West Virginia Family Grief Center 5k

Edith Barill Riverfront Park - Star City, WV | April 22, 2018

Finishers

41 Total
14 Male
27 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Waylon Burke 22:21.5 7:12
2 Wes Bergen 26:08.1 8:25
3 Todd Dixon 29:38.2 9:33
4 Ehab Akkary 32:26.2 10:27
5 Michael Overman 33:00.9 10:38

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Rebekah Overman 31:48.7 10:15
2 Beth Stafford 32:37.2 10:30
3 Ava Olson 38:43.2 12:28
4 Bailey Friend 40:17.4 12:59
5 Hannah Dixon 44:04.8 14:12

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Waylon Burke 22:21.5 7:12
2 Wes Bergen 26:08.1 8:25
3 Todd Dixon 29:38.2 9:33
4 Rebekah Overman 31:48.7 10:15
5 Ehab Akkary 32:26.2 10:27
6 Beth Stafford 32:37.2 10:30
7 Michael Overman 33:00.9 10:38
8 Ava Olson 38:43.2 12:28
9 Bailey Friend 40:17.4 12:59
10 Melissa Berube 41:17.2 13:18
11 Hannah Dixon 44:04.8 14:12
12 Brandon Whetsell 45:06.9 14:32
13 Julie Whetsell 45:07.4 14:32
14 Brynn Lewis 46:03.3 14:50
15 Lesa Meinze 48:02.8 15:28
16 Ben Meinze 48:03.7 15:29
17 Shelly Riley 48:24.6 15:35
18 Martina Huckaby 48:25.1 15:36
19 Joeli Olson 48:41.7 15:41
20 Jodie Lewis 48:42.2 15:41
21 Toni Tampoya 49:21.4 15:54
22 Lisa Bennett 49:22.2 15:54
23 Bella Porto 50:10.7 16:10
24 Taegan Everett 53:12.2 17:08
25 Brenda Everett 53:12.7 17:08
26 Jay Kotso 53:13.3 17:08
27 Stacy Parks 54:22.2 17:30
28 Michelle Casalinuova 54:22.7 17:31
29 Sue Johnson 55:28.9 17:52
30 Jacob Dower 56:40.5 18:15
31 Josh Dower 56:40.9 18:15
32 Mikah Overman 59:19.8 19:06
33 Grace Jenkins 1:00:05.4 19:21
34 Kelsey Baxter 1:00:06.0 19:21
35 Allana Lewis 1:00:07.3 19:22
36 Tanner White 1:00:21.6 19:26
37 Janna Jenkins 1:00:38.4 19:32
38 Josh Green 1:00:39.1 19:32
39 Amani Overman 1:00:57.5 19:38
40 Sue Overman 1:00:58.2 19:38
41 Heather Lrkin 1:00:58.9 19:38

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Waylon Burke 22:21.5 7:12
2 Wes Bergen 26:08.1 8:25
3 Todd Dixon 29:38.2 9:33
4 Ehab Akkary 32:26.2 10:27
5 Michael Overman 33:00.9 10:38
6 Melissa Berube 41:17.2 13:18
7 Brandon Whetsell 45:06.9 14:32
8 Ben Meinze 48:03.7 15:29
9 Jay Kotso 53:13.3 17:08
10 Jacob Dower 56:40.5 18:15
11 Josh Dower 56:40.9 18:15
12 Mikah Overman 59:19.8 19:06
13 Tanner White 1:00:21.6 19:26
14 Josh Green 1:00:39.1 19:32

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Rebekah Overman 31:48.7 10:15
2 Beth Stafford 32:37.2 10:30
3 Ava Olson 38:43.2 12:28
4 Bailey Friend 40:17.4 12:59
5 Hannah Dixon 44:04.8 14:12
6 Julie Whetsell 45:07.4 14:32
7 Brynn Lewis 46:03.3 14:50
8 Lesa Meinze 48:02.8 15:28
9 Shelly Riley 48:24.6 15:35
10 Martina Huckaby 48:25.1 15:36
11 Joeli Olson 48:41.7 15:41
12 Jodie Lewis 48:42.2 15:41
13 Toni Tampoya 49:21.4 15:54
14 Lisa Bennett 49:22.2 15:54
15 Bella Porto 50:10.7 16:10
16 Taegan Everett 53:12.2 17:08
17 Brenda Everett 53:12.7 17:08
18 Stacy Parks 54:22.2 17:30
19 Michelle Casalinuova 54:22.7 17:31
20 Sue Johnson 55:28.9 17:52
21 Grace Jenkins 1:00:05.4 19:21
22 Kelsey Baxter 1:00:06.0 19:21
23 Allana Lewis 1:00:07.3 19:22
24 Janna Jenkins 1:00:38.4 19:32
25 Amani Overman 1:00:57.5 19:38
26 Sue Overman 1:00:58.2 19:38
27 Heather Lrkin 1:00:58.9 19:38

SPONSORS