2nd Annual Run to Salute Gold Star Families 5k/ 1 Mile Memory Walk

WV - Barboursville, WV | October 27, 2018

Finishers

76 Total
42 Male
34 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Reid Collins 19:25.1 6:16
2 Doug Penn 19:33.9 6:18
3 Charles May 19:49.8 6:23
4 Bret Masters 22:08.4 7:08
5 Thomas Still 22:11.0 7:09

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Hadley Addis 22:00.7 7:06
2 Olivia Lamaster 23:23.3 7:32
3 Jaclyn Swayne 23:44.0 7:39
4 Brooke Ashworth 24:14.4 7:49
5 Shaina Carter 26:28.6 8:32

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Reid Collins 19:25.1 6:16
2 Doug Penn 19:33.9 6:18
3 Charles May 19:49.8 6:23
4 Hadley Addis 22:00.7 7:06
5 Bret Masters 22:08.4 7:08
6 Thomas Still 22:11.0 7:09
7 Darren Demattie 22:12.4 7:09
8 Matt Pett 22:53.2 7:22
9 Olivia Lamaster 23:23.3 7:32
10 Scott Duffy 23:42.5 7:38
11 Jaclyn Swayne 23:44.0 7:39
12 Anthony Jividen 24:06.4 7:46
13 Brooke Ashworth 24:14.4 7:49
14 Brayden Hundley 25:48.0 8:19
15 Marc Collins 26:17.3 8:28
16 John Stapleton 26:23.4 8:30
17 Shaina Carter 26:28.6 8:32
18 Vernon Redman 26:38.3 8:35
19 Bill Musick 26:41.9 8:36
20 Teri Booten 27:07.2 8:44
21 Alisha Towner 27:24.1 8:50
22 Stephen Woolums 27:27.2 8:51
23 Jack Kelley 27:35.3 8:53
24 Danny Ojeda 27:42.5 8:56
25 John Whitley 27:44.5 8:56
26 Gwen Humphrey 27:51.9 8:59
27 Valerie Lamaster 27:53.9 8:59
28 Justin Scarberry 28:03.2 9:02
29 Tristyn Squires 28:32.2 9:12
30 Rebecca Keaton 28:38.1 9:13
31 Elijah Clendenin 29:23.6 9:28
32 Jimmy Vogt 29:34.6 9:32
33 Molly Bledsoe 29:35.0 9:32
34 Daryl Kinch 30:08.0 9:42
35 Anthony Panico 30:43.0 9:54
36 Susie Stewart 30:54.3 9:57
37 Brooklyn Hundley 31:33.0 10:10
38 Jim Porter 32:02.6 10:19
39 Tiffani Stewart 32:42.3 10:32
40 Diana Canafax 32:42.4 10:32
41 Braydon Cooper 33:28.4 10:47
42 Tom Thomas 33:49.3 10:54
43 Melissa Whitley 34:01.0 10:57
44 Danny Linton 34:16.6 11:02
45 Tressa Bowers 35:03.5 11:18
46 Vicki Williams 35:04.1 11:18
47 J.D Brewster 35:16.3 11:22
48 Kevin Harry 35:47.3 11:32
49 Alan Osuch 36:24.5 11:44
50 Inga Brewster 37:48.1 12:11
51 Corey Lands 37:53.5 12:12
52 Linda Jenkins 37:57.8 12:14
53 Shannon Kelley 39:14.6 12:38
54 Jaxon Lands 39:28.0 12:43
55 Andrew Lands 39:28.3 12:43
56 Joy Lands 39:28.5 12:43
57 Mandy Woodrum 39:41.8 12:47
58 Jill Oliver 40:08.6 12:56
59 Kerri Linton 40:53.6 13:10
60 Brittany Edmonds 40:55.2 13:11
61 Katelyn Squires 41:46.3 13:27
62 Kalista Berry 43:44.3 14:05
63 Jessica Wilson 43:44.8 14:05
64 Jacob Ford 43:45.1 14:05
65 Thomas Lambert 43:54.3 14:08
66 Mickael Lands 44:19.5 14:16
67 Leah Lands 44:21.6 14:17
68 Jenny Bayes 45:05.8 14:31
69 Tristan Clendenin 48:18.9 15:34
70 Sarah Clendenin 48:36.5 15:39
71 Lisa Lands-Webster 49:32.3 15:57
72 Charlie Buzzard 52:40.5 16:58
73 Josh Barnett 52:42.0 16:58
74 Nathan McClay 52:43.6 16:59
75 Jaime Burke 54:22.9 17:31
76 Jennifer Morris 54:26.6 17:32

