Barboursville Winter Series 5 Miler

Barboursville Park - Barboursville, WV | February 18, 2018

Finishers

102 Total
54 Male
48 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Gerod Green 29:30.0 5:54
2 Sam Lerose 30:52.6 6:11
3 Luke Streiter 32:01.5 6:25
4 Mike Bowen 34:00.4 6:49
5 Jason Holzpafel 34:20.2 6:53

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Desirae Schoonover 34:13.1 6:51
2 Jaklin Schoonover 36:27.6 7:18
3 Tara Schneider 37:00.0 7:24
4 Katie Cottrill 37:11.1 7:27
5 Audreanna Lewis 38:13.1 7:39

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Gerod Green 29:30.0 5:54
2 Sam Lerose 30:52.6 6:11
3 Luke Streiter 32:01.5 6:25
4 Mike Bowen 34:00.4 6:49
5 Desirae Schoonover 34:13.1 6:51
6 Jason Holzpafel 34:20.2 6:53
7 Toney Stroud 36:15.4 7:16
8 Jaklin Schoonover 36:27.6 7:18
9 Jared Bailey 36:43.1 7:21
10 Chris Griffith 36:57.4 7:24
11 Tara Schneider 37:00.0 7:24
12 Katie Cottrill 37:11.1 7:27
13 James Bennett 37:26.2 7:30
14 David Rann 38:07.0 7:38
15 Audreanna Lewis 38:13.1 7:39
16 Allison Short 38:16.1 7:40
17 Neil Johnson 38:33.4 7:43
18 Greg Bridgewater 38:43.7 7:45
19 Charles May 39:05.3 7:50
20 Les Boggs 40:09.5 8:02
21 Kevin Miller 40:31.6 8:07
22 John Einreinhofer 41:02.1 8:13
23 Nathaniel King 41:13.1 8:15
24 Dennis Duty 41:24.1 8:17
25 Andy Hanlon 41:25.2 8:18
26 Robert Hensley 41:58.3 8:24
27 Wyat Draper 42:06.0 8:26
28 Seth Harshbarger 42:22.8 8:29
29 Laura Kuhn 42:32.9 8:31
30 Amanda Davis 42:46.7 8:34
31 Scott Davis 42:53.8 8:35
32 Tom Reinsel 43:09.2 8:38
33 Ken Roark 43:15.0 8:39
34 Tammy Black 43:21.9 8:41
35 Clint Draper 43:41.3 8:45
36 Michael Lauhon 44:13.0 8:51
37 Tom Smith 45:09.7 9:02
38 Linda Pritchard 45:18.8 9:04
39 Anita Walz 45:21.1 9:05
40 Philippe Georgel 45:42.7 9:09
41 Ed Keiffer 45:49.8 9:10
42 Tommy Dearfield 47:17.3 9:28
43 David Begley 48:09.7 9:38
44 Brandy Dickess 48:19.5 9:40
45 Barbara Holbrook 48:26.5 9:42
46 Jenna King 49:12.8 9:51
47 Kim Carey 49:58.1 10:00
48 Mark Carey 50:17.1 10:04
49 Mindy Cazad 50:24.3 10:05
50 Christopher Dawson 50:27.2 10:06
51 Jessica Slash 51:15.2 10:16
52 Arrin Brooks 51:27.3 10:18
53 Jessica Moore 52:26.9 10:30
54 Robin Archey 52:27.6 10:30
55 Whitney Morrison 53:14.5 10:39
56 Nikki Kelly 53:14.7 10:39
57 Mike Derose 53:27.0 10:42
58 Deb Keeney 54:02.6 10:49
59 Casandra Gibson 54:10.2 10:51
60 Paul Testani 54:19.9 10:52
61 Daniel Moore 54:24.9 10:53
62 Casandra Gibson 54:30.5 10:55
63 Jessica Copley 54:33.7 10:55
64 Lauren Blaker 55:02.4 11:01
65 Tessa Adkins 55:15.1 11:04
66 Mark McOwen 55:15.9 11:04
67 Herb Hively 55:59.8 11:12
68 Anthony Panico 56:11.1 11:15
69 Kristin Atkins 56:44.8 11:21
70 Robert Uhler 56:49.4 11:22
71 Jim Porter 57:23.8 11:29
72 Sarah Holland 57:30.0 11:30
73 Alisha Harshbarger 58:00.2 11:37
74 Megan Wise 58:55.9 11:48
75 Dominick McAllister 58:56.9 11:48
76 Meghan Rollins 59:05.0 11:49
77 Jay Lakhani 59:41.5 11:57
78 Ray Evans 59:53.7 11:59
79 Susan Porter 1:00:18.9 12:04
80 Eugenia Wilson 1:00:21.8 12:05
81 Jd Brewster 1:00:31.4 12:07
82 Kathy Friedman 1:01:06.8 12:14
83 Olivia Meade 1:01:24.6 12:17
84 Lora Miller 1:01:38.8 12:20
85 Linda Jenkins 1:02:02.2 12:25
86 John Whitley 1:02:13.2 12:27
87 Teresa Hensley 1:02:22.3 12:29
88 Jennifer Miller 1:02:33.9 12:31
89 Darrell Legg 1:02:45.3 12:34
90 Rob Haynes 1:03:31.6 12:43
91 Dale Callicoat 1:03:41.7 12:45
92 Carol Perry 1:03:57.2 12:48
93 Mallory Shannon 1:04:19.4 12:52
94 Tina Webster 1:05:16.6 13:04
95 Mike Williams 1:05:28.1 13:06
96 Autumn Harvey 1:05:35.0 13:07
97 Melissa Whitley 1:08:50.6 13:47
98 Eugenia Damron 1:09:06.1 13:50
99 Alan Osuch 1:10:35.2 14:08
100 Bill Varney 1:10:38.0 14:08
101 Justin Baumgardner 1:13:13.1 14:39
102 Vickie Dunn 1:13:23.8 14:41

