Worthington Glow in the Dark River 5K WALK/RUN

Worthington Church of the Nazarene, 920 Kentucky Avenue, Worthington, Kentucky 41183. - Worthington, KY | May 4, 2018

Finishers

37 Total
13 Male
24 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Chris Elswick 19:10.9 6:11
2 Christopher Raney 21:53.6 7:03
3 Greg McFarlin 22:00.7 7:06
4 Luke Watters 25:36.8 8:15
5 Russ Burtin 27:00.4 8:42

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jaycee Hall 23:45.0 7:39
2 Sara Fenney 24:59.1 8:03
3 Jennifer Trippett 25:44.8 8:18
4 Heather Adkins 28:10.3 9:05
5 Paige Hutchinson 28:41.2 9:14

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Chris Elswick 19:10.9 6:11
2 Christopher Raney 21:53.6 7:03
3 Greg McFarlin 22:00.7 7:06
4 Jaycee Hall 23:45.0 7:39
5 Sara Fenney 24:59.1 8:03
6 Luke Watters 25:36.8 8:15
7 Jennifer Trippett 25:44.8 8:18
8 Russ Burtin 27:00.4 8:42
9 Parker Ison 27:02.3 8:43
10 Peyton Ison 28:09.3 9:04
11 Heather Adkins 28:10.3 9:05
12 Mike Blankenship 28:21.9 9:08
13 Paige Hutchinson 28:41.2 9:14
14 Delaney Whitt 28:57.9 9:20
15 Barbara Holbrook 29:49.9 9:37
16 Allison Rowe 31:39.8 10:12
17 Leah Hall 32:06.7 10:21
18 Charlee Hall 32:07.0 10:21
19 Ali Moore 32:55.8 10:36
20 Joe Jarvi 32:56.1 10:37
21 Ashley Castle 33:45.0 10:52
22 Mary Kay Ruark 34:23.3 11:05
23 Jared Castle 34:23.7 11:05
24 Justin Howell 34:33.0 11:08
25 Susan Ison 36:14.8 11:40
26 Jennifer Martin 36:30.2 11:45
27 Victoria Boggs 36:59.7 11:55
28 Brandy Hutchinson 38:06.0 12:16
29 Matthew Hutchinson 38:07.9 12:17
30 Carly Fannin 44:34.6 14:21
31 Charon Fannin 44:36.3 14:22
32 Vickie Dunn 46:51.0 15:05
33 Alvin Bailey 46:51.2 15:05
34 Hailey Barney 51:49.8 16:41
35 Jessica Bryant 51:50.5 16:42
36 Gina Howell 52:45.7 16:59
37 Delinda Adkins 52:45.9 16:59

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Chris Elswick 19:10.9 6:11
2 Christopher Raney 21:53.6 7:03
3 Greg McFarlin 22:00.7 7:06
4 Luke Watters 25:36.8 8:15
5 Russ Burtin 27:00.4 8:42
6 Parker Ison 27:02.3 8:43
7 Peyton Ison 28:09.3 9:04
8 Mike Blankenship 28:21.9 9:08
9 Joe Jarvi 32:56.1 10:37
10 Jared Castle 34:23.7 11:05
11 Justin Howell 34:33.0 11:08
12 Matthew Hutchinson 38:07.9 12:17
13 Alvin Bailey 46:51.2 15:05

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jaycee Hall 23:45.0 7:39
2 Sara Fenney 24:59.1 8:03
3 Jennifer Trippett 25:44.8 8:18
4 Heather Adkins 28:10.3 9:05
5 Paige Hutchinson 28:41.2 9:14
6 Delaney Whitt 28:57.9 9:20
7 Barbara Holbrook 29:49.9 9:37
8 Allison Rowe 31:39.8 10:12
9 Leah Hall 32:06.7 10:21
10 Charlee Hall 32:07.0 10:21
11 Ali Moore 32:55.8 10:36
12 Ashley Castle 33:45.0 10:52
13 Mary Kay Ruark 34:23.3 11:05
14 Susan Ison 36:14.8 11:40
15 Jennifer Martin 36:30.2 11:45
16 Victoria Boggs 36:59.7 11:55
17 Brandy Hutchinson 38:06.0 12:16
18 Carly Fannin 44:34.6 14:21
19 Charon Fannin 44:36.3 14:22
20 Vickie Dunn 46:51.0 15:05
21 Hailey Barney 51:49.8 16:41
22 Jessica Bryant 51:50.5 16:42
23 Gina Howell 52:45.7 16:59
24 Delinda Adkins 52:45.9 16:59

SPONSORS