South Charleston Chamber of Commerce Wellness 5K Run/Walk

Oakes Field - South Charleston, WV | April 14, 2018

Finishers

97 Total
25 Male
72 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Caleb Keller 19:22.2 6:15
2 Mark Hartling 20:42.2 6:40
3 Davey Potter 24:00.1 7:44
4 Steve Minor 24:05.7 7:46
5 Dennis Thornburg 24:54.9 8:02

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Amber Keller 26:54.8 8:40
2 Gabrielle Portillo 29:24.1 9:28
3 Amanda Sowards 32:30.1 10:28
4 Pat Shaver 32:58.6 10:37
5 Kristen Atkins 33:51.0 10:54

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Caleb Keller 19:22.2 6:15
2 Mark Hartling 20:42.2 6:40
3 Davey Potter 24:00.1 7:44
4 Steve Minor 24:05.7 7:46
5 Dennis Thornburg 24:54.9 8:02
6 Amber Keller 26:54.8 8:40
7 Gabrielle Portillo 29:24.1 9:28
8 Brandon Stechschulte 29:25.6 9:29
9 Kendall Bane 30:55.7 9:58
10 Ross Whisner 31:06.0 10:01
11 Amanda Sowards 32:30.1 10:28
12 Pat Shaver 32:58.6 10:37
13 Rick Flowers 33:08.4 10:40
14 John Young 33:21.6 10:45
15 Daniel Brainard 33:28.7 10:47
16 Kristen Atkins 33:51.0 10:54
17 Carolyn Debord 33:52.2 10:55
18 Sutton Higginbotham 33:53.3 10:55
19 Holly Finney 34:03.9 10:58
20 Karla Downey 34:12.1 11:01
21 Tracey King 34:34.9 11:08
22 Susan Hoffstetter 34:42.1 11:11
23 Chuck King 35:09.2 11:19
24 Barry Holstein 35:22.5 11:24
25 Jessica Jackson 36:11.0 11:39
26 Amie Minor 37:34.5 12:06
27 Lana Day 38:30.2 12:24
28 Barbra Jackson 38:44.7 12:29
29 Rick Whisner 40:50.4 13:09
30 Pam Mays 41:02.2 13:13
31 Kevin Westfall 41:02.2 13:13
32 Holly Cordray 41:34.7 13:23
33 Randall Swain 41:34.9 13:24
34 Sydney Miller 41:58.7 13:31
35 Tessie Miller 41:59.2 13:31
36 Carrie Hamilton 42:42.1 13:45
37 Hannah Jones 43:03.2 13:52
38 Jodi Fallecker 43:23.9 13:59
39 Kevin Davis 43:24.3 13:59
40 Carol Perry 43:30.7 14:01
41 Cecilia Ford 43:37.0 14:03
42 Tracee Richardson 44:12.2 14:14
43 Joanna Morgan 44:22.6 14:17
44 Deb McMillian 44:22.6 14:18
45 Chris Bly 44:48.0 14:26
46 D. Michele Green 45:06.3 14:32
47 Whitney Williams 45:14.5 14:34
48 Mindy Huffman 45:27.6 14:38
49 Mac McMillian 45:52.7 14:47
50 Samantha Rogers 46:07.2 14:51
51 Deb Hodges 46:20.0 14:55
52 Lisa Price 47:34.1 15:19
53 Amber Lyons 47:50.3 15:24
54 Montana Bailey 47:50.3 15:24
55 Robert Bias 48:01.5 15:28
56 Britney Beasley 48:11.8 15:31
57 Angela Cincinnati 48:12.2 15:31
58 Hank Davis 48:55.9 15:45
59 Alisha Leonard 49:15.4 15:52
60 Steve Bishop 49:22.3 15:54
61 Stephanie Young 49:28.0 15:56
62 Shannon Nease 49:34.4 15:58
63 Susan Smith 49:34.5 15:58
64 Beverly Samples 49:51.1 16:03
65 Kristen Portillo 52:22.9 16:52
66 Gabe McKinney 52:39.9 16:58
67 Anna Grace McKinney 52:40.4 16:58
68 Tracy Blessing 53:05.2 17:06
69 Erin McKinney 53:58.7 17:23
70 Ellen Sowards 54:07.0 17:26
71 Luann Summers 54:12.7 17:27
72 Kimberlee Kill 54:15.3 17:28
73 Debby Pannell 54:58.1 17:42
74 Angela Harding 55:12.4 17:47
75 Krysten Wolfe 55:12.6 17:47
76 Meredith Summers 56:11.3 18:06
77 Veronica Westfall 56:41.5 18:15
78 Lewis Collins 56:49.6 18:18
79 Norma Collins 56:49.9 18:18
80 Holly Portillo 57:54.1 18:39
81 Anne Davis 58:37.1 18:53
82 Rosona Petry 59:21.8 19:07
83 Cynthia Brown 59:21.9 19:07
84 Elaine Wilson 1:00:45.7 19:34
85 Melisa Thaxton 1:00:46.3 19:34
86 Emma Hensley 1:00:52.5 19:36
87 Angel Reed 1:01:09.4 19:42
88 Tammy Deitz 1:01:09.5 19:42
89 Theresa Hensley 1:02:08.6 20:01
90 Angel Casto 1:02:10.0 20:01
91 Cheryl Jackson 1:02:59.8 20:17
92 Geogette George 1:02:59.9 20:17
93 Lesli Smith 1:03:00.1 20:17
94 Vicki Pauley 1:03:01.0 20:17
95 Logan Westfall 1:03:31.8 20:27
96 Jessica Kinder 1:09:46.1 22:28
97 Emily Kessell 1:09:46.4 22:28

