Pi Day 5K and Celebration

Crabbe Elementary/Central Park - Ashland, KY | March 10, 2018

Finishers

79 Total
41 Male
38 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tim Secoy 20:42.8 6:41
2 Johnny Clay 21:33.5 6:57
3 Josh Blanton 21:57.5 7:05
4 Dominick Borreggine 23:07.4 7:27
5 Tanner Ray Templeton 23:10.1 7:28

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Rebekah Howard 21:51.4 7:03
2 Tara Schneider 22:40.7 7:18
3 Jennifer Martin 25:08.0 8:06
4 Bridgette Malone 26:30.4 8:32
5 Laura Kuhn 26:37.8 8:35

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tim Secoy 20:42.8 6:41
2 Johnny Clay 21:33.5 6:57
3 Rebekah Howard 21:51.4 7:03
4 Josh Blanton 21:57.5 7:05
5 Tara Schneider 22:40.7 7:18
6 Dominick Borreggine 23:07.4 7:27
7 Tanner Ray Templeton 23:10.1 7:28
8 Jimmy Adams 23:11.8 7:28
9 Ryan Raybourn 23:34.2 7:36
10 Brian Brown 23:46.3 7:40
11 Joshua Smith 23:55.0 7:42
12 Jared Stanfield 24:42.4 7:58
13 Jennifer Martin 25:08.0 8:06
14 Kyle Franks 25:10.0 8:06
15 Taylor Gray 25:13.4 8:08
16 Eli Dalton 25:48.5 8:19
17 Bridgette Malone 26:30.4 8:32
18 Laura Kuhn 26:37.8 8:35
19 Jerry Wiler 26:49.2 8:38
20 Jessica Cornett 26:55.1 8:40
21 Mike Cole 27:09.6 8:45
22 Tommy Dearfield 27:59.2 9:01
23 Skylar Compston 27:59.9 9:01
24 Julie Crum 28:12.4 9:05
25 Corey Gee 28:29.1 9:11
26 Matthew Fitch 28:31.3 9:11
27 Franklin Clark 28:36.9 9:13
28 Thomas Jordan 28:42.6 9:15
29 Susan Williams 29:01.1 9:21
30 Leah Wheeler 29:03.1 9:22
31 Tiffanie Buckner 29:13.7 9:25
32 Debbie Biddle 29:20.9 9:27
33 Mike Blankenship 29:24.0 9:28
34 Troy Stanfield 29:27.0 9:29
35 Christina Clay 29:30.8 9:30
36 Michael Eckers 29:36.0 9:32
37 Brandy Dickess 29:40.5 9:34
38 Mindy Cazad 30:05.1 9:42
39 Ashley Kuflewski 30:43.3 9:54
40 Tony Tarter 30:46.0 9:55
41 Robin Archey 30:58.1 9:59
42 James Kirk 31:59.0 10:18
43 Kevin Willis 32:09.4 10:21
44 Andy Magnusson 32:25.6 10:27
45 Martha Wilson 32:34.1 10:29
46 Duffy Sutton 32:40.4 10:31
47 David Frasure 32:41.8 10:32
48 Kim Clayton 32:56.4 10:37
49 Rick Flowers 33:24.4 10:46
50 Taylor Donahoe 33:31.6 10:48
51 Joseph Lyons 33:56.2 10:56
52 Lisa McCallum 34:38.4 11:09
53 Amanda Shipp 34:40.4 11:10
54 Jacob Cole 35:45.3 11:31
55 Josh Maynard 35:55.7 11:34
56 Jim Porter 36:10.9 11:39
57 Allison Rowe 36:25.6 11:44
58 Michelle Tackett 36:31.3 11:46
59 Jd Brewster 37:32.0 12:05
60 Bailee Compston 39:10.5 12:37
61 Melissa Spears 39:58.4 12:52
62 Larissa Hileman 41:40.3 13:25
63 Retta Wilson 41:56.0 13:30
64 Anna Jackson 43:59.4 14:10
65 Brian Jackson 43:59.6 14:10
66 Carl Hileman 44:33.6 14:21
67 Sherry Hileman 47:22.7 15:15
68 Lisa Thornburg 48:12.7 15:32
69 Shawnee Fritz 54:42.7 17:37
70 Griffen Hall 54:43.3 17:37
71 Maria Maggard 54:44.2 17:38
72 Bill Pankow 55:53.4 18:00
73 Kama Delawder 59:51.1 19:16
74 Gloria Pankow 1:01:50.5 19:55
75 Brian Lewis 1:03:03.6 20:18
76 Nikki Lewis 1:03:03.7 20:18
77 Brad Maggard 1:03:18.6 20:23
78 Ruth Ann Kirk 1:03:18.8 20:23
79 Laura Maggard 1:03:19.3 20:23

