BFC Fit WVSF Strawberry 5K

Fred Books Park, Buckhannon WV 26201 - Buckhannon, WV | May 18, 2018

Finishers

144 Total
69 Male
75 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Cory Hamner 19:08.5 6:10
2 Mike Cutright 19:09.0 6:10
3 Brandon Williams 19:27.7 6:16
4 Travis Yost 19:29.6 6:17
5 Ian Donnen 19:41.4 6:21

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Emily Maddow 20:26.8 6:35
2 Brooke Wagner 21:24.7 6:54
3 Sarah Perine 21:28.2 6:55
4 Alyssa Tenney 22:00.6 7:06
5 Kenna Maxwell 22:30.1 7:15

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Cory Hamner 19:08.5 6:10
2 Mike Cutright 19:09.0 6:10
3 Brandon Williams 19:27.7 6:16
4 Travis Yost 19:29.6 6:17
5 Ian Donnen 19:41.4 6:21
6 Travis Crigger 20:08.6 6:29
7 Justin Bowers 20:14.5 6:31
8 Morgen Miller 20:19.7 6:33
9 Emily Maddow 20:26.8 6:35
10 Reis Leonard 20:38.8 6:39
11 Jeff Efaw 20:56.8 6:45
12 Tanner Hardman 21:09.9 6:49
13 Brooke Wagner 21:24.7 6:54
14 Sarah Perine 21:28.2 6:55
15 Adam Mercer 21:45.5 7:01
16 Justin L. Ware 21:56.6 7:04
17 Alyssa Tenney 22:00.6 7:06
18 Caleb Hamner 22:08.9 7:08
19 Justin Gaither 22:13.9 7:10
20 Mark Ziecina 22:21.3 7:12
21 Josh Dodson 22:24.7 7:13
22 Kenna Maxwell 22:30.1 7:15
23 Josh Stump 22:30.8 7:15
24 Ava Holley 22:33.5 7:16
25 Caden Andrick 22:35.1 7:17
26 Rudean Reynolds 22:37.0 7:17
27 Erika Chory 23:18.1 7:30
28 Jen Swift 23:28.6 7:34
29 Wesley Elmore 23:51.8 7:41
30 Kameron Poling 23:56.9 7:43
31 Bob Sherwood 24:02.2 7:45
32 Daniel Moore 24:11.6 7:48
33 Nathan Pennington 24:11.9 7:48
34 Jordan Gillum 24:24.1 7:52
35 Logan Wyatt 24:32.5 7:54
36 Cameron Tenney 24:37.2 7:56
37 Aaron Brown 24:37.8 7:56
38 Rod Hunt 24:52.8 8:01
39 Kim Waggy 24:55.6 8:02
40 Lily Willits 25:01.8 8:04
41 Charles Day 25:03.2 8:04
42 Cheryl Cain 25:04.4 8:05
43 Phillip Setterlund 25:20.3 8:10
44 Bryce Cayton 25:21.8 8:10
45 Jack Waggy 25:26.1 8:12
46 Rachel Pinto 25:27.2 8:12
47 Racheal Hulett 25:27.6 8:12
48 Mark Turner 25:34.2 8:14
49 Bridget Wagner 25:48.0 8:19
50 Kenzie Leonard 25:53.3 8:20
51 Ryan Tenney 26:09.2 8:26
52 Natalie Wagner 26:12.5 8:27
53 Malia Bowers 26:14.1 8:27
54 Cecilia Stewart 26:22.8 8:30
55 Yamileth Setterlund 26:35.2 8:34
56 Brianna Dalton 26:40.9 8:36
57 Mia Sappey 26:41.2 8:36
58 Lj Wyatt 26:45.8 8:37
59 Derrick Baxa 26:46.1 8:37
60 Ray Rosencrance Ii 26:48.7 8:38
61 Mary Cole 26:59.3 8:42
62 Isaac McCartney 27:06.3 8:44
63 Devin Bohan 27:13.3 8:46
64 Amy Dunkin 27:20.1 8:48
65 Madelyn A. Frye 27:26.6 8:50
