Run For Snacks 5K

Alderson, WV, Starting on Virginia St. - Alderson, WV | June 30, 2018

Finishers

98 Total
42 Male
56 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Alex Lim 19:40.3 6:20
2 Marshall Villers 19:44.4 6:22
3 Jim Moore 21:00.6 6:46
4 Joseph Santiago 21:23.0 6:53
5 Albert Brumfield 21:23.5 6:54

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Cami Wagner 21:00.7 6:46
2 Jennifer Vandiver 21:28.1 6:55
3 Kristi Godley 23:52.2 7:41
4 Duva Wagner 24:35.5 7:55
5 Paige Altizer 27:00.4 8:42

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Alex Lim 19:40.3 6:20
2 Marshall Villers 19:44.4 6:22
3 Jim Moore 21:00.6 6:46
4 Cami Wagner 21:00.7 6:46
5 Joseph Santiago 21:23.0 6:53
6 Albert Brumfield 21:23.5 6:54
7 Jennifer Vandiver 21:28.1 6:55
8 Cully McCurdy 23:09.6 7:28
9 John Henry 23:15.5 7:30
10 Logan Duff 23:42.0 7:38
11 Jeremy Bennett 23:46.4 7:40
12 Kristi Godley 23:52.2 7:41
13 Duva Wagner 24:35.5 7:55
14 Bryson Drmsbee 25:14.8 8:08
15 Jagger McNeely 25:55.1 8:21
16 Bruce Blankenship 26:26.3 8:31
17 Danny Keatley 26:51.0 8:39
18 Paige Altizer 27:00.4 8:42
19 Roger Baker 27:28.5 8:51
20 James Aimos 27:41.1 8:55
21 Jacob Justice 27:57.1 9:00
22 Jennifer Thompson 28:46.1 9:16
23 Steven Hudnall 28:55.8 9:19
24 Nathan Hersman 28:55.9 9:19
25 Joshua Martin 28:56.2 9:19
26 Chris Wade 28:56.6 9:19
27 Scotty Teubert 28:57.1 9:20
28 James Griffith 29:25.1 9:29
29 Joshua Aimos 29:30.2 9:30
30 Christi Boothe 29:34.8 9:32
31 Shelly Hussell 30:10.2 9:43
32 Erica Dowdy 30:12.1 9:44
33 Heidi Griffith 30:18.5 9:46
34 Jason Ward 30:19.9 9:46
35 Anna Christensen 31:06.9 10:01
36 John Messer 31:25.2 10:07
37 Kaeden Banks 31:37.4 10:11
38 Kaeley Boyd 31:38.0 10:11
39 Brian Baker 32:04.8 10:20
40 Andy Evans 32:05.6 10:20
41 Linda Quillen 32:20.4 10:25
42 Ronald Quillen 32:41.0 10:32
43 Matthew Ward 32:46.8 10:34
44 John Hussell 32:48.3 10:34
45 Tiffany Godby 32:52.2 10:35
46 Doug Walton 33:00.9 10:38
47 Thelma Garten 33:04.4 10:39
48 Josie Hannah 33:48.1 10:53
49 Homer Jarrell 33:49.5 10:54
50 Randall Lester 34:05.1 10:59
51 Kate Rife 34:05.2 10:59
52 Cody Carpenter 34:22.2 11:04
53 Keean Hedrick 34:42.3 11:11
54 Emma Hensler 35:02.1 11:17
55 Kelly Carpenter 35:08.3 11:19
56 Tony Hedrick 35:11.6 11:20
57 Maddee Carroll 35:45.2 11:31
58 Tim Holbrook 36:37.8 11:48
59 Noel Josefik 37:34.2 12:06
60 Jennifer Brown 38:39.9 12:27
61 Judah Lace 39:14.7 12:38
62 Dawn Morrison 39:33.8 12:45
63 Eleanor Lace 39:41.4 12:47
64 Jeanette Heal 40:04.4 12:54
65 Jeanne Lance 40:15.9 12:58
66 Monica Moore 40:26.5 13:01
67 Cindy Lavender 40:26.5 13:02
68 Bethany Burdette 41:28.3 13:21
69 Addie Burns 42:13.0 13:36
70 Kenztz Phipps 42:13.2 13:36
71 Mary Phipps 42:13.3 13:36
72 Patti Howard 42:35.5 13:43
73 Kate Adkins 42:35.8 13:43
74 Megan Ritter 43:36.4 14:03
75 Catherine Boyd 43:36.6 14:03
76 Gina Richardson 45:15.1 14:34
77 Margaret Messer 45:17.2 14:35
78 Keely Cox 45:57.4 14:48
79 Trinity Martin 45:57.6 14:48
80 Carolyn Napier 46:42.5 15:03
81 Sarah Mansheim 46:47.0 15:04
82 Lea Gwinn 47:57.6 15:27
83 Joe Yancey 47:58.9 15:27
84 Bethany Parkin 48:04.6 15:29
85 Patti Burdette 48:05.8 15:29
86 Marion Chenault 48:10.9 15:31
87 Caressa Collins 48:20.9 15:34
88 Angelisa Groves 48:21.0 15:34
89 Bonnie Burns 48:33.4 15:38
90 Julia Ward 48:52.3 15:44
91 Larryetta Ellis 49:36.5 15:59
92 Tracy Allen 49:55.6 16:05
93 Judy McFall 49:56.0 16:05
94 David Thomas 50:22.9 16:13
95 Larry Thrasher 50:23.1 16:14
96 Pam Harders 51:01.5 16:26
97 Alicia Utterback 51:01.7 16:26
98 Ginny Hinkle 51:30.9 16:35

