina Shy 26:57.8 8:41
26 James Matney 27:05.2 8:44
27 Jack Stines 27:28.6 8:51
28 Peter Carman 27:46.9 8:57
29 Stephanie Hall 27:51.9 8:59
30 Ariel Thomas 28:01.1 9:02
31 Lloyd McGuffin 28:15.8 9:06
32 Joshua Littlehales 28:46.1 9:16
33 Liz Pacioles 28:46.3 9:16
34 Toni Pacioles 28:54.5 9:19
35 Brandon Spittler 29:07.5 9:23
36 Samantha Proctor 29:16.0 9:26
37 Josh Berry 29:21.4 9:27
38 Reed Little 29:22.7 9:28
39 Michael Little 29:37.2 9:33
40 Tomi Weber 30:21.7 9:47
41 Luann Hanchett 30:21.9 9:47
42 Elizabeth McCallister 30:35.5 9:51
43 Ella Austin 30:36.1 9:51
44 Scott Austin 30:46.0 9:55
45 Laura Wooten 30:59.1 9:59
46 Courtney King 31:20.2 10:06
47 Brad Markins 31:33.2 10:10
48 Josephine Mendez 32:01.8 10:19
49 Dorothy Amadee 32:02.9 10:19
50 Wendy Bryant 32:23.2 10:26
51 Jim Porter 32:33.6 10:29
52 Jessi West 33:05.7 10:40
53 Tony Ryder 35:43.1 11:30
54 Shawn Booth 36:57.7 11:54
55 Mark Anuszkiewicz 36:57.9 11:54
56 Baylee Spears 37:49.2 12:11
57 Sarah Ryder 39:05.7 12:35
58 George Holley 42:12.0 13:35
59 Frederick Adams 43:34.5 14:02
60 Ari Caldwell 43:35.9 14:02
61 Kristina Pennington 43:41.4 14:04
62 Charles Pennington 43:41.6 14:04
63 Chris Bautista 45:02.6 14:30
64 Mildred Aluise 45:58.0 14:48
65 Nikolai Lederer 48:09.6 15:31
66 Morgan Belcher 51:48.2 16:41
67 Michelle Self 51:48.4 16:41
68 Joe Self 51:48.5 16:41
69 Mike Self 54:38.1 17:36
70 Karri Fischer 54:38.4 17:36
71 Andrew Fischer 55:18.4 17:49
72 Stacey Dilley 55:19.8 17:49
73 Joellen Cornelius 55:19.8 17:49
74 Khloe Cornelius 55:20.0 17:49
75 Ronald Crain 55:20.2 17:49
76 Linette Crain 55:22.0 17:50

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Chad Lunganacre 16:09.5 5:13
2 Marshall Sharp 17:51.1 5:45
3 Caleb Bowen 17:51.7 5:45
4 Dennis Doane 18:51.7 6:05
5 Jaden Hammond 19:47.2 6:23
6 Douglas Penn 20:37.2 6:39
7 Justin Cox 21:45.3 7:01
8 David Duncan 21:49.6 7:02
9 Eric Desmond 22:40.9 7:19
10 Mikey Taylor 22:54.0 7:23
11 Travis Austin 23:09.7 7:28
12 Matthew Lewis 23:17.0 7:30
13 Barry Burgess 24:14.6 7:49
14 Justin Adams 24:27.7 7:53
15 Andy Hanlon 24:46.9 7:59
16 Tom Smith 25:08.0 8:06
17 Michael Oleary 25:08.7 8:06
18 Dylan Spears 25:10.0 8:06
19 Karl Ryder 25:28.6 8:12
20 James Matney 27:05.2 8:44
21 Jack Stines 27:28.6 8:51
22 Peter Carman 27:46.9 8:57
23 Lloyd McGuffin 28:15.8 9:06
24 Joshua Littlehales 28:46.1 9:16
25 Toni Pacioles 28:54.5 9:19
26 Brandon Spittler 29:07.5 9:23
27 Josh Berry 29:21.4 9:27
28 Reed Little 29:22.7 9:28
29 Michael Little 29:37.2 9:33
30 Scott Austin 30:46.0 9:55
31 Brad Markins 31:33.2 10:10
32 Jim Porter 32:33.6 10:29
33 Tony Ryder 35:43.1 11:30
34 Shawn Booth 36:57.7 11:54
35 Mark Anuszkiewicz 36:57.9 11:54
36 George Holley 42:12.0 13:35
37 Frederick Adams 43:34.5 14:02
38 Charles Pennington 43:41.6 14:04
39 Chris Bautista 45:02.6 14:30
40 Nikolai Lederer 48:09.6 15:31
41 Joe Self 51:48.5 16:41
42 Mike Self 54:38.1 17:36
43 Andrew Fischer 55:18.4 17:49
44 Ronald Crain 55:20.2 17:49

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Holly Ann Swann 17:52.5 5:46
2 Elizabeth Duncan-Brewer 24:20.6 7:51
3 Lindsay Hill 24:55.9 8:02
4 Nancy Miller 25:51.9 8:20
5 McKenzie Granata 26:10.9 8:26
6 Regina Shy 26:57.8 8:41
7 Stephanie Hall 27:51.9 8:59
8 Ariel Thomas 28:01.1 9:02
9 Liz Pacioles 28:46.3 9:16
10 Samantha Proctor 29:16.0 9:26
11 Tomi Weber 30:21.7 9:47
12 Luann Hanchett 30:21.9 9:47
13 Elizabeth McCallister 30:35.5 9:51
14 Ella Austin 30:36.1 9:51
15 Laura Wooten 30:59.1 9:59
16 Courtney King 31:20.2 10:06
17 Josephine Mendez 32:01.8 10:19
18 Dorothy Amadee 32:02.9 10:19
19 Wendy Bryant 32:23.2 10:26
20 Jessi West 33:05.7 10:40
21 Baylee Spears 37:49.2 12:11
22 Sarah Ryder 39:05.7 12:35
23 Ari Caldwell 43:35.9 14:02
24 Kristina Pennington 43:41.4 14:04
25 Mildred Aluise 45:58.0 14:48
26 Morgan Belcher 51:48.2 16:41
27 Michelle Self 51:48.4 16:41
28 Karri Fischer 54:38.4 17:36
29 Stacey Dilley 55:19.8 17:49
30 Joellen Cornelius 55:19.8 17:49
31 Khloe Cornelius 55:20.0 17:49
32 Linette Crain 55:22.0 17:50

SPONSORS