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tim Secoy 20:42.8 6:41
2 Johnny Clay 21:33.5 6:57
3 Josh Blanton 21:57.5 7:05
4 Dominick Borreggine 23:07.4 7:27
5 Tanner Ray Templeton 23:10.1 7:28
6 Jimmy Adams 23:11.8 7:28
7 Ryan Raybourn 23:34.2 7:36
8 Brian Brown 23:46.3 7:40
9 Joshua Smith 23:55.0 7:42
10 Jared Stanfield 24:42.4 7:58
11 Kyle Franks 25:10.0 8:06
12 Taylor Gray 25:13.4 8:08
13 Eli Dalton 25:48.5 8:19
14 Jerry Wiler 26:49.2 8:38
15 Mike Cole 27:09.6 8:45
16 Tommy Dearfield 27:59.2 9:01
17 Corey Gee 28:29.1 9:11
18 Matthew Fitch 28:31.3 9:11
19 Franklin Clark 28:36.9 9:13
20 Thomas Jordan 28:42.6 9:15
21 Mike Blankenship 29:24.0 9:28
22 Troy Stanfield 29:27.0 9:29
23 Michael Eckers 29:36.0 9:32
24 Tony Tarter 30:46.0 9:55
25 James Kirk 31:59.0 10:18
26 Kevin Willis 32:09.4 10:21
27 Andy Magnusson 32:25.6 10:27
28 Duffy Sutton 32:40.4 10:31
29 David Frasure 32:41.8 10:32
30 Rick Flowers 33:24.4 10:46
31 Joseph Lyons 33:56.2 10:56
32 Jacob Cole 35:45.3 11:31
33 Josh Maynard 35:55.7 11:34
34 Jim Porter 36:10.9 11:39
35 Jd Brewster 37:32.0 12:05
36 Brian Jackson 43:59.6 14:10
37 Carl Hileman 44:33.6 14:21
38 Griffen Hall 54:43.3 17:37
39 Bill Pankow 55:53.4 18:00
40 Brian Lewis 1:03:03.6 20:18
41 Brad Maggard 1:03:18.6 20:23

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Rebekah Howard 21:51.4 7:03
2 Tara Schneider 22:40.7 7:18
3 Jennifer Martin 25:08.0 8:06
4 Bridgette Malone 26:30.4 8:32
5 Laura Kuhn 26:37.8 8:35
6 Jessica Cornett 26:55.1 8:40
7 Skylar Compston 27:59.9 9:01
8 Julie Crum 28:12.4 9:05
9 Susan Williams 29:01.1 9:21
10 Leah Wheeler 29:03.1 9:22
11 Tiffanie Buckner 29:13.7 9:25
12 Debbie Biddle 29:20.9 9:27
13 Christina Clay 29:30.8 9:30
14 Brandy Dickess 29:40.5 9:34
15 Mindy Cazad 30:05.1 9:42
16 Ashley Kuflewski 30:43.3 9:54
17 Robin Archey 30:58.1 9:59
18 Martha Wilson 32:34.1 10:29
19 Kim Clayton 32:56.4 10:37
20 Taylor Donahoe 33:31.6 10:48
21 Lisa McCallum 34:38.4 11:09
22 Amanda Shipp 34:40.4 11:10
23 Allison Rowe 36:25.6 11:44
24 Michelle Tackett 36:31.3 11:46
25 Bailee Compston 39:10.5 12:37
26 Melissa Spears 39:58.4 12:52
27 Larissa Hileman 41:40.3 13:25
28 Retta Wilson 41:56.0 13:30
29 Anna Jackson 43:59.4 14:10
30 Sherry Hileman 47:22.7 15:15
31 Lisa Thornburg 48:12.7 15:32
32 Shawnee Fritz 54:42.7 17:37
33 Maria Maggard 54:44.2 17:38
34 Kama Delawder 59:51.1 19:16
35 Gloria Pankow 1:01:50.5 19:55
36 Nikki Lewis 1:03:03.7 20:18
37 Ruth Ann Kirk 1:03:18.8 20:23
38 Laura Maggard 1:03:19.3 20:23

SPONSORS