Atomic Glow Run/Walk (5K)

Portsmouth Gaseous Diffusion Plant Main Gate - Piketon, OH | September 18, 2018

Finishers

53 Total
32 Male
21 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jason Holzopfel 21:28.2 6:55
2 Cristian Mossbarger 22:09.0 7:08
3 Martin Chapman 23:45.1 7:39
4 Marshall Moyer 24:05.5 7:46
5 Mike Migliore 25:16.1 8:08

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Kelli Tucker 26:18.4 8:29
2 Ginger Davis 26:23.5 8:30
3 Jackie Holzopfel 30:06.3 9:42
4 Ashley Tackett 35:41.4 11:30
5 Melinda Primm-Williams 36:11.4 11:39

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jason Holzopfel 21:28.2 6:55
2 Cristian Mossbarger 22:09.0 7:08
3 Martin Chapman 23:45.1 7:39
4 Marshall Moyer 24:05.5 7:46
5 Mike Migliore 25:16.1 8:08
6 Brian Fitch 25:52.2 8:20
7 Zachary Clark 26:06.7 8:25
8 Bruce Schweitzer 26:13.1 8:27
9 Kelli Tucker 26:18.4 8:29
10 Delmar Scowden 26:19.0 8:29
11 Matthew Fitch 26:19.9 8:29
12 Ginger Davis 26:23.5 8:30
13 Andrew Palla 27:58.6 9:01
14 John McDonald 28:09.6 9:04
15 Donald Murano 28:26.8 9:10
16 Scott Murphy 29:01.0 9:21
17 Allen Upshaw 29:58.0 9:39
18 Jackie Holzopfel 30:06.3 9:42
19 Robert Wolford 30:44.9 9:54
20 Ken Adkins 31:31.6 10:09
21 Dan Cowen 31:46.2 10:14
22 Greg Ervin 31:55.0 10:17
23 Rick Hansen 32:35.5 10:30
24 Tim Bennett 34:05.1 10:59
25 Richard Knauff 35:05.2 11:18
26 Ashley Tackett 35:41.4 11:30
27 Brian Alexander 36:06.1 11:38
28 Melinda Primm-Williams 36:11.4 11:39
29 Teegan Castor 36:22.5 11:43
30 Anita Leeth 37:28.2 12:04
31 James Simmons 37:41.0 12:08
32 Jack Williams 37:55.0 12:13
33 Diana Tackett 37:55.3 12:13
34 Tiffany Castor 37:58.3 12:14
35 Andrea Crace 37:58.7 12:14
36 Kim Simpson 38:47.4 12:30
37 Kelly Needham 40:15.3 12:58
38 Donna Miller 40:15.6 12:58
39 Susie Morrow 40:28.7 13:02
40 Mary Reiman 42:03.5 13:33
41 Kayce Carrick 42:43.7 13:46
42 Melissa Adams 43:53.0 14:08
43 Carol Adams 43:53.0 14:08
44 Jason Tackett 45:00.3 14:30
45 Jeff Strange 45:45.4 14:44
46 Kelly Flowers 47:53.3 15:25
47 Bernie Carrick 48:44.3 15:42
48 Denise Upshaw 53:13.9 17:08
49 Carly Hickenbottom 53:14.2 17:09
50 Makayla Bussler 53:22.4 17:11
51 Jeff Stevens 54:30.9 17:33
52 Jessica Hickenbottom 54:31.8 17:34
53 Howard Newton 56:38.7 18:14

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Jason Holzopfel 21:28.2 6:55
2 Cristian Mossbarger 22:09.0 7:08
3 Martin Chapman 23:45.1 7:39
4 Marshall Moyer 24:05.5 7:46
5 Mike Migliore 25:16.1 8:08
6 Brian Fitch 25:52.2 8:20
7 Zachary Clark 26:06.7 8:25
8 Bruce Schweitzer 26:13.1 8:27
9 Delmar Scowden 26:19.0 8:29
10 Matthew Fitch 26:19.9 8:29
11 Andrew Palla 27:58.6 9:01
12 John McDonald 28:09.6 9:04
13 Donald Murano 28:26.8 9:10
14 Scott Murphy 29:01.0 9:21
15 Allen Upshaw 29:58.0 9:39
16 Robert Wolford 30:44.9 9:54
17 Ken Adkins 31:31.6 10:09
18 Dan Cowen 31:46.2 10:14
19 Greg Ervin 31:55.0 10:17
20 Rick Hansen 32:35.5 10:30
21 Tim Bennett 34:05.1 10:59
22 Richard Knauff 35:05.2 11:18
23 Brian Alexander 36:06.1 11:38
24 Teegan Castor 36:22.5 11:43
25 James Simmons 37:41.0 12:08
26 Jack Williams 37:55.0 12:13
27 Kelly Needham 40:15.3 12:58
28 Jason Tackett 45:00.3 14:30
29 Jeff Strange 45:45.4 14:44
30 Bernie Carrick 48:44.3 15:42
31 Jeff Stevens 54:30.9 17:33
32 Howard Newton 56:38.7 18:14

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Kelli Tucker 26:18.4 8:29
2 Ginger Davis 26:23.5 8:30
3 Jackie Holzopfel 30:06.3 9:42
4 Ashley Tackett 35:41.4 11:30
5 Melinda Primm-Williams 36:11.4 11:39
6 Anita Leeth 37:28.2 12:04
7 Diana Tackett 37:55.3 12:13
8 Tiffany Castor 37:58.3 12:14
9 Andrea Crace 37:58.7 12:14
10 Kim Simpson 38:47.4 12:30
11 Donna Miller 40:15.6 12:58
12 Susie Morrow 40:28.7 13:02
13 Mary Reiman 42:03.5 13:33
14 Kayce Carrick 42:43.7 13:46
15 Melissa Adams 43:53.0 14:08
16 Carol Adams 43:53.0 14:08
17 Kelly Flowers 47:53.3 15:25
18 Denise Upshaw 53:13.9 17:08
19 Carly Hickenbottom 53:14.2 17:09
20 Makayla Bussler 53:22.4 17:11
21 Jessica Hickenbottom 54:31.8 17:34

SPONSORS