3rd Annual RUN LIKE A LION 5K Presented by the Coal Grove Lions Club

Coal Grove High School Track - Coal Grove, OH | May 24, 2018

Finishers

151 Total
60 Male
91 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Eddie Neal 17:52.5 5:46
2 Scott Hamm 18:40.1 6:01
3 Ricky Campbell 19:05.5 6:09
4 Evan Holmes 19:38.3 6:20
5 Seth Hamm 21:38.0 6:58

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Missy Moore 19:51.8 6:24
2 Laura Hamm 21:31.1 6:56
3 Sarah Cecil 22:05.1 7:07
4 Tara Schneider 22:24.7 7:13
5 Elli Holmes 23:19.8 7:31

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Eddie Neal 17:52.5 5:46
2 Scott Hamm 18:40.1 6:01
3 Ricky Campbell 19:05.5 6:09
4 Evan Holmes 19:38.3 6:20
5 Missy Moore 19:51.8 6:24
6 Laura Hamm 21:31.1 6:56
7 Seth Hamm 21:38.0 6:58
8 Chris Griffith 21:46.6 7:01
9 David Latrell 21:55.3 7:04
10 Michael Scholl 21:57.8 7:05
11 Frankie McQuary 22:01.0 7:06
12 Sarah Cecil 22:05.1 7:07
13 Alvin Bramblette 22:17.4 7:11
14 Tara Schneider 22:24.7 7:13
15 Les Boggs 22:33.7 7:16
16 Elijah Neel 22:54.6 7:23
17 Christopher Raney 23:16.3 7:30
18 Elli Holmes 23:19.8 7:31
19 Greg McFarlin 23:24.3 7:32
20 Mark Tackett 23:31.6 7:35
21 Whitney Phillips 23:32.2 7:35
22 Patrick Whitt 23:45.2 7:39
23 Charles May 23:47.5 7:40
24 Laura Kuhn 23:53.4 7:42
25 Neil Johnson 24:30.0 7:54
26 Andrew Stevens 24:33.3 7:55
27 Tammy Black 24:53.2 8:01
28 Gary Strauch 25:06.3 8:05
29 Tori Holmes 25:11.6 8:07
30 Amanda Kelley 25:19.7 8:10
31 Steven Tussey 25:22.2 8:10
32 Stephanie Dickess 25:26.2 8:12
33 Mandy Griffith 25:52.8 8:20
34 Haylie Holcomb 26:07.1 8:25
35 Amy Kline 26:32.2 8:33
36 Jack Harrison 26:42.3 8:36
37 Ed Carpenter 26:45.2 8:37
38 Bill Varney 26:46.1 8:37
39 Andy Knipp 26:49.4 8:39
40 Aaron Music 26:56.3 8:41
41 Andrew Lykins 27:12.7 8:46
42 Tonya Lemaster 27:16.1 8:47
43 Jimmy Dingess 27:25.4 8:50
44 Amanda Christian 27:56.4 9:00
45 Allana Pemberton 28:07.6 9:04
46 Stephen Woolums 28:08.8 9:04
47 Matthew McQuay 28:38.7 9:14
48 Joshua Hunt 28:41.6 9:15
49 Julie Crum 28:58.2 9:20
50 Felicia Stevens 29:09.4 9:24
51 Nikki Boyer 29:22.2 9:28
52 Susan Franz 29:24.2 9:28
53 Kari Curry 29:42.0 9:34
54 Leah Wheeler 29:47.5 9:36
55 Amanda Knight 30:14.4 9:44
56 Bridgette Malone 30:16.8 9:45
57 Max Waddell 30:24.5 9:48
58 Kevin Black 30:39.6 9:53
59 Vicki Knipp 30:56.5 9:58
60 Donna Myers 31:17.2 10:05
61 Jill Souders 31:42.5 10:13
62 Lisa Harper 31:58.3 10:18
63 Robin Callihan 32:01.3 10:19
64 Kevin Willis 32:20.9 10:25
65 Ashley Dearfield 32:39.4 10:31
66 Holly Gully 32:41.3 10:32
67 John Maynard 32:45.1 10:33
68 Austin Calico 32:45.4 10:33
