Tin Man 5K Run/Walk

Weirton Event Center/Downtown Weirton - Weirton, WV | October 20, 2018

Finishers

98 Total
48 Male
50 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Evan Bell 20:35.9 6:38
2 Ethan Robey 21:12.0 6:50
3 Keith Hixenbaugh 21:14.1 6:51
4 Ron Riter 21:35.2 6:57
5 Matt Hensley 22:23.9 7:13

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Julia Jenkins 21:42.8 7:00
2 Liana Barnabei 21:53.8 7:03
3 Caroline Fodor 22:47.6 7:21
4 Rae Vandyke 27:06.9 8:44
5 Nancy Krainz 28:08.1 9:04

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Evan Bell 20:35.9 6:38
2 Ethan Robey 21:12.0 6:50
3 Keith Hixenbaugh 21:14.1 6:51
4 Ron Riter 21:35.2 6:57
5 Julia Jenkins 21:42.8 7:00
6 Liana Barnabei 21:53.8 7:03
7 Matt Hensley 22:23.9 7:13
8 Jacob Lazear 22:42.5 7:19
9 Caroline Fodor 22:47.6 7:21
10 Bill Yoho 22:52.9 7:22
11 Randy Becker 23:08.1 7:27
12 Ryan Olexia 24:03.3 7:45
13 John Polverini 24:43.6 7:58
14 Ryan Dunmeyer 24:47.0 7:59
15 Brandon Ivanac 25:22.7 8:11
16 Bruce Harris 25:41.6 8:17
17 Joseph Quattrochi 26:03.1 8:24
18 Joey Cowher 26:05.2 8:24
19 Brent Beatty 26:10.1 8:26
20 Rae Vandyke 27:06.9 8:44
21 Shawn Cork 27:16.5 8:47
22 Nancy Krainz 28:08.1 9:04
23 Eric Carper 29:12.6 9:25
24 Julie Drumpus 29:15.5 9:26
25 Matt Barker 29:33.9 9:31
26 Pat Calmbacher 30:16.5 9:45
27 Danya Becker 30:20.4 9:46
28 Tambi Mazar 30:43.5 9:54
29 Ted Cunningham 30:44.9 9:54
30 Jack Wood 31:11.5 10:03
31 Glen Cork 31:20.2 10:06
32 Jasmine Paxton 31:24.6 10:07
33 Isaac Evans 31:27.7 10:08
34 Megan Evans 31:27.7 10:08
35 Kayla Thompson 31:55.9 10:17
36 Mike Diamico 31:56.1 10:17
37 Missi Busch 31:59.6 10:18
38 Heather Hayes 32:13.9 10:23
39 Casey Rodgers 32:15.9 10:24
40 Stephanie Shomsky 32:50.9 10:35
41 Brian Richardson 33:16.9 10:43
42 Elizabeth Lancaster-Khan 35:16.7 11:22
43 Timothy McCain 35:40.0 11:29
44 Barbara Bonovich 36:24.7 11:44
45 Diane Hockenberry 36:57.5 11:54
46 Ross Dulaney 37:40.9 12:08
47 Monica Lucas 38:17.3 12:20
48 Dan Greathouse 38:28.9 12:24
49 Tina McCoy 38:45.5 12:29
50 Cj Weltzer 39:34.6 12:45
51 Jennifer Belt 41:18.5 13:18
52 Delanie Gilbert 41:23.8 13:20
53 Phyllis Swan 41:24.4 13:20
54 Keith English 41:59.4 13:31
55 Kate Swift 42:03.4 13:33
56 Gail Paboucek 42:04.1 13:33
57 Chris Allen 42:13.5 13:36
58 Ann Lisa Allen 42:59.4 13:51
59 Jennifer Freeman 43:11.6 13:55
60 Dan Kelly 44:38.5 14:23
61 Donna Kidder 44:38.6 14:23
62 Peggy Lascola 46:01.5 14:49
63 Savanah Dulaney 46:05.6 14:51
64 Tracy Lemley 46:15.4 14:54
65 Allan Gettys 46:44.2 15:03
66 Nancy Gallo 47:55.0 15:26
67 Jean Galownia 48:14.3 15:32
68 Brenda Mull 48:14.3 15:32
69 Dan Criss 48:15.7 15:33
70 Anthony Platt 49:58.7 16:06
71 Brooke Stevenson 49:59.8 16:06
72 Kristin Bissett 52:11.9 16:49
73 Joyia Lytle 52:12.3 16:49
74 Matt Duffy 53:10.7 17:07
75 Thomas Grossi 53:10.9 17:08
76 Lori Lancaster 53:51.4 17:21
77 Connor Wilson 53:58.1 17:23
78 Erin Sauer 53:58.4 17:23
79 Julie Wilson 53:58.8 17:23
80 Chris Wilson 53:58.9 17:23
81 Annie Thiax 55:47.0 17:58
82 Michael Jagela 56:54.1 18:19
83 Mari Cramer 57:16.9 18:27
84 Kevin Neverly 58:08.3 18:43
85 Leanne Porter 1:01:00.6 19:39
86 Justin Porter 1:01:00.6 19:39
87 Lisa Colangelo 1:01:11.9 19:42
88 Balin Dorsch 1:02:04.7 19:59
89 Daniel Dorsch 1:02:11.1 20:01
90 Jessica Droppleman 1:03:13.8 20:22
91 Ryan Droppleman 1:03:14.6 20:22
92 Danielle Dibacco 1:05:08.1 20:58
93 Brian Dibacco 1:05:09.8 20:59
94 Melissa Hawkins 1:09:23.5 22:21
95 Kayla Hawkins 1:09:23.7 22:21
96 Kelly Fabianich 1:10:40.2 22:45
97 Yvonne Tuchalski 1:10:40.9 22:45
98 Brandi Kester 1:10:41.8 22:46

