2018 BARBOURSVILLE SUMMER SERIES - 4 Miler

Barboursville Park - Barboursville, WV | August 24, 2018

Finishers

45 Total
22 Male
23 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Eric Migernier 27:40.2 6:56
2 Neil Johnson 28:40.6 7:11
3 Charles May 29:14.9 7:19
4 Doug Penn 30:26.4 7:37
5 Seth Harshbarger 30:50.8 7:43

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tara Schneider 31:01.8 7:46
2 Amanda Kelley 32:47.8 8:12
3 Tammy Black 34:46.8 8:42
4 Liz Pacioles 36:21.4 9:06
5 Jessica Slash 37:45.9 9:27

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Eric Migernier 27:40.2 6:56
2 Neil Johnson 28:40.6 7:11
3 Charles May 29:14.9 7:19
4 Doug Penn 30:26.4 7:37
5 Seth Harshbarger 30:50.8 7:43
6 Michael Louk 30:53.3 7:44
7 Tara Schneider 31:01.8 7:46
8 Camaron Pegram 31:43.4 7:56
9 Amanda Kelley 32:47.8 8:12
10 Tammy Black 34:46.8 8:42
11 Andy Hanlon 35:21.2 8:51
12 Jack Stonesifer 35:52.5 8:59
13 Aaron McGuffin 36:05.3 9:02
14 Liz Pacioles 36:21.4 9:06
15 Andy Knipp 37:10.0 9:18
16 Jessica Slash 37:45.9 9:27
17 Barbara Holbrook 37:50.8 9:28
18 Jimmy Dingess 38:03.4 9:31
19 Vicki Knipp 39:17.9 9:50
20 Kevin Black 40:05.9 10:02
21 Eden Hodges-Mcguffi 41:15.4 10:19
22 Bill Varney 41:24.5 10:22
23 Alvin Bailey 41:45.2 10:27
24 Susan Porter 42:30.3 10:38
25 Melynda Martin 43:22.6 10:51
26 Becky Day 44:27.2 11:07
27 John Whitley 44:52.2 11:14
28 Jim Porter 45:45.6 11:27
29 Mike Fyffe 48:54.6 12:14
30 Jessica Chandler 49:15.9 12:19
31 Darrell Legg 49:39.3 12:25
32 April Hall 49:49.8 12:28
33 April Watkins 50:19.2 12:35
34 Cortney Bell 51:59.7 13:00
35 Carol Perry 52:46.6 13:12
36 Melissa Whitley 53:30.2 13:23
37 Justin Baumgardner 55:43.0 13:56
38 Kimberlee Smith 56:38.9 14:10
39 Melissa Spears 57:33.2 14:24
40 Scott Davis 58:04.4 14:32
41 Vickie Dunn 58:14.6 14:34
42 Charlotte Wilson 1:00:39.3 15:10
43 Eugenia Wilson 1:00:41.3 15:11
44 Eugenia Damron 1:01:16.8 15:20
45 Larry Brumfield 1:02:47.9 15:42

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Eric Migernier 27:40.2 6:56
2 Neil Johnson 28:40.6 7:11
3 Charles May 29:14.9 7:19
4 Doug Penn 30:26.4 7:37
5 Seth Harshbarger 30:50.8 7:43
6 Michael Louk 30:53.3 7:44
7 Camaron Pegram 31:43.4 7:56
8 Andy Hanlon 35:21.2 8:51
9 Jack Stonesifer 35:52.5 8:59
10 Aaron McGuffin 36:05.3 9:02
11 Andy Knipp 37:10.0 9:18
12 Jimmy Dingess 38:03.4 9:31
13 Kevin Black 40:05.9 10:02
14 Bill Varney 41:24.5 10:22
15 Alvin Bailey 41:45.2 10:27
16 John Whitley 44:52.2 11:14
17 Jim Porter 45:45.6 11:27
18 Mike Fyffe 48:54.6 12:14
19 Darrell Legg 49:39.3 12:25
20 Justin Baumgardner 55:43.0 13:56
21 Scott Davis 58:04.4 14:32
22 Larry Brumfield 1:02:47.9 15:42

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tara Schneider 31:01.8 7:46
2 Amanda Kelley 32:47.8 8:12
3 Tammy Black 34:46.8 8:42
4 Liz Pacioles 36:21.4 9:06
5 Jessica Slash 37:45.9 9:27
6 Barbara Holbrook 37:50.8 9:28
7 Vicki Knipp 39:17.9 9:50
8 Eden Hodges-Mcguffi 41:15.4 10:19
9 Susan Porter 42:30.3 10:38
10 Melynda Martin 43:22.6 10:51
11 Becky Day 44:27.2 11:07
12 Jessica Chandler 49:15.9 12:19
13 April Hall 49:49.8 12:28
14 April Watkins 50:19.2 12:35
15 Cortney Bell 51:59.7 13:00
16 Carol Perry 52:46.6 13:12
17 Melissa Whitley 53:30.2 13:23
18 Kimberlee Smith 56:38.9 14:10
19 Melissa Spears 57:33.2 14:24
20 Vickie Dunn 58:14.6 14:34
21 Charlotte Wilson 1:00:39.3 15:10
22 Eugenia Wilson 1:00:41.3 15:11
23 Eugenia Damron 1:01:16.8 15:20

SPONSORS