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Reid Collins 19:25.1 6:16
2 Doug Penn 19:33.9 6:18
3 Charles May 19:49.8 6:23
4 Bret Masters 22:08.4 7:08
5 Thomas Still 22:11.0 7:09
6 Darren Demattie 22:12.4 7:09
7 Matt Pett 22:53.2 7:22
8 Scott Duffy 23:42.5 7:38
9 Anthony Jividen 24:06.4 7:46
10 Brayden Hundley 25:48.0 8:19
11 Marc Collins 26:17.3 8:28
12 John Stapleton 26:23.4 8:30
13 Vernon Redman 26:38.3 8:35
14 Bill Musick 26:41.9 8:36
15 Stephen Woolums 27:27.2 8:51
16 Jack Kelley 27:35.3 8:53
17 Danny Ojeda 27:42.5 8:56
18 John Whitley 27:44.5 8:56
19 Justin Scarberry 28:03.2 9:02
20 Tristyn Squires 28:32.2 9:12
21 Elijah Clendenin 29:23.6 9:28
22 Jimmy Vogt 29:34.6 9:32
23 Daryl Kinch 30:08.0 9:42
24 Anthony Panico 30:43.0 9:54
25 Jim Porter 32:02.6 10:19
26 Braydon Cooper 33:28.4 10:47
27 Tom Thomas 33:49.3 10:54
28 Danny Linton 34:16.6 11:02
29 J.D Brewster 35:16.3 11:22
30 Kevin Harry 35:47.3 11:32
31 Alan Osuch 36:24.5 11:44
32 Corey Lands 37:53.5 12:12
33 Shannon Kelley 39:14.6 12:38
34 Jaxon Lands 39:28.0 12:43
35 Andrew Lands 39:28.3 12:43
36 Jacob Ford 43:45.1 14:05
37 Thomas Lambert 43:54.3 14:08
38 Mickael Lands 44:19.5 14:16
39 Tristan Clendenin 48:18.9 15:34
40 Charlie Buzzard 52:40.5 16:58
41 Josh Barnett 52:42.0 16:58
42 Nathan McClay 52:43.6 16:59

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Hadley Addis 22:00.7 7:06
2 Olivia Lamaster 23:23.3 7:32
3 Jaclyn Swayne 23:44.0 7:39
4 Brooke Ashworth 24:14.4 7:49
5 Shaina Carter 26:28.6 8:32
6 Teri Booten 27:07.2 8:44
7 Alisha Towner 27:24.1 8:50
8 Gwen Humphrey 27:51.9 8:59
9 Valerie Lamaster 27:53.9 8:59
10 Rebecca Keaton 28:38.1 9:13
11 Molly Bledsoe 29:35.0 9:32
12 Susie Stewart 30:54.3 9:57
13 Brooklyn Hundley 31:33.0 10:10
14 Tiffani Stewart 32:42.3 10:32
15 Diana Canafax 32:42.4 10:32
16 Melissa Whitley 34:01.0 10:57
17 Tressa Bowers 35:03.5 11:18
18 Vicki Williams 35:04.1 11:18
19 Inga Brewster 37:48.1 12:11
20 Linda Jenkins 37:57.8 12:14
21 Joy Lands 39:28.5 12:43
22 Mandy Woodrum 39:41.8 12:47
23 Jill Oliver 40:08.6 12:56
24 Kerri Linton 40:53.6 13:10
25 Brittany Edmonds 40:55.2 13:11
26 Katelyn Squires 41:46.3 13:27
27 Kalista Berry 43:44.3 14:05
28 Jessica Wilson 43:44.8 14:05
29 Leah Lands 44:21.6 14:17
30 Jenny Bayes 45:05.8 14:31
31 Sarah Clendenin 48:36.5 15:39
32 Lisa Lands-Webster 49:32.3 15:57
33 Jaime Burke 54:22.9 17:31
34 Jennifer Morris 54:26.6 17:32

SPONSORS