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Caleb Keller 19:22.2 6:15
2 Mark Hartling 20:42.2 6:40
3 Davey Potter 24:00.1 7:44
4 Steve Minor 24:05.7 7:46
5 Dennis Thornburg 24:54.9 8:02
6 Brandon Stechschulte 29:25.6 9:29
7 Kendall Bane 30:55.7 9:58
8 Ross Whisner 31:06.0 10:01
9 Rick Flowers 33:08.4 10:40
10 John Young 33:21.6 10:45
11 Daniel Brainard 33:28.7 10:47
12 Chuck King 35:09.2 11:19
13 Barry Holstein 35:22.5 11:24
14 Rick Whisner 40:50.4 13:09
15 Kevin Westfall 41:02.2 13:13
16 Randall Swain 41:34.9 13:24
17 Kevin Davis 43:24.3 13:59
18 Chris Bly 44:48.0 14:26
19 Mac McMillian 45:52.7 14:47
20 Robert Bias 48:01.5 15:28
21 Hank Davis 48:55.9 15:45
22 Steve Bishop 49:22.3 15:54
23 Gabe McKinney 52:39.9 16:58
24 Lewis Collins 56:49.6 18:18
25 Logan Westfall 1:03:31.8 20:27

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Amber Keller 26:54.8 8:40
2 Gabrielle Portillo 29:24.1 9:28
3 Amanda Sowards 32:30.1 10:28
4 Pat Shaver 32:58.6 10:37
5 Kristen Atkins 33:51.0 10:54
6 Carolyn Debord 33:52.2 10:55
7 Sutton Higginbotham 33:53.3 10:55
8 Holly Finney 34:03.9 10:58
9 Karla Downey 34:12.1 11:01
10 Tracey King 34:34.9 11:08
11 Susan Hoffstetter 34:42.1 11:11
12 Jessica Jackson 36:11.0 11:39
13 Amie Minor 37:34.5 12:06
14 Lana Day 38:30.2 12:24
15 Barbra Jackson 38:44.7 12:29
16 Pam Mays 41:02.2 13:13
17 Holly Cordray 41:34.7 13:23
18 Sydney Miller 41:58.7 13:31
19 Tessie Miller 41:59.2 13:31
20 Carrie Hamilton 42:42.1 13:45
21 Hannah Jones 43:03.2 13:52
22 Jodi Fallecker 43:23.9 13:59
23 Carol Perry 43:30.7 14:01
24 Cecilia Ford 43:37.0 14:03
25 Tracee Richardson 44:12.2 14:14
26 Joanna Morgan 44:22.6 14:17
27 Deb McMillian 44:22.6 14:18
28 D. Michele Green 45:06.3 14:32
29 Whitney Williams 45:14.5 14:34
30 Mindy Huffman 45:27.6 14:38
31 Samantha Rogers 46:07.2 14:51
32 Deb Hodges 46:20.0 14:55
33 Lisa Price 47:34.1 15:19
34 Amber Lyons 47:50.3 15:24
35 Montana Bailey 47:50.3 15:24
36 Britney Beasley 48:11.8 15:31
37 Angela Cincinnati 48:12.2 15:31
38 Alisha Leonard 49:15.4 15:52
39 Stephanie Young 49:28.0 15:56
40 Shannon Nease 49:34.4 15:58
41 Susan Smith 49:34.5 15:58
42 Beverly Samples 49:51.1 16:03
43 Kristen Portillo 52:22.9 16:52
44 Anna Grace McKinney 52:40.4 16:58
45 Tracy Blessing 53:05.2 17:06
46 Erin McKinney 53:58.7 17:23
47 Ellen Sowards 54:07.0 17:26
48 Luann Summers 54:12.7 17:27
49 Kimberlee Kill 54:15.3 17:28
50 Debby Pannell 54:58.1 17:42
51 Angela Harding 55:12.4 17:47
52 Krysten Wolfe 55:12.6 17:47
53 Meredith Summers 56:11.3 18:06
54 Veronica Westfall 56:41.5 18:15
55 Norma Collins 56:49.9 18:18
56 Holly Portillo 57:54.1 18:39
57 Anne Davis 58:37.1 18:53
58 Rosona Petry 59:21.8 19:07
59 Cynthia Brown 59:21.9 19:07
60 Elaine Wilson 1:00:45.7 19:34
61 Melisa Thaxton 1:00:46.3 19:34
62 Emma Hensley 1:00:52.5 19:36
63 Angel Reed 1:01:09.4 19:42
64 Tammy Deitz 1:01:09.5 19:42
65 Theresa Hensley 1:02:08.6 20:01
66 Angel Casto 1:02:10.0 20:01
67 Cheryl Jackson 1:02:59.8 20:17
68 Geogette George 1:02:59.9 20:17
69 Lesli Smith 1:03:00.1 20:17
70 Vicki Pauley 1:03:01.0 20:17
71 Jessica Kinder 1:09:46.1 22:28
72 Emily Kessell 1:09:46.4 22:28

SPONSORS