Blackwater Canyon Half Marathon presented by Kingsford and St. George Medical Clinic, Inc.

Race finish: Mill Race Park, Parsons, WV - Race start: Thomas, WV | September 15, 2018

Finishers

82 Total
35 Male
47 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Lucas Warner 1:16:24.6 5:50
2 Matthew Perry 1:24:51.0 6:29
3 Mark Sutyak 1:28:18.4 6:45
4 Brian Menzies 1:28:20.1 6:45
5 Fred Jones 1:30:23.0 6:54

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jessica Bryzek 1:34:12.6 7:12
2 Leslie Starnes 1:37:45.6 7:28
3 Maria Marvich 1:41:05.3 7:43
4 Meghan Halfin 1:46:19.0 8:07
5 Jessica Perry 1:50:06.3 8:25

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Lucas Warner 1:16:24.6 5:50
2 Matthew Perry 1:24:51.0 6:29
3 Mark Sutyak 1:28:18.4 6:45
4 Brian Menzies 1:28:20.1 6:45
5 Fred Jones 1:30:23.0 6:54
6 John Logar 1:31:42.2 7:01
7 Scott Biola 1:31:51.1 7:01
8 Jessica Bryzek 1:34:12.6 7:12
9 Leslie Starnes 1:37:45.6 7:28
10 Maria Marvich 1:41:05.3 7:43
11 Ryan Gaujot 1:44:31.0 7:59
12 Chad Southern 1:44:50.2 8:01
13 Meghan Halfin 1:46:19.0 8:07
14 Jason Stewart 1:47:57.7 8:15
15 Matthew Pett 1:49:37.0 8:23
16 Jessica Perry 1:50:06.3 8:25
17 Darren Eaton 1:50:56.1 8:29
18 Jody Logar 1:52:01.1 8:34
19 Richard Prestage 1:54:13.1 8:44
20 Katie Mullins 1:55:04.0 8:48
21 Seth Harshbarger 1:55:04.7 8:48
22 Jennifer Lipscomb 1:55:43.5 8:51
23 Steven Phillips 1:56:04.3 8:52
24 Carrie Archuleta 1:56:04.3 8:52
25 Cade Archuleta 1:56:33.4 8:54
26 Emily Bokanovich 1:56:57.6 8:56
27 Cheryl Wiles 1:59:38.0 9:08
28 Michele Zirbs 1:59:39.0 9:09
29 Lucas Luzier 2:00:09.0 9:11
30 Anthony Jividen 2:00:23.6 9:12
31 Ronny Vandyke 2:01:11.2 9:16
32 Robby McClung 2:01:43.5 9:18
33 Lyn Mikesell 2:03:15.4 9:25
34 Megan Lawhon 2:06:07.9 9:38
35 Jeremy Liptrap 2:08:25.2 9:49
36 Audrey Stefenson 2:08:46.4 9:50
37 Jocelyn Gaujot 2:09:27.9 9:53
38 Ashley Ware 2:09:51.4 9:55
39 Lyle Cosner 2:10:04.9 9:56
40 Abigail McQueen 2:10:10.3 9:57
41 Lauren Matheny 2:10:48.0 10:00
42 Jen Compton 2:11:15.6 10:02
43 James Crowley 2:11:41.3 10:04
44 Colin Henning 2:11:51.6 10:04
45 Kevin Gramer 2:13:00.8 10:10
46 Elizabeth Simons 2:13:19.5 10:11
47 Kristen Childress 2:13:59.8 10:14
48 Corey Letichevsky 2:14:05.6 10:15
49 Sonia Colaw 2:14:06.4 10:15
50 Diane Thomas 2:15:50.4 10:23
51 Jonathan Sigley 2:18:03.2 10:33
52 Luke Sigley 2:18:48.4 10:36
53 Tim Gray 2:20:57.0 10:46
54 Brooke Andrew 2:21:29.8 10:49
55 Chopper Evans 2:23:56.2 11:00
56 Susan Porter 2:27:01.0 11:14
57 Cynthia Syracuse 2:27:40.7 11:17
58 Amy Smith 2:29:12.8 11:24
59 Susan Sites 2:30:57.3 11:32
60 Marlana Pennington 2:32:49.5 11:40
61 Brian Kiehl 2:33:01.7 11:41
62 Darren Bennett 2:33:12.2 11:42
63 Karen Goff 2:36:29.2 11:57
64 Jane Phillips 2:36:59.1 12:00
65 Lisa Harper 2:38:26.0 12:06
66 Alisha Harshbarger 2:39:25.5 12:11
67 Tonya Berry 2:41:38.8 12:21
68 Matthew Taylor 2:47:31.0 12:48
69 Olivia Powell 2:54:22.0 13:19
70 Liz Tobrey 2:54:32.1 13:20
71 Mary Lowe 2:55:05.5 13:22
72 Dawnelle Powell 2:55:50.0 13:26
73 Marlena Chestnut 2:55:50.5 13:26
74 Carly Risenhoover-Pe 2:57:45.5 13:35
75 Caitlin Hebert 2:57:46.5 13:35
76 Mary Beth Demaria 2:57:47.7 13:35
77 Gretchen West 2:57:50.0 13:35
78 Kimberly Trautwein 3:00:51.6 13:49
79 Matthew Demaria 3:03:37.3 14:02
80 Rhonda Haley 3:06:20.0 14:14
81 Tim Provaznik 3:07:20.4 14:19
82 Eugenia Damron 3:07:38.5 14:20

