2018 BARBOURSVILLE SUMMER SERIES - 5 Miler

Barboursville Park - Barboursville, WV | September 21, 2018

Finishers

43 Total
20 Male
23 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Steven Boehm 35:12.8 7:03
2 Eric Migernier 35:51.8 7:11
3 Neil Johnson 36:43.2 7:21
4 Charles May 39:04.9 7:49
5 Doug Penn 39:05.0 7:49

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tara Schneider 38:29.5 7:42
2 Amanda Kelley 42:49.3 8:34
3 Tammy Black 45:50.9 9:11
4 Liz Pacioles 46:17.2 9:16
5 Jessica Slash 48:41.3 9:45

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Steven Boehm 35:12.8 7:03
2 Eric Migernier 35:51.8 7:11
3 Neil Johnson 36:43.2 7:21
4 Tara Schneider 38:29.5 7:42
5 Charles May 39:04.9 7:49
6 Doug Penn 39:05.0 7:49
7 Amanda Kelley 42:49.3 8:34
8 Matthew Pack 45:10.7 9:03
9 Tammy Black 45:50.9 9:11
10 Liz Pacioles 46:17.2 9:16
11 Andy Hanlon 48:03.0 9:37
12 Andy Knipp 48:27.2 9:42
13 Jessica Slash 48:41.3 9:45
14 Aaron McGuffin 49:40.8 9:57
15 Eden Hodges-Mcguffi 52:02.3 10:25
16 Vicki Knipp 52:28.7 10:30
17 Melynda Martin 52:50.0 10:34
18 Barbara Holbrook 53:55.4 10:48
19 Robin Archey 54:25.7 10:54
20 Bill Varney 54:32.7 10:55
21 Kevin Black 56:01.3 11:13
22 Becky Day 57:22.5 11:29
23 Jim Porter 58:06.0 11:38
24 Alvin Bailey 58:35.9 11:44
25 Susan Porter 59:16.6 11:52
26 John Whitley 1:00:23.4 12:05
27 Jim Moore 1:02:11.7 12:27
28 Mike Fyffe 1:02:45.2 12:34
29 April Hall 1:03:22.7 12:41
30 Justin Baumgardner 1:05:47.9 13:10
31 Cortney Bell 1:05:48.8 13:10
32 Darrell Legg 1:06:17.9 13:16
33 Carol Perry 1:06:35.8 13:20
34 April Watkins 1:07:22.1 13:29
35 Melissa Whitley 1:12:35.2 14:32
36 Melissa Spears 1:13:48.4 14:46
37 Eugenia Damron 1:14:20.2 14:53
38 Justin Smith 1:17:28.7 15:30
39 Kimberlee Smith 1:17:29.9 15:30
40 Larry Brumfield 1:18:32.4 15:43
41 Eugenia Wilson 1:25:39.3 17:08
42 Charlotte Wilson 1:25:40.7 17:09
43 Vickie Dunn 1:25:41.5 17:09

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Steven Boehm 35:12.8 7:03
2 Eric Migernier 35:51.8 7:11
3 Neil Johnson 36:43.2 7:21
4 Charles May 39:04.9 7:49
5 Doug Penn 39:05.0 7:49
6 Matthew Pack 45:10.7 9:03
7 Andy Hanlon 48:03.0 9:37
8 Andy Knipp 48:27.2 9:42
9 Aaron McGuffin 49:40.8 9:57
10 Bill Varney 54:32.7 10:55
11 Kevin Black 56:01.3 11:13
12 Jim Porter 58:06.0 11:38
13 Alvin Bailey 58:35.9 11:44
14 John Whitley 1:00:23.4 12:05
15 Jim Moore 1:02:11.7 12:27
16 Mike Fyffe 1:02:45.2 12:34
17 Justin Baumgardner 1:05:47.9 13:10
18 Darrell Legg 1:06:17.9 13:16
19 Justin Smith 1:17:28.7 15:30
20 Larry Brumfield 1:18:32.4 15:43

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tara Schneider 38:29.5 7:42
2 Amanda Kelley 42:49.3 8:34
3 Tammy Black 45:50.9 9:11
4 Liz Pacioles 46:17.2 9:16
5 Jessica Slash 48:41.3 9:45
6 Eden Hodges-Mcguffi 52:02.3 10:25
7 Vicki Knipp 52:28.7 10:30
8 Melynda Martin 52:50.0 10:34
9 Barbara Holbrook 53:55.4 10:48
10 Robin Archey 54:25.7 10:54
11 Becky Day 57:22.5 11:29
12 Susan Porter 59:16.6 11:52
13 April Hall 1:03:22.7 12:41
14 Cortney Bell 1:05:48.8 13:10
15 Carol Perry 1:06:35.8 13:20
16 April Watkins 1:07:22.1 13:29
17 Melissa Whitley 1:12:35.2 14:32
18 Melissa Spears 1:13:48.4 14:46
19 Eugenia Damron 1:14:20.2 14:53
20 Kimberlee Smith 1:17:29.9 15:30
21 Eugenia Wilson 1:25:39.3 17:08
22 Charlotte Wilson 1:25:40.7 17:09
23 Vickie Dunn 1:25:41.5 17:09

SPONSORS