Scenic Mountain Triathlon, Richwood, WV 2018

The Summit Lake access road is approximately 8 miles East of Richwood, WV on route 39/55. Turn left just past the North Bend Picnic area. - Richwood, WV | July 8, 2018

Finishers

39 Total
29 Male
10 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Adam Brumley 1:28:11.0
2 Tom Wood 1:32:52.5
3 Devon Stewart 1:43:09.6
4 Jacob Birurakis 1:48:14.4
5 Josh Endres 1:53:13.1

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Amy Webb 2:13:54.9
2 Lindsey McCracken 2:15:15.2
3 Sarah Bocook 2:18:30.5
4 Ronda Buckland 2:21:02.2
5 Jill Meadows 2:34:07.7

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Adam Brumley 1:28:11.0
2 Tom Wood 1:32:52.5
3 Devon Stewart 1:43:09.6
4 Jacob Birurakis 1:48:14.4
5 Josh Endres 1:53:13.1
6 Michael Haid 1:53:26.3
7 Russell King 1:56:27.4
8 Matthew Togo 1:57:30.2
9 Richard Boehm 1:58:28.8
10 Dustin Wood 2:06:06.0
11 Vance McCracken 2:07:24.5
12 Pedro Sanchez 2:08:05.3
13 Kendall Messer 2:08:11.3
14 Christopher Bowman 2:08:56.5
15 John Gregory 2:11:56.4
16 Samuel Hess 2:12:02.0
17 Amy Webb 2:13:54.9
18 Philip Austin 2:14:44.3
19 Lindsey McCracken 2:15:15.2
20 Jacob Zuckerman 2:18:18.5
21 Sarah Bocook 2:18:30.5
22 Nathan Angus 2:20:27.6
23 Ronda Buckland 2:21:02.2
24 Stephen Birurakis 2:23:16.2
25 Louis Aldridge 2:27:59.3
26 Tommy Aldridge 2:28:00.0
27 Andrew Rader 2:30:38.9
28 Tom Aldridge 2:33:21.9
29 Jill Meadows 2:34:07.7
30 Natalie Zimmerman 2:34:15.7
31 Lynne Ryan 2:35:09.4
32 Buddy Langdon 2:44:14.6
33 Diana Morris 2:46:04.2
34 Nathaniel Syner 2:46:27.8
35 Jon Kidwell 2:48:45.8
36 Paula Kaufman 2:51:53.7
37 Devon Steele 3:05:16.0
38 Kelli Cain 3:11:07.9
39 Roy Moose 4:01:22.6

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Adam Brumley 1:28:11.0
2 Tom Wood 1:32:52.5
3 Devon Stewart 1:43:09.6
4 Jacob Birurakis 1:48:14.4
5 Josh Endres 1:53:13.1
6 Michael Haid 1:53:26.3
7 Russell King 1:56:27.4
8 Matthew Togo 1:57:30.2
9 Richard Boehm 1:58:28.8
10 Dustin Wood 2:06:06.0
11 Vance McCracken 2:07:24.5
12 Pedro Sanchez 2:08:05.3
13 Kendall Messer 2:08:11.3
14 Christopher Bowman 2:08:56.5
15 John Gregory 2:11:56.4
16 Samuel Hess 2:12:02.0
17 Philip Austin 2:14:44.3
18 Jacob Zuckerman 2:18:18.5
19 Nathan Angus 2:20:27.6
20 Stephen Birurakis 2:23:16.2
21 Louis Aldridge 2:27:59.3
22 Tommy Aldridge 2:28:00.0
23 Andrew Rader 2:30:38.9
24 Tom Aldridge 2:33:21.9
25 Buddy Langdon 2:44:14.6
26 Nathaniel Syner 2:46:27.8
27 Jon Kidwell 2:48:45.8
28 Devon Steele 3:05:16.0
29 Roy Moose 4:01:22.6

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Amy Webb 2:13:54.9
2 Lindsey McCracken 2:15:15.2
3 Sarah Bocook 2:18:30.5
4 Ronda Buckland 2:21:02.2
5 Jill Meadows 2:34:07.7
6 Natalie Zimmerman 2:34:15.7
7 Lynne Ryan 2:35:09.4
8 Diana Morris 2:46:04.2
9 Paula Kaufman 2:51:53.7
10 Kelli Cain 3:11:07.9

SPONSORS