3rd Annual RACE FOR RECOVERY 5K Presented By Raceland First Assembly Of God

Raceland Community Park - Raceland, KY | June 2, 2018

Finishers

100 Total
46 Male
54 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Scott Hamm 19:09.3 6:10
2 Justin Holland 22:09.1 7:08
3 Chris Griffith 22:36.6 7:17
4 Charles Myers 22:43.0 7:19
5 Seth Hamm 22:50.5 7:22

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Laura Hamm 22:42.8 7:19
2 Vivian Sandifer 24:16.3 7:49
3 Tammy Black 25:12.1 8:07
4 Cassie Jo Reed 26:30.0 8:32
5 Nancy Miller 26:34.5 8:34

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Scott Hamm 19:09.3 6:10
2 Justin Holland 22:09.1 7:08
3 Chris Griffith 22:36.6 7:17
4 Laura Hamm 22:42.8 7:19
5 Charles Myers 22:43.0 7:19
6 Seth Hamm 22:50.5 7:22
7 Neil Johnson 22:56.8 7:24
8 Mark Tackett 23:28.1 7:34
9 Andrew Stevens 24:09.4 7:47
10 Travis Hamm 24:15.2 7:49
11 Vivian Sandifer 24:16.3 7:49
12 Adam Brock 24:23.0 7:51
13 Tammy Black 25:12.1 8:07
14 Brett Henry 25:25.0 8:11
15 Andy Knipp 25:56.1 8:21
16 Jack Harrison 26:15.0 8:27
17 Cassie Jo Reed 26:30.0 8:32
18 Nancy Miller 26:34.5 8:34
19 James Matney 27:02.0 8:43
20 Jimmy Dingess 27:19.2 8:48
21 Bill Musick 27:55.1 9:00
22 Mark Daniels 28:03.1 9:02
23 Melanie Hutchinson 28:03.9 9:02
24 Stevie McSorley 28:03.9 9:02
25 Bobby Ammons 28:07.2 9:04
26 Philip Kifer 28:08.0 9:04
27 Felicia Stevens 28:20.2 9:08
28 Amanda Knight 28:22.8 9:09
29 Kevin Black 28:34.2 9:12
30 Vicki Knipp 28:42.6 9:15
31 Krissy Miller 28:46.8 9:16
32 Elena Collins 28:59.3 9:20
33 Kristopher Ellis 29:51.7 9:37
34 Mary Ann Boggs 29:55.1 9:38
35 Brad Markins 30:28.1 9:49
36 Austin Calico 30:37.9 9:52
37 Emma Lewis 30:49.4 9:56
38 Valerie Ward 30:59.7 9:59
39 Chad Slavens 31:20.7 10:06
40 Holly Gully 32:03.2 10:20
41 Sara Reed 32:06.3 10:20
42 Sara Kate Lewis 32:50.4 10:35
43 Chris Copley 32:51.6 10:35
44 Melynda Martin 33:15.0 10:43
45 Dale Callicoat 33:25.3 10:46
46 William Greer 33:30.5 10:48
47 Amy Greer 33:42.7 10:52
48 Jason Stevens 34:05.3 10:59
49 Courtney McCarty 34:06.3 10:59
50 Mike Fyffe 34:08.2 11:00
51 Jennifer Fisher 34:56.6 11:15
52 Eugenia Wilson 35:21.2 11:23
53 Scott Davis 36:19.0 11:42
54 Lisa McCaillam 36:21.2 11:43
55 Jd Brewster 36:47.7 11:51
56 Michelle Grubb 36:53.1 11:53
57 Andrew Grub 37:12.4 11:59
58 Jean Neice 39:11.1 12:37
59 Eden Grubb 41:00.1 13:12
60 Melissa Spears 41:11.6 13:16
61 Inga Brewster 41:12.9 13:16
62 Randy Tackett 41:33.1 13:23
63 April Hall 42:50.0 13:48
64 Alvin Bailey 42:50.8 13:48
65 Elena Sandifer 42:56.0 13:50
66 Mike Johnson 42:59.0 13:51
67 David Ward 43:03.8 13:52
68 Jenny Bayes 43:06.4 13:53
69 Verna Potter 43:20.4 13:57
70 Roy Potter 45:37.2 14:42
71 Adam Gray 46:17.5 14:54
72 Addison Dalton 46:18.9 14:55
73 Emily Stewart 46:42.0 15:02
74 Gracie Stevens 46:42.9 15:03
75 Malisha Johnson 47:18.4 15:14
76 Eric Nordhoff 47:19.5 15:14
77 Angela Rigsby 47:22.1 15:15
78 Joy Sandifer 47:37.4 15:20
79 Todd Sandifer 47:43.4 15:22
80 Danielle Hamm 47:49.2 15:24
81 Bridgette Ellis 48:24.6 15:35
82 Ben Stevens 48:38.0 15:40
83 James Shock 48:39.4 15:40
84 Kyle Johnson 49:17.0 15:52
85 Grace Lewis 49:18.3 15:53
86 Mya Harper 49:19.8 15:53
87 Brian Harper 49:23.8 15:54
88 Ben Daniel 50:52.5 16:23
89 Debbie Qualls 50:54.1 16:24
90 Brens Fouler 50:54.4 16:24
91 Barbara Foeler 50:55.8 16:24
92 Jennifer Stevens 51:29.1 16:35
93 Autymn Kifer 51:30.4 16:35
94 Tanya Hartman 51:32.0 16:36
95 Mary Scaggs 53:09.5 17:07
96 Wendy Copley 53:10.9 17:08
97 Haley Lewis 53:47.4 17:19
98 Charlotte Wilson 53:49.1 17:20
99 Vickie Dunn 53:50.4 17:20
100 Melissa Callicoat 57:56.6 18:39