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Lucas Warner 1:16:24.6 5:50
2 Matthew Perry 1:24:51.0 6:29
3 Mark Sutyak 1:28:18.4 6:45
4 Brian Menzies 1:28:20.1 6:45
5 Fred Jones 1:30:23.0 6:54
6 John Logar 1:31:42.2 7:01
7 Scott Biola 1:31:51.1 7:01
8 Ryan Gaujot 1:44:31.0 7:59
9 Chad Southern 1:44:50.2 8:01
10 Jason Stewart 1:47:57.7 8:15
11 Matthew Pett 1:49:37.0 8:23
12 Darren Eaton 1:50:56.1 8:29
13 Richard Prestage 1:54:13.1 8:44
14 Seth Harshbarger 1:55:04.7 8:48
15 Steven Phillips 1:56:04.3 8:52
16 Cade Archuleta 1:56:33.4 8:54
17 Lucas Luzier 2:00:09.0 9:11
18 Anthony Jividen 2:00:23.6 9:12
19 Ronny Vandyke 2:01:11.2 9:16
20 Robby McClung 2:01:43.5 9:18
21 Jeremy Liptrap 2:08:25.2 9:49
22 Lyle Cosner 2:10:04.9 9:56
23 James Crowley 2:11:41.3 10:04
24 Colin Henning 2:11:51.6 10:04
25 Kevin Gramer 2:13:00.8 10:10
26 Corey Letichevsky 2:14:05.6 10:15
27 Jonathan Sigley 2:18:03.2 10:33
28 Luke Sigley 2:18:48.4 10:36
29 Tim Gray 2:20:57.0 10:46
30 Chopper Evans 2:23:56.2 11:00
31 Brian Kiehl 2:33:01.7 11:41
32 Darren Bennett 2:33:12.2 11:42
33 Matthew Taylor 2:47:31.0 12:48
34 Matthew Demaria 3:03:37.3 14:02
35 Tim Provaznik 3:07:20.4 14:19

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jessica Bryzek 1:34:12.6 7:12
2 Leslie Starnes 1:37:45.6 7:28
3 Maria Marvich 1:41:05.3 7:43
4 Meghan Halfin 1:46:19.0 8:07
5 Jessica Perry 1:50:06.3 8:25
6 Jody Logar 1:52:01.1 8:34
7 Katie Mullins 1:55:04.0 8:48
8 Jennifer Lipscomb 1:55:43.5 8:51
9 Carrie Archuleta 1:56:04.3 8:52
10 Emily Bokanovich 1:56:57.6 8:56
11 Cheryl Wiles 1:59:38.0 9:08
12 Michele Zirbs 1:59:39.0 9:09
13 Lyn Mikesell 2:03:15.4 9:25
14 Megan Lawhon 2:06:07.9 9:38
15 Audrey Stefenson 2:08:46.4 9:50
16 Jocelyn Gaujot 2:09:27.9 9:53
17 Ashley Ware 2:09:51.4 9:55
18 Abigail McQueen 2:10:10.3 9:57
19 Lauren Matheny 2:10:48.0 10:00
20 Jen Compton 2:11:15.6 10:02
21 Elizabeth Simons 2:13:19.5 10:11
22 Kristen Childress 2:13:59.8 10:14
23 Sonia Colaw 2:14:06.4 10:15
24 Diane Thomas 2:15:50.4 10:23
25 Brooke Andrew 2:21:29.8 10:49
26 Susan Porter 2:27:01.0 11:14
27 Cynthia Syracuse 2:27:40.7 11:17
28 Amy Smith 2:29:12.8 11:24
29 Susan Sites 2:30:57.3 11:32
30 Marlana Pennington 2:32:49.5 11:40
31 Karen Goff 2:36:29.2 11:57
32 Jane Phillips 2:36:59.1 12:00
33 Lisa Harper 2:38:26.0 12:06
34 Alisha Harshbarger 2:39:25.5 12:11
35 Tonya Berry 2:41:38.8 12:21
36 Olivia Powell 2:54:22.0 13:19
37 Liz Tobrey 2:54:32.1 13:20
38 Mary Lowe 2:55:05.5 13:22
39 Dawnelle Powell 2:55:50.0 13:26
40 Marlena Chestnut 2:55:50.5 13:26
41 Carly Risenhoover-Pe 2:57:45.5 13:35
42 Caitlin Hebert 2:57:46.5 13:35
43 Mary Beth Demaria 2:57:47.7 13:35
44 Gretchen West 2:57:50.0 13:35
45 Kimberly Trautwein 3:00:51.6 13:49
46 Rhonda Haley 3:06:20.0 14:14
47 Eugenia Damron 3:07:38.5 14:20

SPONSORS