2nd Annual Gate City Labor Day 5K

Extension Office 2420 Center Street - Catlettsburg, KY | August 30, 2018

Finishers

54 Total
25 Male
29 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tyler Brown 19:55.2 6:25
2 Logan Ward 20:53.7 6:44
3 Josh Blanton 20:59.4 6:46
4 Neil Johnson 21:20.2 6:53
5 Greg McFarlin 22:06.1 7:07

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tammy Black 26:35.4 8:34
2 Renee Raney 27:46.1 8:57
3 Jackie Horn 28:38.0 9:13
4 Kala Rice 29:18.1 9:26
5 Elena Collins 29:20.0 9:27

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tyler Brown 19:55.2 6:25
2 Logan Ward 20:53.7 6:44
3 Josh Blanton 20:59.4 6:46
4 Neil Johnson 21:20.2 6:53
5 Greg McFarlin 22:06.1 7:07
6 Seth Harshbarger 23:29.6 7:34
7 Kyle McCalvin 25:48.8 8:19
8 Aaron Thacker 26:31.5 8:33
9 Tammy Black 26:35.4 8:34
10 Aaron McGuffin 26:55.4 8:40
11 Steven Boehm 26:56.5 8:41
12 Renee Raney 27:46.1 8:57
13 Jackie Horn 28:38.0 9:13
14 Kala Rice 29:18.1 9:26
15 Elena Collins 29:20.0 9:27
16 Sierra Obrien 29:32.9 9:31
17 Felicia Stevens 29:55.8 9:39
18 Kevin Black 30:08.9 9:43
19 Becky Day 30:42.0 9:53
20 Blake Clere 30:57.8 9:58
21 Robin Archey 31:05.2 10:01
22 Nick Russell 31:25.6 10:07
23 Mary Ann Boggs 31:34.1 10:10
24 Kason Smith 31:35.3 10:11
25 Jimmy Dingess 31:36.7 10:11
26 Melynda Martin 32:19.0 10:25
27 Alvin Bailey 32:19.4 10:25
28 Jim Porter 33:00.3 10:38
29 Robert May 34:13.1 11:01
30 Jd Brewster 34:39.3 11:10
31 Jennifer Fisher 35:40.2 11:29
32 Darrell Thacker 36:34.4 11:47
33 April Hall 37:07.1 11:57
34 Justin Baugardner 39:44.5 12:48
35 April Caldwell 39:59.2 12:53
36 Amanda Elswick 40:20.2 12:59
37 Patrick Lee 40:25.3 13:01
38 Butch Neil 40:46.1 13:08
39 Vickie Dunn 40:52.7 13:10
40 Eugina Wilson 40:53.9 13:10
41 Melissa Spears 40:57.0 13:11
42 Kellie Nunley 41:14.8 13:17
43 Marty Foley 41:31.6 13:22
44 Lizellen Snyder 41:36.8 13:24
45 Bryan Greene 42:06.6 13:34
46 Cheri Stansbury 42:41.4 13:45
47 Jennifer Bayes 44:53.0 14:27
48 Kyleigh Smith 49:32.3 15:57
49 Britany Dingess 50:49.9 16:22
50 Becky Stahler 51:11.3 16:29
51 Regina Maynard 51:12.4 16:29
52 Kathy King 56:34.7 18:13
53 Lana Plymale 56:35.3 18:13
54 Ernie King 56:35.9 18:14

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tyler Brown 19:55.2 6:25
2 Logan Ward 20:53.7 6:44
3 Josh Blanton 20:59.4 6:46
4 Neil Johnson 21:20.2 6:53
5 Greg McFarlin 22:06.1 7:07
6 Seth Harshbarger 23:29.6 7:34
7 Kyle McCalvin 25:48.8 8:19
8 Aaron Thacker 26:31.5 8:33
9 Aaron McGuffin 26:55.4 8:40
10 Steven Boehm 26:56.5 8:41
11 Kevin Black 30:08.9 9:43
12 Blake Clere 30:57.8 9:58
13 Nick Russell 31:25.6 10:07
14 Kason Smith 31:35.3 10:11
15 Jimmy Dingess 31:36.7 10:11
16 Alvin Bailey 32:19.4 10:25
17 Jim Porter 33:00.3 10:38
18 Robert May 34:13.1 11:01
19 Jd Brewster 34:39.3 11:10
20 Darrell Thacker 36:34.4 11:47
21 Justin Baugardner 39:44.5 12:48
22 Patrick Lee 40:25.3 13:01
23 Butch Neil 40:46.1 13:08
24 Bryan Greene 42:06.6 13:34
25 Ernie King 56:35.9 18:14

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tammy Black 26:35.4 8:34
2 Renee Raney 27:46.1 8:57
3 Jackie Horn 28:38.0 9:13
4 Kala Rice 29:18.1 9:26
5 Elena Collins 29:20.0 9:27
6 Sierra Obrien 29:32.9 9:31
7 Felicia Stevens 29:55.8 9:39
8 Becky Day 30:42.0 9:53
9 Robin Archey 31:05.2 10:01
10 Mary Ann Boggs 31:34.1 10:10
11 Melynda Martin 32:19.0 10:25
12 Jennifer Fisher 35:40.2 11:29
13 April Hall 37:07.1 11:57
14 April Caldwell 39:59.2 12:53
15 Amanda Elswick 40:20.2 12:59
16 Vickie Dunn 40:52.7 13:10
17 Eugina Wilson 40:53.9 13:10
18 Melissa Spears 40:57.0 13:11
19 Kellie Nunley 41:14.8 13:17
20 Marty Foley 41:31.6 13:22
21 Lizellen Snyder 41:36.8 13:24
22 Cheri Stansbury 42:41.4 13:45
23 Jennifer Bayes 44:53.0 14:27
24 Kyleigh Smith 49:32.3 15:57
25 Britany Dingess 50:49.9 16:22
26 Becky Stahler 51:11.3 16:29
27 Regina Maynard 51:12.4 16:29
28 Kathy King 56:34.7 18:13
29 Lana Plymale 56:35.3 18:13

SPONSORS