66 Meagan Ward 27:44.8 8:56
67 Emma Cayton 27:46.6 8:57
68 Elaine Abel 27:47.3 8:57
69 Cortney Price 27:49.3 8:58
70 Amberly Stump 27:51.9 8:59
71 Erin Anderson 27:52.6 8:59
72 Dakota Cowger 28:01.3 9:02
73 Annie Williams 28:33.5 9:12
74 Belinda Lewis 28:35.4 9:13
75 Jon Cliughrman 28:41.6 9:15
76 Brian Bailey 29:03.7 9:22
77 Mia Wooden 29:19.0 9:27
78 Channing Gillum 29:40.5 9:34
79 Scott Kikla 29:57.4 9:39
80 Cassie Coffman 30:03.3 9:41
81 Miranda Barnes 30:05.3 9:42
82 Brice Cowger 30:30.4 9:50
83 Sean Carpenter 30:35.0 9:51
84 Destinee Thomas 30:36.0 9:51
85 Stafford Beth 30:36.7 9:52
86 Garrett Ball 30:45.9 9:55
87 Andrew Wagner 30:49.7 9:56
88 Adam Hartman 30:56.2 9:58
89 Becca Marsh 30:57.2 9:58
90 Alex Suppey 31:05.8 10:01
91 Emma Malcomb 31:18.5 10:05
92 Carrie Bowers 32:14.4 10:23
93 Raymond Walton 32:30.4 10:28
94 Steven Strait 32:44.7 10:33
95 Andrew Davis 32:48.1 10:34
96 Shanna Moore 33:07.2 10:40
97 Summer Locascio 33:15.8 10:43
98 Nakiesha Tenny 33:29.4 10:47
99 Lainey Rowan 33:58.6 10:57
100 Jessea Smithson 33:58.9 10:57
101 Bridget Bowman 34:02.9 10:58
102 Matthew Kikla 34:09.8 11:00
103 Brandy Hicks 35:25.6 11:25
104 Kimberly Karickhoff 35:26.0 11:25
105 Zack Karickhoff 35:26.6 11:25
106 Serena Haddix 35:40.3 11:29
107 Kimberly Light 35:40.6 11:29
108 Brianna Hill 35:58.6 11:35
109 Alyssa Hill 36:10.3 11:39
110 Joseph J. Ware 36:52.9 11:53
111 Paula Stone 36:55.1 11:53
112 Chasity Littler 37:06.7 11:57
113 Melissa Parsons 37:07.0 11:57
114 Heidi Rowan 37:07.4 11:57
115 Kimberley Smith 37:07.7 11:58
116 Donna Farnsworth 37:08.0 11:58
117 Sarah Lipscomb 38:40.0 12:27
118 Jennifer Lipscomb 38:40.3 12:27
119 Ashley White 39:06.7 12:36
120 Matthew Davis 39:07.5 12:36
121 Marissa Selan 39:16.8 12:39
122 Lindsey Ford 39:17.3 12:39
123 Tommy Richards 39:37.6 12:46
124 Nikki Davis 40:13.1 12:57
125 Sarah Setterlund 41:23.1 13:20
126 Phillip Setterlund 41:23.8 13:20
127 Alyssa Howell 42:55.4 13:49
128 Pamela Wheeler 43:06.3 13:53
129 Orman Wheeler 43:06.7 13:53
130 Amy Lopez 44:16.7 14:16
131 Crystal Brown 44:17.0 14:16
132 Ely S. Cain 44:23.6 14:18
133 Philip Davis 44:24.0 14:18
134 Deborah Thompson 44:32.7 14:21
135 Vincenzo Bond 44:33.2 14:21
136 Bob Simpson 44:49.1 14:26
137 Barbara Reed 45:32.9 14:40
138 Kevin Reed 46:14.5 14:54
139 Savannah Pennington 46:15.5 14:54
140 Trennis Mathis 47:57.9 15:27
141 Frank Shreve 47:58.2 15:27
142 Mary Anne Isner 47:58.6 15:27
143 Isabella Pennington 56:26.8 18:11
144 Summer ?? 56:27.5 18:11

