4th Annual AARF TO THE RESCUE 5K for the Ashland Animal Rescue Fund

Greenup Court house - Greenup, KY | April 21, 2018

Finishers

98 Total
38 Male
60 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Johnny Clay 21:36.3 6:58
2 Jansyn Smith 22:05.4 7:07
3 Patrick Woodyard 22:38.3 7:18
4 Jason Beckner 22:48.0 7:21
5 Ethan Hochstetler 22:52.1 7:22

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tara Schneider 22:54.0 7:23
2 Haley Fielding 23:23.0 7:32
3 Laura Hamm 23:34.8 7:36
4 Whitney Phillips 24:47.5 7:59
5 Kemmely Hochstetler 25:06.1 8:05

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Johnny Clay 21:36.3 6:58
2 Jansyn Smith 22:05.4 7:07
3 Patrick Woodyard 22:38.3 7:18
4 Jason Beckner 22:48.0 7:21
5 Ethan Hochstetler 22:52.1 7:22
6 Tara Schneider 22:54.0 7:23
7 Les Boggs 23:03.7 7:26
8 Chris Griffith 23:09.1 7:28
9 Lanny Fraley 23:11.9 7:28
10 Alvin Bramblette 23:19.9 7:31
11 Haley Fielding 23:23.0 7:32
12 Laura Hamm 23:34.8 7:36
13 Mark Tackett 23:49.6 7:41
14 Ron Simpson 23:51.7 7:41
15 Charles Myers 24:11.6 7:48
16 Darin Floyd 24:35.5 7:55
17 Whitney Phillips 24:47.5 7:59
18 Kemmely Hochstetler 25:06.1 8:05
19 Mark Daniels 26:07.9 8:25
20 Tammy Black 26:08.6 8:25
21 Andy Knipp 26:32.0 8:33
22 Steven Tussey 26:48.2 8:38
23 Brian Fitch 27:03.1 8:43
24 Josh Fielding 27:08.9 8:45
25 Ceeley Floyd 27:21.1 8:49
26 Matthew Fitch 27:23.9 8:50
27 Neil Johnson 27:41.3 8:55
28 Bill Musick 27:56.7 9:00
29 Leah Wheeler 27:58.6 9:01
30 Nancy Miller 28:14.9 9:06
31 Vicki Knipp 28:25.8 9:10
32 Sara Fenney 28:31.8 9:11
33 Brandy Dickess 29:39.3 9:33
34 Heather Adkins 30:34.3 9:51
35 Mike Blankenship 30:44.5 9:54
36 Amanda Knight 30:52.9 9:57
37 Robin Archey 30:58.3 9:59
38 Keith Maddox 31:55.9 10:17
39 Cathy Maddox 31:56.5 10:17
40 Holly Gully 32:16.9 10:24
41 Charity Moore 32:19.6 10:25
42 Sarah Smith 32:30.9 10:28
43 Brad Markins 32:57.2 10:37
44 Jill Souders 33:22.2 10:45
45 Candice Conklin 33:46.4 10:53
46 Tamra Jacob 34:02.0 10:58
47 Dale Callicoat 34:16.6 11:02
48 Missy Hager 35:20.0 11:23
49 Cindy Maddox 35:42.5 11:30
50 Matt Smith 36:13.9 11:40
51 Robin Vanhorn 36:35.1 11:47
52 Christa Wiley 36:46.1 11:51
53 Allison Rowe 36:55.1 11:53
54 Fuzzy Knuckles 37:06.5 11:57
55 Kristi Howard 37:15.0 12:00
56 Mary Kay Ruark 37:16.4 12:00
57 Jennifer Fisher 37:16.5 12:00
58 Kala Howard 37:17.1 12:01
59 Chad Howard 37:17.3 12:01
60 J.D. Brewster 37:31.9 12:05
61 Brent Mullholand 38:59.7 12:34
62 Debbie Vanbibber 39:00.0 12:34
63 Brody Smith 39:58.0 12:52
64 Melissa Spears 40:04.5 12:54
65 Rebecca Meadows 40:05.4 12:55
66 Kristen Hurn 40:35.3 13:04
67 Renee Beckett 42:16.5 13:37
68 Kesha Collins 42:35.7 13:43
69 Inqa Brewster 43:07.9 13:53
70 Lisa Hurn 43:18.6 13:57
71 Eleni Dickess 43:19.0 13:57
72 Butch Neal 43:19.9 13:57
73 David Floyd 43:35.5 14:02
74 April Hall 43:56.5 14:09
75 Vickie Dunn 43:59.9 14:10
76 Marti Foley 44:02.7 14:11
77 Bonnie Spears 44:19.8 14:17
78 Cheri Stansbury 44:38.9 14:23
79 Lizellen Snyder 45:16.0 14:35
80 Jonathan Sharp 46:24.8 14:57
81 Roy Potter 47:23.1 15:16
82 Verna Connelly 47:23.1 15:16
83 Gracie Howard 47:50.9 15:25
84 Ava Dupuy 47:51.0 15:25
85 Angela Rigsby 50:05.6 16:08
86 Jay Wylie 51:21.3 16:32
87 Glenna Wylie 51:21.4 16:32
88 Melissa Callicoat 51:23.0 16:33
89 Jana Mullholand 53:30.9 17:14
90 Maurice Vanbibber 53:33.4 17:15
91 Chris Long 53:59.7 17:23
92 Karissa Long 54:04.1 17:25
93 Katelyn Rigsby 54:04.7 17:25
94 Anita Moore 54:32.0 17:34
95 Katie Lee 54:58.5 17:42
96 Brooklyn Burton 58:40.4 18:54
97 Wendy Sharp 59:55.3 19:18
98 Emily Sharp 59:55.7 19:18

