Marshall Rec Center Indoor Triathlon 2018

Marshall Recreation Center, 402 Thundering Herd Drive - Huntington, WV | February 24, 2018

Finishers

50 Total
26 Male
24 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Mark Muth 27:36.0
2 John Steadman 29:07.0
3 Chris Reese 30:29.0
4 Kim Korten 30:30.0
5 Jeff Ashton 30:36.0

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Claire Sellards 31:20.0
2 Lexie Blalock 31:36.7
3 Tanya Queen 33:34.1
4 Susan Miller 33:48.0
5 Skylah Haught 34:29.0

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Mark Muth 27:36.0
2 John Steadman 29:07.0
3 Chris Reese 30:29.0
4 Kim Korten 30:30.0
5 Jeff Ashton 30:36.0
6 Luke Strieter 30:46.0
7 Claire Sellards 31:20.0
8 Lexie Blalock 31:36.7
9 Chris Smith 32:22.0
10 Patrick Hickman 33:00.0
11 Josh Blanton 33:01.0
12 Jason Linke 33:03.0
13 Pat Riley 33:19.0
14 Tanya Queen 33:34.1
15 Brandon Park 33:42.0
16 Susan Miller 33:48.0
17 Tim Bailey 34:06.5
18 Skylah Haught 34:29.0
19 Jimmy Cunningham 34:40.9
20 Angela Smith 35:05.0
21 James King 35:16.0
22 Winnie Mayes 36:58.0
23 Donald Capper 37:19.0
24 Michael Vega 37:37.0
25 Tim Glockner 38:10.0
26 Michael Mayes 38:11.0
27 Beth Gustofson 38:14.0
28 Edward Atkins 38:22.0
29 Brenda Scott 38:28.0
30 Gwen Humphrey 38:42.0
31 Shellie Webb 40:05.0
32 Melissa Evans 41:23.0
33 Isabella Mayes 42:24.0
34 Kent Morrison 42:27.0
35 Kayla Briley 42:42.0
36 Megan Odell-Hutchiso 43:03.0
37 Angie Dahse 43:04.0
38 Shawn Chillag 43:24.0
39 Shamshad Ahmed 43:28.5
40 Susie Stewart 44:23.0
41 Elizabeth Mayes 44:42.0
42 Nels Klaiber 45:21.0
43 Vivian Workman 46:18.0
44 Trisha Joy 46:38.0
45 Mary Bunten 47:23.0
46 Jessica Murphy 48:43.0
47 Aj Bryant 48:58.0
48 J.B. Bond 50:31.9
49 Chuck Bryant 51:08.0
50 Bailey Nida 52:09.0

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Mark Muth 27:36.0
2 John Steadman 29:07.0
3 Chris Reese 30:29.0
4 Kim Korten 30:30.0
5 Jeff Ashton 30:36.0
6 Luke Strieter 30:46.0
7 Chris Smith 32:22.0
8 Patrick Hickman 33:00.0
9 Josh Blanton 33:01.0
10 Jason Linke 33:03.0
11 Pat Riley 33:19.0
12 Brandon Park 33:42.0
13 Tim Bailey 34:06.5
14 Jimmy Cunningham 34:40.9
15 James King 35:16.0
16 Donald Capper 37:19.0
17 Michael Vega 37:37.0
18 Tim Glockner 38:10.0
19 Michael Mayes 38:11.0
20 Edward Atkins 38:22.0
21 Kent Morrison 42:27.0
22 Shawn Chillag 43:24.0
23 Shamshad Ahmed 43:28.5
24 Nels Klaiber 45:21.0
25 J.B. Bond 50:31.9
26 Chuck Bryant 51:08.0

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Claire Sellards 31:20.0
2 Lexie Blalock 31:36.7
3 Tanya Queen 33:34.1
4 Susan Miller 33:48.0
5 Skylah Haught 34:29.0
6 Angela Smith 35:05.0
7 Winnie Mayes 36:58.0
8 Beth Gustofson 38:14.0
9 Brenda Scott 38:28.0
10 Gwen Humphrey 38:42.0
11 Shellie Webb 40:05.0
12 Melissa Evans 41:23.0
13 Isabella Mayes 42:24.0
14 Kayla Briley 42:42.0
15 Megan Odell-Hutchiso 43:03.0
16 Angie Dahse 43:04.0
17 Susie Stewart 44:23.0
18 Elizabeth Mayes 44:42.0
19 Vivian Workman 46:18.0
20 Trisha Joy 46:38.0
21 Mary Bunten 47:23.0
22 Jessica Murphy 48:43.0
23 Aj Bryant 48:58.0
24 Bailey Nida 52:09.0

SPONSORS