For Our Families 5K Walk/Run

Shawnee Sports Complex - Dunbar, WV | October 20, 2018

Finishers

53 Total
30 Male
23 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Scott Eliot 20:48.0 6:42
2 Dennis Thornburg 21:07.6 6:48
3 Tim Yianne 21:49.6 7:02
4 Daniel Miller 22:16.2 7:11
5 John Yianne 22:27.5 7:14

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Kirstie Collins 22:00.3 7:05
2 Angie Volk 28:38.9 9:14
3 Christina Byrd 29:16.0 9:26
4 Sheri Lemons 30:09.2 9:43
5 Michelle Pilkington 31:23.9 10:07

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Scott Eliot 20:48.0 6:42
2 Dennis Thornburg 21:07.6 6:48
3 Tim Yianne 21:49.6 7:02
4 Kirstie Collins 22:00.3 7:05
5 Daniel Miller 22:16.2 7:11
6 John Yianne 22:27.5 7:14
7 Joe May 23:28.4 7:34
8 Lex Love 23:32.3 7:35
9 Robert Hensley 23:44.1 7:39
10 Tom Smith 24:08.3 7:47
11 Jimmy Miller 24:46.3 7:59
12 Patrick Horton 26:09.7 8:26
13 Eric Eddy 26:58.9 8:42
14 Alex Collins 27:03.1 8:43
15 Angie Volk 28:38.9 9:14
16 Christina Byrd 29:16.0 9:26
17 Mike Lafauce 29:20.5 9:27
18 Craig Hale 29:28.6 9:30
19 Jonathan Webber 29:41.2 9:34
20 Bob Mills 29:57.8 9:39
21 Sheri Lemons 30:09.2 9:43
22 Eric Humphrey 30:11.5 9:44
23 Michelle Pilkington 31:23.9 10:07
24 Jason Bramlee 31:44.4 10:13
25 Teresa Hensley 31:47.1 10:14
26 Kimberly Mitchell 32:14.4 10:23
27 Julian Irving 34:25.5 11:05
28 David Bosak 35:48.6 11:32
29 Ava Smith 36:49.4 11:52
30 Glenn Jeffries 36:55.0 11:53
31 Andrew Burd 36:55.3 11:54
32 Jan Winnell 40:52.8 13:10
33 Nisa Holbrook 42:30.6 13:41
34 Logan Richard 45:54.8 14:47
35 Wayne Hudnall 46:00.9 14:49
36 Ashlee Thomas 47:29.2 15:18
37 Patricia Bello 47:36.0 15:20
38 Steven Travis 47:55.2 15:26
39 Sara Oaks 47:55.6 15:26
40 Colt McClung 48:41.6 15:41
41 Cate Yianne 49:24.1 15:55
42 Marybeth Rice 49:25.3 15:55
43 Carri Yianne 49:26.0 15:55
44 Heather Wood 50:26.2 16:15
45 Samuel Wood 50:26.6 16:15
46 Bethany Wood 52:02.2 16:45
47 Taylor Wood 52:03.2 16:46
48 Hope Wood 52:05.8 16:47
49 Krista Abdalla 53:07.7 17:07
50 Katie Littrell 53:08.6 17:07
51 Jebediah Dickerson 54:23.1 17:31
52 Serena Gable 54:24.9 17:31
53 Darren Vance 1:01:34.4 19:50

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Scott Eliot 20:48.0 6:42
2 Dennis Thornburg 21:07.6 6:48
3 Tim Yianne 21:49.6 7:02
4 Daniel Miller 22:16.2 7:11
5 John Yianne 22:27.5 7:14
6 Joe May 23:28.4 7:34
7 Lex Love 23:32.3 7:35
8 Robert Hensley 23:44.1 7:39
9 Tom Smith 24:08.3 7:47
10 Jimmy Miller 24:46.3 7:59
11 Patrick Horton 26:09.7 8:26
12 Eric Eddy 26:58.9 8:42
13 Alex Collins 27:03.1 8:43
14 Mike Lafauce 29:20.5 9:27
15 Craig Hale 29:28.6 9:30
16 Jonathan Webber 29:41.2 9:34
17 Bob Mills 29:57.8 9:39
18 Eric Humphrey 30:11.5 9:44
19 Jason Bramlee 31:44.4 10:13
20 Julian Irving 34:25.5 11:05
21 David Bosak 35:48.6 11:32
22 Glenn Jeffries 36:55.0 11:53
23 Andrew Burd 36:55.3 11:54
24 Logan Richard 45:54.8 14:47
25 Wayne Hudnall 46:00.9 14:49
26 Steven Travis 47:55.2 15:26
27 Colt McClung 48:41.6 15:41
28 Samuel Wood 50:26.6 16:15
29 Jebediah Dickerson 54:23.1 17:31
30 Darren Vance 1:01:34.4 19:50

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Kirstie Collins 22:00.3 7:05
2 Angie Volk 28:38.9 9:14
3 Christina Byrd 29:16.0 9:26
4 Sheri Lemons 30:09.2 9:43
5 Michelle Pilkington 31:23.9 10:07
6 Teresa Hensley 31:47.1 10:14
7 Kimberly Mitchell 32:14.4 10:23
8 Ava Smith 36:49.4 11:52
9 Jan Winnell 40:52.8 13:10
10 Nisa Holbrook 42:30.6 13:41
11 Ashlee Thomas 47:29.2 15:18
12 Patricia Bello 47:36.0 15:20
13 Sara Oaks 47:55.6 15:26
14 Cate Yianne 49:24.1 15:55
15 Marybeth Rice 49:25.3 15:55
16 Carri Yianne 49:26.0 15:55
17 Heather Wood 50:26.2 16:15
18 Bethany Wood 52:02.2 16:45
19 Taylor Wood 52:03.2 16:46
20 Hope Wood 52:05.8 16:47
21 Krista Abdalla 53:07.7 17:07
22 Katie Littrell 53:08.6 17:07
23 Serena Gable 54:24.9 17:31

SPONSORS