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Johnny Clay 21:36.3 6:58
2 Jansyn Smith 22:05.4 7:07
3 Patrick Woodyard 22:38.3 7:18
4 Jason Beckner 22:48.0 7:21
5 Ethan Hochstetler 22:52.1 7:22
6 Les Boggs 23:03.7 7:26
7 Chris Griffith 23:09.1 7:28
8 Lanny Fraley 23:11.9 7:28
9 Alvin Bramblette 23:19.9 7:31
10 Mark Tackett 23:49.6 7:41
11 Ron Simpson 23:51.7 7:41
12 Charles Myers 24:11.6 7:48
13 Darin Floyd 24:35.5 7:55
14 Mark Daniels 26:07.9 8:25
15 Andy Knipp 26:32.0 8:33
16 Steven Tussey 26:48.2 8:38
17 Brian Fitch 27:03.1 8:43
18 Josh Fielding 27:08.9 8:45
19 Matthew Fitch 27:23.9 8:50
20 Neil Johnson 27:41.3 8:55
21 Bill Musick 27:56.7 9:00
22 Mike Blankenship 30:44.5 9:54
23 Keith Maddox 31:55.9 10:17
24 Brad Markins 32:57.2 10:37
25 Dale Callicoat 34:16.6 11:02
26 Matt Smith 36:13.9 11:40
27 Fuzzy Knuckles 37:06.5 11:57
28 Chad Howard 37:17.3 12:01
29 J.D. Brewster 37:31.9 12:05
30 Brent Mullholand 38:59.7 12:34
31 Brody Smith 39:58.0 12:52
32 Butch Neal 43:19.9 13:57
33 David Floyd 43:35.5 14:02
34 Jonathan Sharp 46:24.8 14:57
35 Roy Potter 47:23.1 15:16
36 Jay Wylie 51:21.3 16:32
37 Maurice Vanbibber 53:33.4 17:15
38 Chris Long 53:59.7 17:23

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tara Schneider 22:54.0 7:23
2 Haley Fielding 23:23.0 7:32
3 Laura Hamm 23:34.8 7:36
4 Whitney Phillips 24:47.5 7:59
5 Kemmely Hochstetler 25:06.1 8:05
6 Tammy Black 26:08.6 8:25
7 Ceeley Floyd 27:21.1 8:49
8 Leah Wheeler 27:58.6 9:01
9 Nancy Miller 28:14.9 9:06
10 Vicki Knipp 28:25.8 9:10
11 Sara Fenney 28:31.8 9:11
12 Brandy Dickess 29:39.3 9:33
13 Heather Adkins 30:34.3 9:51
14 Amanda Knight 30:52.9 9:57
15 Robin Archey 30:58.3 9:59
16 Cathy Maddox 31:56.5 10:17
17 Holly Gully 32:16.9 10:24
18 Charity Moore 32:19.6 10:25
19 Sarah Smith 32:30.9 10:28
20 Jill Souders 33:22.2 10:45
21 Candice Conklin 33:46.4 10:53
22 Tamra Jacob 34:02.0 10:58
23 Missy Hager 35:20.0 11:23
24 Cindy Maddox 35:42.5 11:30
25 Robin Vanhorn 36:35.1 11:47
26 Christa Wiley 36:46.1 11:51
27 Allison Rowe 36:55.1 11:53
28 Kristi Howard 37:15.0 12:00
29 Mary Kay Ruark 37:16.4 12:00
30 Jennifer Fisher 37:16.5 12:00
31 Kala Howard 37:17.1 12:01
32 Debbie Vanbibber 39:00.0 12:34
33 Melissa Spears 40:04.5 12:54
34 Rebecca Meadows 40:05.4 12:55
35 Kristen Hurn 40:35.3 13:04
36 Renee Beckett 42:16.5 13:37
37 Kesha Collins 42:35.7 13:43
38 Inqa Brewster 43:07.9 13:53
39 Lisa Hurn 43:18.6 13:57
40 Eleni Dickess 43:19.0 13:57
41 April Hall 43:56.5 14:09
42 Vickie Dunn 43:59.9 14:10
43 Marti Foley 44:02.7 14:11
44 Bonnie Spears 44:19.8 14:17
45 Cheri Stansbury 44:38.9 14:23
46 Lizellen Snyder 45:16.0 14:35
47 Verna Connelly 47:23.1 15:16
48 Gracie Howard 47:50.9 15:25
49 Ava Dupuy 47:51.0 15:25
50 Angela Rigsby 50:05.6 16:08
51 Glenna Wylie 51:21.4 16:32
52 Melissa Callicoat 51:23.0 16:33
53 Jana Mullholand 53:30.9 17:14
54 Karissa Long 54:04.1 17:25
55 Katelyn Rigsby 54:04.7 17:25
56 Anita Moore 54:32.0 17:34
57 Katie Lee 54:58.5 17:42
58 Brooklyn Burton 58:40.4 18:54
59 Wendy Sharp 59:55.3 19:18
60 Emily Sharp 59:55.7 19:18

SPONSORS