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Evan Bell 20:35.9 6:38
2 Ethan Robey 21:12.0 6:50
3 Keith Hixenbaugh 21:14.1 6:51
4 Ron Riter 21:35.2 6:57
5 Matt Hensley 22:23.9 7:13
6 Jacob Lazear 22:42.5 7:19
7 Bill Yoho 22:52.9 7:22
8 Randy Becker 23:08.1 7:27
9 Ryan Olexia 24:03.3 7:45
10 John Polverini 24:43.6 7:58
11 Ryan Dunmeyer 24:47.0 7:59
12 Brandon Ivanac 25:22.7 8:11
13 Bruce Harris 25:41.6 8:17
14 Joseph Quattrochi 26:03.1 8:24
15 Joey Cowher 26:05.2 8:24
16 Brent Beatty 26:10.1 8:26
17 Shawn Cork 27:16.5 8:47
18 Eric Carper 29:12.6 9:25
19 Matt Barker 29:33.9 9:31
20 Pat Calmbacher 30:16.5 9:45
21 Ted Cunningham 30:44.9 9:54
22 Jack Wood 31:11.5 10:03
23 Glen Cork 31:20.2 10:06
24 Isaac Evans 31:27.7 10:08
25 Mike Diamico 31:56.1 10:17
26 Casey Rodgers 32:15.9 10:24
27 Brian Richardson 33:16.9 10:43
28 Timothy McCain 35:40.0 11:29
29 Ross Dulaney 37:40.9 12:08
30 Dan Greathouse 38:28.9 12:24
31 Cj Weltzer 39:34.6 12:45
32 Keith English 41:59.4 13:31
33 Chris Allen 42:13.5 13:36
34 Dan Kelly 44:38.5 14:23
35 Allan Gettys 46:44.2 15:03
36 Dan Criss 48:15.7 15:33
37 Anthony Platt 49:58.7 16:06
38 Matt Duffy 53:10.7 17:07
39 Thomas Grossi 53:10.9 17:08
40 Connor Wilson 53:58.1 17:23
41 Chris Wilson 53:58.9 17:23
42 Michael Jagela 56:54.1 18:19
43 Kevin Neverly 58:08.3 18:43
44 Justin Porter 1:01:00.6 19:39
45 Balin Dorsch 1:02:04.7 19:59
46 Daniel Dorsch 1:02:11.1 20:01
47 Ryan Droppleman 1:03:14.6 20:22
48 Brian Dibacco 1:05:09.8 20:59

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Julia Jenkins 21:42.8 7:00
2 Liana Barnabei 21:53.8 7:03
3 Caroline Fodor 22:47.6 7:21
4 Rae Vandyke 27:06.9 8:44
5 Nancy Krainz 28:08.1 9:04
6 Julie Drumpus 29:15.5 9:26
7 Danya Becker 30:20.4 9:46
8 Tambi Mazar 30:43.5 9:54
9 Jasmine Paxton 31:24.6 10:07
10 Megan Evans 31:27.7 10:08
11 Kayla Thompson 31:55.9 10:17
12 Missi Busch 31:59.6 10:18
13 Heather Hayes 32:13.9 10:23
14 Stephanie Shomsky 32:50.9 10:35
15 Elizabeth Lancaster-Khan 35:16.7 11:22
16 Barbara Bonovich 36:24.7 11:44
17 Diane Hockenberry 36:57.5 11:54
18 Monica Lucas 38:17.3 12:20
19 Tina McCoy 38:45.5 12:29
20 Jennifer Belt 41:18.5 13:18
21 Delanie Gilbert 41:23.8 13:20
22 Phyllis Swan 41:24.4 13:20
23 Kate Swift 42:03.4 13:33
24 Gail Paboucek 42:04.1 13:33
25 Ann Lisa Allen 42:59.4 13:51
26 Jennifer Freeman 43:11.6 13:55
27 Donna Kidder 44:38.6 14:23
28 Peggy Lascola 46:01.5 14:49
29 Savanah Dulaney 46:05.6 14:51
30 Tracy Lemley 46:15.4 14:54
31 Nancy Gallo 47:55.0 15:26
32 Jean Galownia 48:14.3 15:32
33 Brenda Mull 48:14.3 15:32
34 Brooke Stevenson 49:59.8 16:06
35 Kristin Bissett 52:11.9 16:49
36 Joyia Lytle 52:12.3 16:49
37 Lori Lancaster 53:51.4 17:21
38 Erin Sauer 53:58.4 17:23
39 Julie Wilson 53:58.8 17:23
40 Annie Thiax 55:47.0 17:58
41 Mari Cramer 57:16.9 18:27
42 Leanne Porter 1:01:00.6 19:39
43 Lisa Colangelo 1:01:11.9 19:42
44 Jessica Droppleman 1:03:13.8 20:22
45 Danielle Dibacco 1:05:08.1 20:58
46 Melissa Hawkins 1:09:23.5 22:21
47 Kayla Hawkins 1:09:23.7 22:21
48 Kelly Fabianich 1:10:40.2 22:45
49 Yvonne Tuchalski 1:10:40.9 22:45
50 Brandi Kester 1:10:41.8 22:46

SPONSORS