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Scott Hamm 19:09.3 6:10
2 Justin Holland 22:09.1 7:08
3 Chris Griffith 22:36.6 7:17
4 Charles Myers 22:43.0 7:19
5 Seth Hamm 22:50.5 7:22
6 Neil Johnson 22:56.8 7:24
7 Mark Tackett 23:28.1 7:34
8 Andrew Stevens 24:09.4 7:47
9 Travis Hamm 24:15.2 7:49
10 Adam Brock 24:23.0 7:51
11 Brett Henry 25:25.0 8:11
12 Andy Knipp 25:56.1 8:21
13 Jack Harrison 26:15.0 8:27
14 James Matney 27:02.0 8:43
15 Jimmy Dingess 27:19.2 8:48
16 Bill Musick 27:55.1 9:00
17 Mark Daniels 28:03.1 9:02
18 Bobby Ammons 28:07.2 9:04
19 Philip Kifer 28:08.0 9:04
20 Kevin Black 28:34.2 9:12
21 Kristopher Ellis 29:51.7 9:37
22 Brad Markins 30:28.1 9:49
23 Austin Calico 30:37.9 9:52
24 Chad Slavens 31:20.7 10:06
25 Chris Copley 32:51.6 10:35
26 Dale Callicoat 33:25.3 10:46
27 William Greer 33:30.5 10:48
28 Jason Stevens 34:05.3 10:59
29 Mike Fyffe 34:08.2 11:00
30 Scott Davis 36:19.0 11:42
31 Jd Brewster 36:47.7 11:51
32 Andrew Grub 37:12.4 11:59
33 Randy Tackett 41:33.1 13:23
34 Alvin Bailey 42:50.8 13:48
35 Mike Johnson 42:59.0 13:51
36 David Ward 43:03.8 13:52
37 Roy Potter 45:37.2 14:42
38 Adam Gray 46:17.5 14:54
39 Eric Nordhoff 47:19.5 15:14
40 Todd Sandifer 47:43.4 15:22
41 Ben Stevens 48:38.0 15:40
42 James Shock 48:39.4 15:40
43 Kyle Johnson 49:17.0 15:52
44 Brian Harper 49:23.8 15:54
45 Ben Daniel 50:52.5 16:23
46 Brens Fouler 50:54.4 16:24

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Laura Hamm 22:42.8 7:19
2 Vivian Sandifer 24:16.3 7:49
3 Tammy Black 25:12.1 8:07
4 Cassie Jo Reed 26:30.0 8:32
5 Nancy Miller 26:34.5 8:34
6 Melanie Hutchinson 28:03.9 9:02
7 Stevie McSorley 28:03.9 9:02
8 Felicia Stevens 28:20.2 9:08
9 Amanda Knight 28:22.8 9:09
10 Vicki Knipp 28:42.6 9:15
11 Krissy Miller 28:46.8 9:16
12 Elena Collins 28:59.3 9:20
13 Mary Ann Boggs 29:55.1 9:38
14 Emma Lewis 30:49.4 9:56
15 Valerie Ward 30:59.7 9:59
16 Holly Gully 32:03.2 10:20
17 Sara Reed 32:06.3 10:20
18 Sara Kate Lewis 32:50.4 10:35
19 Melynda Martin 33:15.0 10:43
20 Amy Greer 33:42.7 10:52
21 Courtney McCarty 34:06.3 10:59
22 Jennifer Fisher 34:56.6 11:15
23 Eugenia Wilson 35:21.2 11:23
24 Lisa McCaillam 36:21.2 11:43
25 Michelle Grubb 36:53.1 11:53
26 Jean Neice 39:11.1 12:37
27 Eden Grubb 41:00.1 13:12
28 Melissa Spears 41:11.6 13:16
29 Inga Brewster 41:12.9 13:16
30 April Hall 42:50.0 13:48
31 Elena Sandifer 42:56.0 13:50
32 Jenny Bayes 43:06.4 13:53
33 Verna Potter 43:20.4 13:57
34 Addison Dalton 46:18.9 14:55
35 Emily Stewart 46:42.0 15:02
36 Gracie Stevens 46:42.9 15:03
37 Malisha Johnson 47:18.4 15:14
38 Angela Rigsby 47:22.1 15:15
39 Joy Sandifer 47:37.4 15:20
40 Danielle Hamm 47:49.2 15:24
41 Bridgette Ellis 48:24.6 15:35
42 Grace Lewis 49:18.3 15:53
43 Mya Harper 49:19.8 15:53
44 Debbie Qualls 50:54.1 16:24
45 Barbara Foeler 50:55.8 16:24
46 Jennifer Stevens 51:29.1 16:35
47 Autymn Kifer 51:30.4 16:35
48 Tanya Hartman 51:32.0 16:36
49 Mary Scaggs 53:09.5 17:07
50 Wendy Copley 53:10.9 17:08
51 Haley Lewis 53:47.4 17:19
52 Charlotte Wilson 53:49.1 17:20
53 Vickie Dunn 53:50.4 17:20
54 Melissa Callicoat 57:56.6 18:39

SPONSORS