Honor Flight Huntington 5K Run/Walk

Barboursville Park - Barboursville, WV | July 7, 2018

Finishers

87 Total
38 Male
49 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Trevor Johnson 21:18.6 6:52
2 Lucas Queen 21:49.5 7:02
3 Wyat Draper 22:13.4 7:10
4 Alvin Bramblette 22:22.0 7:12
5 Matthew Pett 22:55.8 7:23

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Missy Moore 19:38.1 6:20
2 Connie Alfrey 22:25.4 7:14
3 Haylie Holcomb 23:54.9 7:42
4 Amy Kline 25:49.2 8:19
5 Nancy Miller 26:24.5 8:30

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Missy Moore 19:38.1 6:20
2 Trevor Johnson 21:18.6 6:52
3 Lucas Queen 21:49.5 7:02
4 Wyat Draper 22:13.4 7:10
5 Alvin Bramblette 22:22.0 7:12
6 Connie Alfrey 22:25.4 7:14
7 Matthew Pett 22:55.8 7:23
8 Keaton Kaplan 23:27.4 7:33
9 Robert Hensley 23:29.0 7:34
10 Clint Draper 23:33.1 7:35
11 Mason Lewis 23:33.8 7:36
12 Haylie Holcomb 23:54.9 7:42
13 Myron Lewis 23:55.5 7:43
14 Levi Queen 24:18.1 7:50
15 Mark Tackett 24:22.4 7:51
16 Ken Roark 24:34.9 7:55
17 Grant Goad 25:26.4 8:12
18 Amy Kline 25:49.2 8:19
19 Nancy Miller 26:24.5 8:30
20 Brandy Newsom 26:31.0 8:33
21 Tyler Johnson 26:49.5 8:39
22 Daryl Kinch 26:53.4 8:40
23 Stephen Woolums 27:08.4 8:45
24 Dennis Duty 27:21.5 8:49
25 Franklin Clark 28:02.0 9:02
26 Josh Arthur 28:13.5 9:06
27 John Stonesifer 28:29.1 9:11
28 Michael Seaton 28:39.0 9:14
29 Susan Franz 29:18.3 9:26
30 Corey Jarvis 29:31.5 9:31
31 Aaron Jarvis 29:31.6 9:31
32 Dylan Kaib 29:54.8 9:38
33 Jeff Kaplan 30:37.3 9:52
34 Becky Day 30:53.5 9:57
35 Dan Johnson 31:32.4 10:10
36 Linda Goad 31:32.4 10:10
37 Anthony Panico 31:53.2 10:16
38 Brad Markins 31:58.2 10:18
39 Jared Casto 32:50.0 10:35
40 Rick Flowers 33:52.8 10:55
41 Mike Fyffe 33:55.9 10:56
42 Madison Moon 34:06.5 10:59
43 Charlotte Campbell 34:27.5 11:06
44 Kathy Friedman 35:23.4 11:24
45 Dale Callicoat 35:28.2 11:25
46 Jessica Chandler 35:34.4 11:27
47 Jim Moore 35:47.9 11:32
48 Joyce Surface 36:04.5 11:37
49 Cortney Bell 36:14.5 11:40
50 Teresa Hensley 36:16.3 11:41
51 Jackie Keesee 36:16.6 11:41
52 Hope Crabtree 37:30.3 12:05
53 Autumn Harvey 37:40.5 12:08
54 Eddie Brunty 37:50.6 12:11
55 Baylee Draper 37:53.7 12:12
56 Elizabeth Queen 38:00.6 12:15
57 Heather Acord 38:01.9 12:15
58 Silke Adkins 38:15.3 12:19
59 Jonathon Moon 40:44.5 13:07
60 Katrina Brown 42:01.5 13:32
61 Donna Kaplan 42:08.3 13:34
62 Ashley Draper 42:58.4 13:50
63 Cathy Dillon 43:06.0 13:53
64 Micah Malone 44:01.3 14:11
65 Aimie Spurlock 46:20.1 14:55
66 Kim Jarvis 46:28.8 14:58
67 Thomas Lambert 47:22.6 15:15
68 Megan McGraw 50:08.2 16:09
69 Karen Perry 50:11.1 16:10
70 Jodi Childers 50:11.4 16:10
71 Tawana Motz 50:27.8 16:15
72 Kathy Tibbetts 51:30.4 16:35
73 Hazel Humphrey 51:57.7 16:44
74 Tony Young 53:23.8 17:12
75 Kayla Dodd 54:15.0 17:28
76 Joni Jefferson 54:20.1 17:30
77 Joda Bowen 55:21.9 17:50
78 Doris Freeman 55:23.2 17:50
79 Joy Hysell 55:27.2 17:51
80 Bonita Hibner 56:03.9 18:03
81 Patty Young 56:44.0 18:16
82 Rosalyn Scott 58:08.7 18:43
83 Jailah Scott 58:13.0 18:45
84 Diana Cornwell 58:30.5 18:50
85 Carol Luther 59:28.4 19:09
86 Debbie Porter 1:01:11.4 19:42
87 Crystal Freels 1:01:12.1 19:42

