3rd Annual Celtic Calling Kilt 5K Run / 2 Mile Walk

WV - CHARLESTON, WV | March 3, 2018

Finishers

61 Total
24 Male
37 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 John Evans 21:40.0 6:59
2 Ronald Posey 24:16.4 7:49
3 Austin Ardron 25:59.2 8:22
4 Robert Hensley 26:40.9 8:36
5 Travis Haley 28:21.9 9:08

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Sandra Groce 26:08.9 8:25
2 Anna Bond 26:43.0 8:36
3 Jama Jarrett 30:07.7 9:42
4 Elle Martin 30:20.6 9:46
5 Christina Sivaprakasam 32:28.2 10:28

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 John Evans 21:40.0 6:59
2 Ronald Posey 24:16.4 7:49
3 Austin Ardron 25:59.2 8:22
4 Sandra Groce 26:08.9 8:25
5 Robert Hensley 26:40.9 8:36
6 Anna Bond 26:43.0 8:36
7 Travis Haley 28:21.9 9:08
8 Tom Smith 28:39.7 9:14
9 Roger Hayes 29:41.6 9:34
10 Jama Jarrett 30:07.7 9:42
11 Elle Martin 30:20.6 9:46
12 John Owen 30:58.2 9:59
13 Tyler McClanahan 32:14.0 10:23
14 Christina Sivaprakasam 32:28.2 10:28
15 Robert Haynes 32:58.6 10:37
16 Whitney Morrison 32:58.7 10:37
17 Elizabeth Smith 33:07.9 10:40
18 Brandon Stechschulte 33:26.3 10:46
19 Pat Shaver 34:19.9 11:04
20 Vesta Hurlbutt 34:30.2 11:07
21 Susan Hofstetter 35:55.2 11:34
22 Paul Calhoun 35:59.1 11:35
23 Courtlandt Smith 36:08.1 11:38
24 Jeffrey Webb 36:23.2 11:43
25 Teresa Hensley 36:35.9 11:47
26 Christine Justice 36:41.8 11:49
27 Cassandra Williamson 36:49.2 11:52
28 Bruce White 37:36.1 12:07
29 Alisa Bailey 37:57.0 12:13
30 Gale Pukall 38:14.6 12:19
31 Ivan Torres 38:26.9 12:23
32 Kaitlyn Davis 38:33.2 12:25
33 Michele Hanshaw 38:33.3 12:25
34 Dennis Brady 38:58.4 12:33
35 Angelo Fioravante 39:33.6 12:44
36 Kate Owen 39:40.3 12:47
37 Paige Teel 39:55.8 12:52
38 Ruby Chuangkrud 39:56.0 12:52
39 Tracey Ihnat 39:58.2 12:52
40 Kate Herndon 39:58.3 12:52
41 Lisa Bennett 40:38.1 13:05
42 Rosie Rhodes 41:07.5 13:15
43 Lori Whitt 41:07.8 13:15
44 Brenda Petry 41:18.1 13:18
45 Daniel Peake 41:57.0 13:31
46 Niharika Saini 41:57.7 13:31
47 Vivian Workman 42:57.8 13:50
48 Shannon Graley 43:19.8 13:57
49 Andrea Bond 43:26.4 13:59
50 Robert Uhler 43:52.4 14:08
51 Herb Hively 43:52.7 14:08
52 Anna Shockley 47:47.7 15:23
53 Annie Roslonski 48:25.3 15:36
54 Samantha Clark 48:25.6 15:36
55 Stevi Steele 48:52.9 15:44
56 Patricia Campbell 51:34.7 16:37
57 Robert Campbell 51:36.7 16:37
58 Angela Rigsby 52:52.7 17:02
59 Danielle Snidow 1:02:06.4 20:00
60 Larry Snidow 1:02:07.8 20:00
61 Will Snidow 1:02:10.1 20:01

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 John Evans 21:40.0 6:59
2 Ronald Posey 24:16.4 7:49
3 Austin Ardron 25:59.2 8:22
4 Robert Hensley 26:40.9 8:36
5 Travis Haley 28:21.9 9:08
6 Tom Smith 28:39.7 9:14
7 Roger Hayes 29:41.6 9:34
8 John Owen 30:58.2 9:59
9 Tyler McClanahan 32:14.0 10:23
10 Robert Haynes 32:58.6 10:37
11 Brandon Stechschulte 33:26.3 10:46
12 Paul Calhoun 35:59.1 11:35
13 Courtlandt Smith 36:08.1 11:38
14 Jeffrey Webb 36:23.2 11:43
15 Bruce White 37:36.1 12:07
16 Ivan Torres 38:26.9 12:23
17 Dennis Brady 38:58.4 12:33
18 Angelo Fioravante 39:33.6 12:44
19 Daniel Peake 41:57.0 13:31
20 Robert Uhler 43:52.4 14:08
21 Herb Hively 43:52.7 14:08
22 Robert Campbell 51:36.7 16:37
23 Larry Snidow 1:02:07.8 20:00
24 Will Snidow 1:02:10.1 20:01

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Sandra Groce 26:08.9 8:25
2 Anna Bond 26:43.0 8:36
3 Jama Jarrett 30:07.7 9:42
4 Elle Martin 30:20.6 9:46
5 Christina Sivaprakasam 32:28.2 10:28
6 Whitney Morrison 32:58.7 10:37
7 Elizabeth Smith 33:07.9 10:40
8 Pat Shaver 34:19.9 11:04
9 Vesta Hurlbutt 34:30.2 11:07
10 Susan Hofstetter 35:55.2 11:34
11 Teresa Hensley 36:35.9 11:47
12 Christine Justice 36:41.8 11:49
13 Cassandra Williamson 36:49.2 11:52
14 Alisa Bailey 37:57.0 12:13
15 Gale Pukall 38:14.6 12:19
16 Kaitlyn Davis 38:33.2 12:25
17 Michele Hanshaw 38:33.3 12:25
18 Kate Owen 39:40.3 12:47
19 Paige Teel 39:55.8 12:52
20 Ruby Chuangkrud 39:56.0 12:52
21 Tracey Ihnat 39:58.2 12:52
22 Kate Herndon 39:58.3 12:52
23 Lisa Bennett 40:38.1 13:05
24 Rosie Rhodes 41:07.5 13:15
25 Lori Whitt 41:07.8 13:15
26 Brenda Petry 41:18.1 13:18
27 Niharika Saini 41:57.7 13:31
28 Vivian Workman 42:57.8 13:50
29 Shannon Graley 43:19.8 13:57
30 Andrea Bond 43:26.4 13:59
31 Anna Shockley 47:47.7 15:23
32 Annie Roslonski 48:25.3 15:36
33 Samantha Clark 48:25.6 15:36
34 Stevi Steele 48:52.9 15:44
35 Patricia Campbell 51:34.7 16:37
36 Angela Rigsby 52:52.7 17:02
37 Danielle Snidow 1:02:06.4 20:00

SPONSORS