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Cory Hamner 19:08.5 6:10
2 Mike Cutright 19:09.0 6:10
3 Brandon Williams 19:27.7 6:16
4 Travis Yost 19:29.6 6:17
5 Ian Donnen 19:41.4 6:21
6 Travis Crigger 20:08.6 6:29
7 Justin Bowers 20:14.5 6:31
8 Morgen Miller 20:19.7 6:33
9 Reis Leonard 20:38.8 6:39
10 Jeff Efaw 20:56.8 6:45
11 Tanner Hardman 21:09.9 6:49
12 Adam Mercer 21:45.5 7:01
13 Justin L. Ware 21:56.6 7:04
14 Caleb Hamner 22:08.9 7:08
15 Justin Gaither 22:13.9 7:10
16 Mark Ziecina 22:21.3 7:12
17 Josh Dodson 22:24.7 7:13
18 Josh Stump 22:30.8 7:15
19 Caden Andrick 22:35.1 7:17
20 Rudean Reynolds 22:37.0 7:17
21 Wesley Elmore 23:51.8 7:41
22 Kameron Poling 23:56.9 7:43
23 Bob Sherwood 24:02.2 7:45
24 Daniel Moore 24:11.6 7:48
25 Nathan Pennington 24:11.9 7:48
26 Jordan Gillum 24:24.1 7:52
27 Logan Wyatt 24:32.5 7:54
28 Cameron Tenney 24:37.2 7:56
29 Rod Hunt 24:52.8 8:01
30 Charles Day 25:03.2 8:04
31 Phillip Setterlund 25:20.3 8:10
32 Bryce Cayton 25:21.8 8:10
33 Jack Waggy 25:26.1 8:12
34 Mark Turner 25:34.2 8:14
35 Ryan Tenney 26:09.2 8:26
36 Lj Wyatt 26:45.8 8:37
37 Derrick Baxa 26:46.1 8:37
38 Ray Rosencrance Ii 26:48.7 8:38
39 Isaac McCartney 27:06.3 8:44
40 Devin Bohan 27:13.3 8:46
41 Amberly Stump 27:51.9 8:59
42 Dakota Cowger 28:01.3 9:02
43 Jon Cliughrman 28:41.6 9:15
44 Brian Bailey 29:03.7 9:22
45 Scott Kikla 29:57.4 9:39
46 Brice Cowger 30:30.4 9:50
47 Sean Carpenter 30:35.0 9:51
48 Garrett Ball 30:45.9 9:55
49 Andrew Wagner 30:49.7 9:56
50 Adam Hartman 30:56.2 9:58
51 Alex Suppey 31:05.8 10:01
52 Raymond Walton 32:30.4 10:28
53 Steven Strait 32:44.7 10:33
54 Andrew Davis 32:48.1 10:34
55 Matthew Kikla 34:09.8 11:00
56 Zack Karickhoff 35:26.6 11:25
57 Joseph J. Ware 36:52.9 11:53
58 Matthew Davis 39:07.5 12:36
59 Tommy Richards 39:37.6 12:46
60 Phillip Setterlund 41:23.8 13:20
61 Orman Wheeler 43:06.7 13:53
62 Ely S. Cain 44:23.6 14:18
63 Philip Davis 44:24.0 14:18
64 Deborah Thompson 44:32.7 14:21
65 Vincenzo Bond 44:33.2 14:21
66 Bob Simpson 44:49.1 14:26
67 Kevin Reed 46:14.5 14:54
68 Trennis Mathis 47:57.9 15:27
69 Frank Shreve 47:58.2 15:27

