12th Annual VESUVIUS CHALLENGE 4 MILER

Lake Vesuvius, Wayne National Forest - Ironton, OH | August 18, 2018

Finishers

87 Total
41 Male
46 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tyler Brown 29:22.7 7:21
2 Neil Johnson 30:04.8 7:32
3 Josh Blanton 30:19.2 7:35
4 Kyle Keller 30:19.4 7:35
5 Alvin Brambtlette 30:49.8 7:43

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Briana Reynolds 32:05.8 8:02
2 Laura Kuhn 32:48.3 8:13
3 Amanda Kelley 33:39.5 8:25
4 Tammy Black 33:42.2 8:26
5 Sarah Cecil 34:32.4 8:39

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tyler Brown 29:22.7 7:21
2 Neil Johnson 30:04.8 7:32
3 Josh Blanton 30:19.2 7:35
4 Kyle Keller 30:19.4 7:35
5 Alvin Brambtlette 30:49.8 7:43
6 Les Boggs 31:53.0 7:59
7 Briana Reynolds 32:05.8 8:02
8 Charles Myers 32:20.7 8:06
9 Mark Tackett 32:41.4 8:11
10 David Rann 32:43.3 8:11
11 Laura Kuhn 32:48.3 8:13
12 Amanda Kelley 33:39.5 8:25
13 Tammy Black 33:42.2 8:26
14 Seth Harshbarger 33:54.5 8:29
15 Eli Dalton 34:10.9 8:33
16 Sarah Cecil 34:32.4 8:39
17 Amy Rowe 34:46.2 8:42
18 Mandy Griffith 35:46.6 8:57
19 Wayne Newsom 35:48.0 8:57
20 Matthew Fitch 36:05.7 9:02
21 Steven Tussey 36:37.0 9:10
22 Tanya Lemasters 36:43.0 9:11
23 Alicia Large 37:04.3 9:17
24 Harm Brammer 37:28.7 9:23
25 Kevin Miller 37:29.0 9:23
26 Crystal Middleton 37:36.5 9:25
27 Amy Kline 37:43.9 9:26
28 Emily Compliment 38:06.5 9:32
29 Andrew Lykins 38:07.7 9:32
30 Bill Musick 38:36.7 9:40
31 Renee Raney 39:18.4 9:50
32 Hector Reffit 39:26.0 9:52
33 Todd Slayton 39:59.5 10:00
34 Andy Knipp 40:19.2 10:05
35 Susan Runyon 40:24.9 10:07
36 Barbara Holbrook 40:42.7 10:11
37 Jake Cogan 40:55.5 10:14
38 Nick Russell 41:02.4 10:16
39 Tabitha Raines 41:14.3 10:19
40 Chance Cooper 41:14.9 10:19
41 Karen Ford 41:37.6 10:25
42 Vicki Knipp 41:47.7 10:27
43 Glenn Puit 41:49.2 10:28
44 Jasmine Jordan 41:50.1 10:28
45 Jennifer Hammock 42:58.5 10:45
46 Rob Hale 43:38.9 10:55
47 Joe Hankins 43:57.6 11:00
48 Misty McCarty 44:08.4 11:03
49 Robin Archey 44:08.7 11:03
50 Kevin Black 44:09.1 11:03
51 Matthew Hartwig 44:27.4 11:07
52 Taylor Boggs 44:34.5 11:09
53 Leah Branch 44:40.3 11:11
54 Alisha Harshbarger 44:54.6 11:14
55 Mary Boggs 45:05.3 11:17
56 Mallory Shannon 45:19.3 11:20
57 Jim Creameans 45:37.7 11:25
58 Meliynda Martin 46:12.1 11:34
59 Mike Fyffe 46:16.0 11:34
60 Amanda Knight 46:21.3 11:36
61 Erica Steele 47:09.5 11:48
62 Sam Robinette 47:24.9 11:52
63 Jim Moore 49:23.2 12:21
64 Dale Callicoat 50:25.4 12:37
65 Adam Fradd 51:24.8 12:52
66 Eugenia Wilson 51:42.5 12:56
67 Matthew Heighton 53:04.8 13:17
68 Holly Gully 53:51.6 13:28
69 Alvin Bailey 53:52.5 13:29
70 Betty Colegrove 54:36.5 13:40
71 William Burroway 54:42.6 13:41
72 Justin Bumgardner 56:05.3 14:02
73 James Barker 56:25.2 14:07
74 April Hall 56:27.8 14:07
75 Bonnie Spears 56:41.9 14:11
76 Lisa Bandy 56:42.9 14:11
77 Julie Yates 57:48.8 14:28
78 Melissa Spears 58:41.1 14:41
79 Anna Shockley 58:41.7 14:41
80 Alice Walls 59:06.8 14:47
81 Vickie Dunn 1:00:00.4 15:01
82 Jenny Bayes 1:01:05.8 15:17
83 Pieper Lewis 1:07:37.6 16:55
84 Emily Sigman 1:07:38.1 16:55
85 Nancy Tresch-Reneau 1:08:33.3 17:09
86 James Reneau 1:08:33.8 17:09
87 Jamie Radcliff 1:16:10.2 19:03