69 Martha Wilson 32:47.5 10:34
70 Leah Branch 32:47.9 10:34
71 James Barker 32:53.6 10:36
72 Taylor Boggs 33:05.2 10:39
73 Mary Ann Boggs 33:08.0 10:40
74 Carson Harbolt 33:08.7 10:41
75 Misty McCarty 33:22.1 10:45
76 Tyera Pemberton 33:30.0 10:47
77 April Pemberton 33:33.5 10:49
78 Renee Raney 33:59.7 10:57
79 Kamryn Hall 34:01.2 10:57
80 Jacee Rowing 34:02.6 10:58
81 Meranda Hayes 34:02.7 10:58
82 Mallory Shannon 34:16.4 11:02
83 Mike Thompson 34:37.5 11:09
84 Dale Callicoat 34:40.5 11:10
85 Hannah Moutz 35:07.6 11:19
86 David Moutz 35:07.7 11:19
87 Becky Day 35:21.9 11:23
88 Shane Pemberton 35:28.9 11:26
89 Eugenia Wilson 35:37.8 11:29
90 Jill Strauch 35:57.3 11:35
91 J.D. Brewster 36:09.9 11:39
92 Shelly Crank 37:00.4 11:55
93 Cindy Maddox 37:15.7 12:00
94 Jim Moore 37:15.8 12:00
95 Norman Branch 37:45.9 12:10
96 Destiny Dawson 37:59.6 12:14
97 Rebecca Meadows 38:00.6 12:15
98 Sheri Nelson 38:08.2 12:17
99 Rochelle Harless 38:09.3 12:17
100 Olivia Jarrell 39:01.1 12:34
101 Felicia Comer 39:09.7 12:37
102 Leah Lawson 39:28.1 12:43
103 Sam Nelson 39:28.1 12:43
104 Kim Monnig 39:47.5 12:49
105 Don Malone 39:58.2 12:52
106 Brandy Dickess 40:16.1 12:58
107 Breesha Litwiler 40:16.3 12:58
108 Megan Brewer 40:16.9 12:58
109 Eugenia Damron 41:01.5 13:13
110 Inga Brewster 41:17.0 13:18
111 Butch Neal 41:22.1 13:19
112 Renee Beckett 42:02.2 13:32
113 Derek Parsons 42:14.0 13:36
114 Aaron Bailey 42:18.8 13:38
115 Melissa Spears 43:28.0 14:00
116 Kellie Nunley 43:51.9 14:08
117 April Hall 44:10.5 14:14
118 Lizellen Snyder 45:53.5 14:47
119 Kaiylin Jenkins 46:00.4 14:49
120 Shelly Crisp 46:00.4 14:49
121 Anthony Riedel 47:04.2 15:10
122 Leah Riedel 47:13.3 15:12
123 Lisa Lucas 47:32.5 15:19
124 Keith Fish 49:09.9 15:50
125 Missy Murray 49:11.5 15:50
126 Emily Kitchen 49:24.9 15:55
127 Stacie Hankins 49:28.9 15:56
128 Heather Dempsey 49:52.0 16:04
129 Leland Martin 50:06.4 16:08
130 Melynda Martin 50:09.9 16:09
131 Bella Barnett 50:12.0 16:10
132 Alvin Bailey 50:18.0 16:12
133 Vickie Dunn 50:18.5 16:12
134 Tim Barnett 51:08.4 16:28
135 Katie Lee 51:14.4 16:30
136 Elaine Short 51:30.8 16:35
137 Amy Colegrove 51:31.1 16:35
138 Jill Stapleton 52:24.5 16:53
139 Belissa Hogsten 52:25.4 16:53
140 Freddie Hayes 52:27.3 16:54
141 Melissa Callicoat 53:22.5 17:11
142 Cherie Prichard 54:00.3 17:23
143 Rick Barrett 54:11.0 17:27
144 Christine Osborne 54:15.2 17:28
145 Paul Knapp 54:23.3 17:31
146 David Mays 55:47.1 17:58
147 Cindy Woolums 57:24.2 18:29
148 Krissy Rowe 1:00:57.0 19:38
149 Shelia Adkins 1:00:57.1 19:38
150 Barbara Sturgill 1:01:24.7 19:46
151 Mary Rose 1:01:29.8 19:48