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Alex Lim 19:40.3 6:20
2 Marshall Villers 19:44.4 6:22
3 Jim Moore 21:00.6 6:46
4 Joseph Santiago 21:23.0 6:53
5 Albert Brumfield 21:23.5 6:54
6 Cully McCurdy 23:09.6 7:28
7 John Henry 23:15.5 7:30
8 Logan Duff 23:42.0 7:38
9 Jeremy Bennett 23:46.4 7:40
10 Bryson Drmsbee 25:14.8 8:08
11 Jagger McNeely 25:55.1 8:21
12 Bruce Blankenship 26:26.3 8:31
13 Danny Keatley 26:51.0 8:39
14 Roger Baker 27:28.5 8:51
15 James Aimos 27:41.1 8:55
16 Jacob Justice 27:57.1 9:00
17 Steven Hudnall 28:55.8 9:19
18 Nathan Hersman 28:55.9 9:19
19 Joshua Martin 28:56.2 9:19
20 Chris Wade 28:56.6 9:19
21 Scotty Teubert 28:57.1 9:20
22 James Griffith 29:25.1 9:29
23 Joshua Aimos 29:30.2 9:30
24 Jason Ward 30:19.9 9:46
25 John Messer 31:25.2 10:07
26 Kaeden Banks 31:37.4 10:11
27 Brian Baker 32:04.8 10:20
28 Andy Evans 32:05.6 10:20
29 Ronald Quillen 32:41.0 10:32
30 Matthew Ward 32:46.8 10:34
31 John Hussell 32:48.3 10:34
32 Doug Walton 33:00.9 10:38
33 Homer Jarrell 33:49.5 10:54
34 Randall Lester 34:05.1 10:59
35 Cody Carpenter 34:22.2 11:04
36 Keean Hedrick 34:42.3 11:11
37 Tony Hedrick 35:11.6 11:20
38 Tim Holbrook 36:37.8 11:48
39 Judah Lace 39:14.7 12:38
40 Joe Yancey 47:58.9 15:27
41 David Thomas 50:22.9 16:13
42 Larry Thrasher 50:23.1 16:14

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Cami Wagner 21:00.7 6:46
2 Jennifer Vandiver 21:28.1 6:55
3 Kristi Godley 23:52.2 7:41
4 Duva Wagner 24:35.5 7:55
5 Paige Altizer 27:00.4 8:42
6 Jennifer Thompson 28:46.1 9:16
7 Christi Boothe 29:34.8 9:32
8 Shelly Hussell 30:10.2 9:43
9 Erica Dowdy 30:12.1 9:44
10 Heidi Griffith 30:18.5 9:46
11 Anna Christensen 31:06.9 10:01
12 Kaeley Boyd 31:38.0 10:11
13 Linda Quillen 32:20.4 10:25
14 Tiffany Godby 32:52.2 10:35
15 Thelma Garten 33:04.4 10:39
16 Josie Hannah 33:48.1 10:53
17 Kate Rife 34:05.2 10:59
18 Emma Hensler 35:02.1 11:17
19 Kelly Carpenter 35:08.3 11:19
20 Maddee Carroll 35:45.2 11:31
21 Noel Josefik 37:34.2 12:06
22 Jennifer Brown 38:39.9 12:27
23 Dawn Morrison 39:33.8 12:45
24 Eleanor Lace 39:41.4 12:47
25 Jeanette Heal 40:04.4 12:54
26 Jeanne Lance 40:15.9 12:58
27 Monica Moore 40:26.5 13:01
28 Cindy Lavender 40:26.5 13:02
29 Bethany Burdette 41:28.3 13:21
30 Addie Burns 42:13.0 13:36
31 Kenztz Phipps 42:13.2 13:36
32 Mary Phipps 42:13.3 13:36
33 Patti Howard 42:35.5 13:43
34 Kate Adkins 42:35.8 13:43
35 Megan Ritter 43:36.4 14:03
36 Catherine Boyd 43:36.6 14:03
37 Gina Richardson 45:15.1 14:34
38 Margaret Messer 45:17.2 14:35
39 Keely Cox 45:57.4 14:48
40 Trinity Martin 45:57.6 14:48
41 Carolyn Napier 46:42.5 15:03
42 Sarah Mansheim 46:47.0 15:04
43 Lea Gwinn 47:57.6 15:27
44 Bethany Parkin 48:04.6 15:29
45 Patti Burdette 48:05.8 15:29
46 Marion Chenault 48:10.9 15:31
47 Caressa Collins 48:20.9 15:34
48 Angelisa Groves 48:21.0 15:34
49 Bonnie Burns 48:33.4 15:38
50 Julia Ward 48:52.3 15:44
51 Larryetta Ellis 49:36.5 15:59
52 Tracy Allen 49:55.6 16:05
53 Judy McFall 49:56.0 16:05
54 Pam Harders 51:01.5 16:26
55 Alicia Utterback 51:01.7 16:26
56 Ginny Hinkle 51:30.9 16:35

SPONSORS