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tyler Brown 29:22.7 7:21
2 Neil Johnson 30:04.8 7:32
3 Josh Blanton 30:19.2 7:35
4 Kyle Keller 30:19.4 7:35
5 Alvin Brambtlette 30:49.8 7:43
6 Les Boggs 31:53.0 7:59
7 Charles Myers 32:20.7 8:06
8 Mark Tackett 32:41.4 8:11
9 David Rann 32:43.3 8:11
10 Seth Harshbarger 33:54.5 8:29
11 Eli Dalton 34:10.9 8:33
12 Wayne Newsom 35:48.0 8:57
13 Matthew Fitch 36:05.7 9:02
14 Steven Tussey 36:37.0 9:10
15 Harm Brammer 37:28.7 9:23
16 Kevin Miller 37:29.0 9:23
17 Andrew Lykins 38:07.7 9:32
18 Bill Musick 38:36.7 9:40
19 Hector Reffit 39:26.0 9:52
20 Todd Slayton 39:59.5 10:00
21 Andy Knipp 40:19.2 10:05
22 Jake Cogan 40:55.5 10:14
23 Nick Russell 41:02.4 10:16
24 Chance Cooper 41:14.9 10:19
25 Glenn Puit 41:49.2 10:28
26 Rob Hale 43:38.9 10:55
27 Joe Hankins 43:57.6 11:00
28 Kevin Black 44:09.1 11:03
29 Matthew Hartwig 44:27.4 11:07
30 Jim Creameans 45:37.7 11:25
31 Mike Fyffe 46:16.0 11:34
32 Sam Robinette 47:24.9 11:52
33 Jim Moore 49:23.2 12:21
34 Dale Callicoat 50:25.4 12:37
35 Adam Fradd 51:24.8 12:52
36 Matthew Heighton 53:04.8 13:17
37 Alvin Bailey 53:52.5 13:29
38 William Burroway 54:42.6 13:41
39 Justin Bumgardner 56:05.3 14:02
40 James Barker 56:25.2 14:07
41 James Reneau 1:08:33.8 17:09

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Briana Reynolds 32:05.8 8:02
2 Laura Kuhn 32:48.3 8:13
3 Amanda Kelley 33:39.5 8:25
4 Tammy Black 33:42.2 8:26
5 Sarah Cecil 34:32.4 8:39
6 Amy Rowe 34:46.2 8:42
7 Mandy Griffith 35:46.6 8:57
8 Tanya Lemasters 36:43.0 9:11
9 Alicia Large 37:04.3 9:17
10 Crystal Middleton 37:36.5 9:25
11 Amy Kline 37:43.9 9:26
12 Emily Compliment 38:06.5 9:32
13 Renee Raney 39:18.4 9:50
14 Susan Runyon 40:24.9 10:07
15 Barbara Holbrook 40:42.7 10:11
16 Tabitha Raines 41:14.3 10:19
17 Karen Ford 41:37.6 10:25
18 Vicki Knipp 41:47.7 10:27
19 Jasmine Jordan 41:50.1 10:28
20 Jennifer Hammock 42:58.5 10:45
21 Misty McCarty 44:08.4 11:03
22 Robin Archey 44:08.7 11:03
23 Taylor Boggs 44:34.5 11:09
24 Leah Branch 44:40.3 11:11
25 Alisha Harshbarger 44:54.6 11:14
26 Mary Boggs 45:05.3 11:17
27 Mallory Shannon 45:19.3 11:20
28 Meliynda Martin 46:12.1 11:34
29 Amanda Knight 46:21.3 11:36
30 Erica Steele 47:09.5 11:48
31 Eugenia Wilson 51:42.5 12:56
32 Holly Gully 53:51.6 13:28
33 Betty Colegrove 54:36.5 13:40
34 April Hall 56:27.8 14:07
35 Bonnie Spears 56:41.9 14:11
36 Lisa Bandy 56:42.9 14:11
37 Julie Yates 57:48.8 14:28
38 Melissa Spears 58:41.1 14:41
39 Anna Shockley 58:41.7 14:41
40 Alice Walls 59:06.8 14:47
41 Vickie Dunn 1:00:00.4 15:01
42 Jenny Bayes 1:01:05.8 15:17
43 Pieper Lewis 1:07:37.6 16:55
44 Emily Sigman 1:07:38.1 16:55
45 Nancy Tresch-Reneau 1:08:33.3 17:09
46 Jamie Radcliff 1:16:10.2 19:03

SPONSORS