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Eddie Neal 17:52.5 5:46
2 Scott Hamm 18:40.1 6:01
3 Ricky Campbell 19:05.5 6:09
4 Evan Holmes 19:38.3 6:20
5 Seth Hamm 21:38.0 6:58
6 Chris Griffith 21:46.6 7:01
7 David Latrell 21:55.3 7:04
8 Michael Scholl 21:57.8 7:05
9 Frankie McQuary 22:01.0 7:06
10 Alvin Bramblette 22:17.4 7:11
11 Les Boggs 22:33.7 7:16
12 Elijah Neel 22:54.6 7:23
13 Christopher Raney 23:16.3 7:30
14 Greg McFarlin 23:24.3 7:32
15 Mark Tackett 23:31.6 7:35
16 Patrick Whitt 23:45.2 7:39
17 Charles May 23:47.5 7:40
18 Neil Johnson 24:30.0 7:54
19 Andrew Stevens 24:33.3 7:55
20 Gary Strauch 25:06.3 8:05
21 Steven Tussey 25:22.2 8:10
22 Jack Harrison 26:42.3 8:36
23 Ed Carpenter 26:45.2 8:37
24 Bill Varney 26:46.1 8:37
25 Andy Knipp 26:49.4 8:39
26 Aaron Music 26:56.3 8:41
27 Andrew Lykins 27:12.7 8:46
28 Jimmy Dingess 27:25.4 8:50
29 Stephen Woolums 28:08.8 9:04
30 Matthew McQuay 28:38.7 9:14
31 Joshua Hunt 28:41.6 9:15
32 Max Waddell 30:24.5 9:48
33 Kevin Black 30:39.6 9:53
34 Kevin Willis 32:20.9 10:25
35 John Maynard 32:45.1 10:33
36 Austin Calico 32:45.4 10:33
37 James Barker 32:53.6 10:36
38 Carson Harbolt 33:08.7 10:41
39 Kamryn Hall 34:01.2 10:57
40 Mike Thompson 34:37.5 11:09
41 Dale Callicoat 34:40.5 11:10
42 David Moutz 35:07.7 11:19
43 Shane Pemberton 35:28.9 11:26
44 J.D. Brewster 36:09.9 11:39
45 Jim Moore 37:15.8 12:00
46 Norman Branch 37:45.9 12:10
47 Sam Nelson 39:28.1 12:43
48 Don Malone 39:58.2 12:52
49 Butch Neal 41:22.1 13:19
50 Derek Parsons 42:14.0 13:36
51 Aaron Bailey 42:18.8 13:38
52 Anthony Riedel 47:04.2 15:10
53 Keith Fish 49:09.9 15:50
54 Leland Martin 50:06.4 16:08
55 Alvin Bailey 50:18.0 16:12
56 Tim Barnett 51:08.4 16:28
57 Freddie Hayes 52:27.3 16:54
58 Rick Barrett 54:11.0 17:27
59 Paul Knapp 54:23.3 17:31
60 David Mays 55:47.1 17:58