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Trevor Johnson 21:18.6 6:52
2 Lucas Queen 21:49.5 7:02
3 Wyat Draper 22:13.4 7:10
4 Alvin Bramblette 22:22.0 7:12
5 Matthew Pett 22:55.8 7:23
6 Keaton Kaplan 23:27.4 7:33
7 Robert Hensley 23:29.0 7:34
8 Clint Draper 23:33.1 7:35
9 Mason Lewis 23:33.8 7:36
10 Myron Lewis 23:55.5 7:43
11 Levi Queen 24:18.1 7:50
12 Mark Tackett 24:22.4 7:51
13 Ken Roark 24:34.9 7:55
14 Grant Goad 25:26.4 8:12
15 Tyler Johnson 26:49.5 8:39
16 Daryl Kinch 26:53.4 8:40
17 Stephen Woolums 27:08.4 8:45
18 Dennis Duty 27:21.5 8:49
19 Franklin Clark 28:02.0 9:02
20 Josh Arthur 28:13.5 9:06
21 John Stonesifer 28:29.1 9:11
22 Michael Seaton 28:39.0 9:14
23 Corey Jarvis 29:31.5 9:31
24 Aaron Jarvis 29:31.6 9:31
25 Dylan Kaib 29:54.8 9:38
26 Jeff Kaplan 30:37.3 9:52
27 Dan Johnson 31:32.4 10:10
28 Anthony Panico 31:53.2 10:16
29 Brad Markins 31:58.2 10:18
30 Jared Casto 32:50.0 10:35
31 Rick Flowers 33:52.8 10:55
32 Mike Fyffe 33:55.9 10:56
33 Dale Callicoat 35:28.2 11:25
34 Jim Moore 35:47.9 11:32
35 Eddie Brunty 37:50.6 12:11
36 Jonathon Moon 40:44.5 13:07
37 Thomas Lambert 47:22.6 15:15
38 Tony Young 53:23.8 17:12

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Missy Moore 19:38.1 6:20
2 Connie Alfrey 22:25.4 7:14
3 Haylie Holcomb 23:54.9 7:42
4 Amy Kline 25:49.2 8:19
5 Nancy Miller 26:24.5 8:30
6 Brandy Newsom 26:31.0 8:33
7 Susan Franz 29:18.3 9:26
8 Becky Day 30:53.5 9:57
9 Linda Goad 31:32.4 10:10
10 Madison Moon 34:06.5 10:59
11 Charlotte Campbell 34:27.5 11:06
12 Kathy Friedman 35:23.4 11:24
13 Jessica Chandler 35:34.4 11:27
14 Joyce Surface 36:04.5 11:37
15 Cortney Bell 36:14.5 11:40
16 Teresa Hensley 36:16.3 11:41
17 Jackie Keesee 36:16.6 11:41
18 Hope Crabtree 37:30.3 12:05
19 Autumn Harvey 37:40.5 12:08
20 Baylee Draper 37:53.7 12:12
21 Elizabeth Queen 38:00.6 12:15
22 Heather Acord 38:01.9 12:15
23 Silke Adkins 38:15.3 12:19
24 Katrina Brown 42:01.5 13:32
25 Donna Kaplan 42:08.3 13:34
26 Ashley Draper 42:58.4 13:50
27 Cathy Dillon 43:06.0 13:53
28 Micah Malone 44:01.3 14:11
29 Aimie Spurlock 46:20.1 14:55
30 Kim Jarvis 46:28.8 14:58
31 Megan McGraw 50:08.2 16:09
32 Karen Perry 50:11.1 16:10
33 Jodi Childers 50:11.4 16:10
34 Tawana Motz 50:27.8 16:15
35 Kathy Tibbetts 51:30.4 16:35
36 Hazel Humphrey 51:57.7 16:44
37 Kayla Dodd 54:15.0 17:28
38 Joni Jefferson 54:20.1 17:30
39 Joda Bowen 55:21.9 17:50
40 Doris Freeman 55:23.2 17:50
41 Joy Hysell 55:27.2 17:51
42 Bonita Hibner 56:03.9 18:03
43 Patty Young 56:44.0 18:16
44 Rosalyn Scott 58:08.7 18:43
45 Jailah Scott 58:13.0 18:45
46 Diana Cornwell 58:30.5 18:50
47 Carol Luther 59:28.4 19:09
48 Debbie Porter 1:01:11.4 19:42
49 Crystal Freels 1:01:12.1 19:42

SPONSORS