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Emily Maddow 20:26.8 6:35
2 Brooke Wagner 21:24.7 6:54
3 Sarah Perine 21:28.2 6:55
4 Alyssa Tenney 22:00.6 7:06
5 Kenna Maxwell 22:30.1 7:15
6 Ava Holley 22:33.5 7:16
7 Erika Chory 23:18.1 7:30
8 Jen Swift 23:28.6 7:34
9 Aaron Brown 24:37.8 7:56
10 Kim Waggy 24:55.6 8:02
11 Lily Willits 25:01.8 8:04
12 Cheryl Cain 25:04.4 8:05
13 Rachel Pinto 25:27.2 8:12
14 Racheal Hulett 25:27.6 8:12
15 Bridget Wagner 25:48.0 8:19
16 Kenzie Leonard 25:53.3 8:20
17 Natalie Wagner 26:12.5 8:27
18 Malia Bowers 26:14.1 8:27
19 Cecilia Stewart 26:22.8 8:30
20 Yamileth Setterlund 26:35.2 8:34
21 Brianna Dalton 26:40.9 8:36
22 Mia Sappey 26:41.2 8:36
23 Mary Cole 26:59.3 8:42
24 Amy Dunkin 27:20.1 8:48
25 Madelyn A. Frye 27:26.6 8:50
26 Meagan Ward 27:44.8 8:56
27 Emma Cayton 27:46.6 8:57
28 Elaine Abel 27:47.3 8:57
29 Cortney Price 27:49.3 8:58
30 Erin Anderson 27:52.6 8:59
31 Annie Williams 28:33.5 9:12
32 Belinda Lewis 28:35.4 9:13
33 Mia Wooden 29:19.0 9:27
34 Channing Gillum 29:40.5 9:34
35 Cassie Coffman 30:03.3 9:41
36 Miranda Barnes 30:05.3 9:42
37 Destinee Thomas 30:36.0 9:51
38 Stafford Beth 30:36.7 9:52
39 Becca Marsh 30:57.2 9:58
40 Emma Malcomb 31:18.5 10:05
41 Carrie Bowers 32:14.4 10:23
42 Shanna Moore 33:07.2 10:40
43 Summer Locascio 33:15.8 10:43
44 Nakiesha Tenny 33:29.4 10:47
45 Lainey Rowan 33:58.6 10:57
46 Jessea Smithson 33:58.9 10:57
47 Bridget Bowman 34:02.9 10:58
48 Brandy Hicks 35:25.6 11:25
49 Kimberly Karickhoff 35:26.0 11:25
50 Serena Haddix 35:40.3 11:29
51 Kimberly Light 35:40.6 11:29
52 Brianna Hill 35:58.6 11:35
53 Alyssa Hill 36:10.3 11:39
54 Paula Stone 36:55.1 11:53
55 Chasity Littler 37:06.7 11:57
56 Melissa Parsons 37:07.0 11:57
57 Heidi Rowan 37:07.4 11:57
58 Kimberley Smith 37:07.7 11:58
59 Donna Farnsworth 37:08.0 11:58
60 Sarah Lipscomb 38:40.0 12:27
61 Jennifer Lipscomb 38:40.3 12:27
62 Ashley White 39:06.7 12:36
63 Marissa Selan 39:16.8 12:39
64 Lindsey Ford 39:17.3 12:39
65 Nikki Davis 40:13.1 12:57
66 Sarah Setterlund 41:23.1 13:20
67 Alyssa Howell 42:55.4 13:49
68 Pamela Wheeler 43:06.3 13:53
69 Amy Lopez 44:16.7 14:16
70 Crystal Brown 44:17.0 14:16
71 Barbara Reed 45:32.9 14:40
72 Savannah Pennington 46:15.5 14:54
73 Mary Anne Isner 47:58.6 15:27
74 Isabella Pennington 56:26.8 18:11
75 Summer ?? 56:27.5 18:11

SPONSORS