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Missy Moore 19:51.8 6:24
2 Laura Hamm 21:31.1 6:56
3 Sarah Cecil 22:05.1 7:07
4 Tara Schneider 22:24.7 7:13
5 Elli Holmes 23:19.8 7:31
6 Whitney Phillips 23:32.2 7:35
7 Laura Kuhn 23:53.4 7:42
8 Tammy Black 24:53.2 8:01
9 Tori Holmes 25:11.6 8:07
10 Amanda Kelley 25:19.7 8:10
11 Stephanie Dickess 25:26.2 8:12
12 Mandy Griffith 25:52.8 8:20
13 Haylie Holcomb 26:07.1 8:25
14 Amy Kline 26:32.2 8:33
15 Tonya Lemaster 27:16.1 8:47
16 Amanda Christian 27:56.4 9:00
17 Allana Pemberton 28:07.6 9:04
18 Julie Crum 28:58.2 9:20
19 Felicia Stevens 29:09.4 9:24
20 Nikki Boyer 29:22.2 9:28
21 Susan Franz 29:24.2 9:28
22 Kari Curry 29:42.0 9:34
23 Leah Wheeler 29:47.5 9:36
24 Amanda Knight 30:14.4 9:44
25 Bridgette Malone 30:16.8 9:45
26 Vicki Knipp 30:56.5 9:58
27 Donna Myers 31:17.2 10:05
28 Jill Souders 31:42.5 10:13
29 Lisa Harper 31:58.3 10:18
30 Robin Callihan 32:01.3 10:19
31 Ashley Dearfield 32:39.4 10:31
32 Holly Gully 32:41.3 10:32
33 Martha Wilson 32:47.5 10:34
34 Leah Branch 32:47.9 10:34
35 Taylor Boggs 33:05.2 10:39
36 Mary Ann Boggs 33:08.0 10:40
37 Misty McCarty 33:22.1 10:45
38 Tyera Pemberton 33:30.0 10:47
39 April Pemberton 33:33.5 10:49
40 Renee Raney 33:59.7 10:57
41 Jacee Rowing 34:02.6 10:58
42 Meranda Hayes 34:02.7 10:58
43 Mallory Shannon 34:16.4 11:02
44 Hannah Moutz 35:07.6 11:19
45 Becky Day 35:21.9 11:23
46 Eugenia Wilson 35:37.8 11:29
47 Jill Strauch 35:57.3 11:35
48 Shelly Crank 37:00.4 11:55
49 Cindy Maddox 37:15.7 12:00
50 Destiny Dawson 37:59.6 12:14
51 Rebecca Meadows 38:00.6 12:15
52 Sheri Nelson 38:08.2 12:17
53 Rochelle Harless 38:09.3 12:17
54 Olivia Jarrell 39:01.1 12:34
55 Felicia Comer 39:09.7 12:37
56 Leah Lawson 39:28.1 12:43
57 Kim Monnig 39:47.5 12:49
58 Brandy Dickess 40:16.1 12:58
59 Breesha Litwiler 40:16.3 12:58
60 Megan Brewer 40:16.9 12:58
61 Eugenia Damron 41:01.5 13:13
62 Inga Brewster 41:17.0 13:18
63 Renee Beckett 42:02.2 13:32
64 Melissa Spears 43:28.0 14:00
65 Kellie Nunley 43:51.9 14:08
66 April Hall 44:10.5 14:14
67 Lizellen Snyder 45:53.5 14:47
68 Kaiylin Jenkins 46:00.4 14:49
69 Shelly Crisp 46:00.4 14:49
70 Leah Riedel 47:13.3 15:12
71 Lisa Lucas 47:32.5 15:19
72 Missy Murray 49:11.5 15:50
73 Emily Kitchen 49:24.9 15:55
74 Stacie Hankins 49:28.9 15:56
75 Heather Dempsey 49:52.0 16:04
76 Melynda Martin 50:09.9 16:09
77 Bella Barnett 50:12.0 16:10
78 Vickie Dunn 50:18.5 16:12
79 Katie Lee 51:14.4 16:30
80 Elaine Short 51:30.8 16:35
81 Amy Colegrove 51:31.1 16:35
82 Jill Stapleton 52:24.5 16:53
83 Belissa Hogsten 52:25.4 16:53
84 Melissa Callicoat 53:22.5 17:11
85 Cherie Prichard 54:00.3 17:23
86 Christine Osborne 54:15.2 17:28
87 Cindy Woolums 57:24.2 18:29
88 Krissy Rowe 1:00:57.0 19:38
89 Shelia Adkins 1:00:57.1 19:38
90 Barbara Sturgill 1:01:24.7 19:46
91 Mary Rose 1:01:29.8 19:48

SPONSORS