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Gerod Green 29:30.0 5:54
2 Sam Lerose 30:52.6 6:11
3 Luke Streiter 32:01.5 6:25
4 Mike Bowen 34:00.4 6:49
5 Jason Holzpafel 34:20.2 6:53
6 Toney Stroud 36:15.4 7:16
7 Jared Bailey 36:43.1 7:21
8 Chris Griffith 36:57.4 7:24
9 James Bennett 37:26.2 7:30
10 David Rann 38:07.0 7:38
11 Neil Johnson 38:33.4 7:43
12 Greg Bridgewater 38:43.7 7:45
13 Charles May 39:05.3 7:50
14 Les Boggs 40:09.5 8:02
15 Kevin Miller 40:31.6 8:07
16 John Einreinhofer 41:02.1 8:13
17 Nathaniel King 41:13.1 8:15
18 Dennis Duty 41:24.1 8:17
19 Andy Hanlon 41:25.2 8:18
20 Robert Hensley 41:58.3 8:24
21 Wyat Draper 42:06.0 8:26
22 Seth Harshbarger 42:22.8 8:29
23 Scott Davis 42:53.8 8:35
24 Tom Reinsel 43:09.2 8:38
25 Ken Roark 43:15.0 8:39
26 Clint Draper 43:41.3 8:45
27 Michael Lauhon 44:13.0 8:51
28 Tom Smith 45:09.7 9:02
29 Philippe Georgel 45:42.7 9:09
30 Ed Keiffer 45:49.8 9:10
31 Tommy Dearfield 47:17.3 9:28
32 David Begley 48:09.7 9:38
33 Mark Carey 50:17.1 10:04
34 Christopher Dawson 50:27.2 10:06
35 Mike Derose 53:27.0 10:42
36 Paul Testani 54:19.9 10:52
37 Daniel Moore 54:24.9 10:53
38 Mark McOwen 55:15.9 11:04
39 Herb Hively 55:59.8 11:12
40 Anthony Panico 56:11.1 11:15
41 Robert Uhler 56:49.4 11:22
42 Jim Porter 57:23.8 11:29
43 Dominick McAllister 58:56.9 11:48
44 Jay Lakhani 59:41.5 11:57
45 Ray Evans 59:53.7 11:59
46 Jd Brewster 1:00:31.4 12:07
47 John Whitley 1:02:13.2 12:27
48 Darrell Legg 1:02:45.3 12:34
49 Rob Haynes 1:03:31.6 12:43
50 Dale Callicoat 1:03:41.7 12:45
51 Mike Williams 1:05:28.1 13:06
52 Alan Osuch 1:10:35.2 14:08
53 Bill Varney 1:10:38.0 14:08
54 Justin Baumgardner 1:13:13.1 14:39

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Desirae Schoonover 34:13.1 6:51
2 Jaklin Schoonover 36:27.6 7:18
3 Tara Schneider 37:00.0 7:24
4 Katie Cottrill 37:11.1 7:27
5 Audreanna Lewis 38:13.1 7:39
6 Allison Short 38:16.1 7:40
7 Laura Kuhn 42:32.9 8:31
8 Amanda Davis 42:46.7 8:34
9 Tammy Black 43:21.9 8:41
10 Linda Pritchard 45:18.8 9:04
11 Anita Walz 45:21.1 9:05
12 Brandy Dickess 48:19.5 9:40
13 Barbara Holbrook 48:26.5 9:42
14 Jenna King 49:12.8 9:51
15 Kim Carey 49:58.1 10:00
16 Mindy Cazad 50:24.3 10:05
17 Jessica Slash 51:15.2 10:16
18 Arrin Brooks 51:27.3 10:18
19 Jessica Moore 52:26.9 10:30
20 Robin Archey 52:27.6 10:30
21 Whitney Morrison 53:14.5 10:39
22 Nikki Kelly 53:14.7 10:39
23 Deb Keeney 54:02.6 10:49
24 Casandra Gibson 54:10.2 10:51
25 Casandra Gibson 54:30.5 10:55
26 Jessica Copley 54:33.7 10:55
27 Lauren Blaker 55:02.4 11:01
28 Tessa Adkins 55:15.1 11:04
29 Kristin Atkins 56:44.8 11:21
30 Sarah Holland 57:30.0 11:30
31 Alisha Harshbarger 58:00.2 11:37
32 Megan Wise 58:55.9 11:48
33 Meghan Rollins 59:05.0 11:49
34 Susan Porter 1:00:18.9 12:04
35 Eugenia Wilson 1:00:21.8 12:05
36 Kathy Friedman 1:01:06.8 12:14
37 Olivia Meade 1:01:24.6 12:17
38 Lora Miller 1:01:38.8 12:20
39 Linda Jenkins 1:02:02.2 12:25
40 Teresa Hensley 1:02:22.3 12:29
41 Jennifer Miller 1:02:33.9 12:31
42 Carol Perry 1:03:57.2 12:48
43 Mallory Shannon 1:04:19.4 12:52
44 Tina Webster 1:05:16.6 13:04
45 Autumn Harvey 1:05:35.0 13:07
46 Melissa Whitley 1:08:50.6 13:47
47 Eugenia Damron 1:09:06.1 13:50
48 Vickie Dunn 1:13:23.8 14:41

SPONSORS