The Salvation Army's 4th Annual BELLS OF HOPE 5K

Salvation Army - Ashland, KY | November 10, 2018

Finishers

64 Total
36 Male
28 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Scott Hamm 19:05.3 6:09
2 Seth Hamm 20:14.5 6:31
3 Neil Johnson 21:15.3 6:51
4 Chris Griffith 21:34.6 6:57
5 Alvin Bramblette 21:43.7 7:00

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Missy Moore 19:19.5 6:14
2 Hillary Rice 21:48.2 7:02
3 Tara Schneider 22:19.5 7:12
4 Jaclyn Horn 22:52.3 7:22
5 Ava Kazee 23:42.4 7:38

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Scott Hamm 19:05.3 6:09
2 Missy Moore 19:19.5 6:14
3 Seth Hamm 20:14.5 6:31
4 Neil Johnson 21:15.3 6:51
5 Chris Griffith 21:34.6 6:57
6 Alvin Bramblette 21:43.7 7:00
7 Hillary Rice 21:48.2 7:02
8 Anthony Fraley 22:00.1 7:05
9 Lanny Fraley 22:03.7 7:07
10 Tara Schneider 22:19.5 7:12
11 Greg McFarlin 22:21.8 7:12
12 Trevor Frisby 22:22.7 7:13
13 Charles Myers 22:35.0 7:17
14 Kyle McCalvin 22:45.4 7:20
15 Jaclyn Horn 22:52.3 7:22
16 Mark Tackett 23:38.6 7:37
17 Ava Kazee 23:42.4 7:38
18 Bret Masters 23:54.4 7:42
19 Nathan Frisby 23:56.2 7:43
20 Ryan Runyon 24:22.1 7:51
21 Nichole Glaser 24:24.2 7:52
22 Derek Runyon 24:30.3 7:54
23 Madison Stevens 24:34.3 7:55
24 Tammy Black 24:40.2 7:57
25 Dave Crabtree 24:43.3 7:58
26 Aaron McGuffin 25:18.7 8:09
27 Alejandro McCormick 26:02.0 8:23
28 Brandon McCormick 26:03.6 8:24
29 Kayla Snyder 26:51.2 8:39
30 Larry Royster 27:01.8 8:42
31 Bill Musick 27:15.6 8:47
32 Leah Wheeler 27:23.2 8:49
33 Nick Russell 27:34.2 8:53
34 Felicia Stevens 28:39.1 9:14
35 Brandy Dickess 29:09.2 9:23
36 Elena Collins 29:13.1 9:25
37 Greg Ervin 29:15.2 9:25
38 Robin Archey 29:17.9 9:26
39 Jim Layne 29:35.3 9:32
40 Braiden Mara 29:40.4 9:34
41 Ingrid McCormick 29:46.9 9:36
42 Jim Cremeans 30:55.0 9:58
43 Mary Ann Boggs 31:09.0 10:02
44 Becky Day 31:09.6 10:02
45 Angela Pennington 31:45.9 10:14
46 Skylar Smith 32:02.5 10:19
47 April Hall 32:05.4 10:20
48 Dale Callicoat 32:09.5 10:22
49 Jim Moore 32:26.3 10:27
50 Amanda Knight 33:20.5 10:44
51 Chris Long 34:05.0 10:59
52 Ray Evans 34:44.2 11:11
53 Carolyn Mayhew 35:19.5 11:23
54 Scott Davis 35:34.4 11:27
55 Jim Porter 35:42.7 11:30
56 Lizellen Snyder 41:04.8 13:14
57 David Watts 41:12.4 13:16
58 Cindy Vanhorn 42:05.0 13:33
59 Charlotte Wilson 42:44.6 13:46
60 Vickie Dunn 42:46.0 13:46
61 Melissa Spears 43:29.6 14:00
62 Jenny Bayes 43:39.6 14:04
63 Melissa Callicoat 44:19.0 14:16
64 Keith Fish 45:00.0 14:30

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Scott Hamm 19:05.3 6:09
2 Seth Hamm 20:14.5 6:31
3 Neil Johnson 21:15.3 6:51
4 Chris Griffith 21:34.6 6:57
5 Alvin Bramblette 21:43.7 7:00
6 Anthony Fraley 22:00.1 7:05
7 Lanny Fraley 22:03.7 7:07
8 Greg McFarlin 22:21.8 7:12
9 Trevor Frisby 22:22.7 7:13
10 Charles Myers 22:35.0 7:17
11 Kyle McCalvin 22:45.4 7:20
12 Mark Tackett 23:38.6 7:37
13 Bret Masters 23:54.4 7:42
14 Nathan Frisby 23:56.2 7:43
15 Ryan Runyon 24:22.1 7:51
16 Derek Runyon 24:30.3 7:54
17 Dave Crabtree 24:43.3 7:58
18 Aaron McGuffin 25:18.7 8:09
19 Alejandro McCormick 26:02.0 8:23
20 Brandon McCormick 26:03.6 8:24
21 Larry Royster 27:01.8 8:42
22 Bill Musick 27:15.6 8:47
23 Nick Russell 27:34.2 8:53
24 Greg Ervin 29:15.2 9:25
25 Jim Layne 29:35.3 9:32
26 Braiden Mara 29:40.4 9:34
27 Jim Cremeans 30:55.0 9:58
28 Skylar Smith 32:02.5 10:19
29 Dale Callicoat 32:09.5 10:22
30 Jim Moore 32:26.3 10:27
31 Chris Long 34:05.0 10:59
32 Ray Evans 34:44.2 11:11
33 Scott Davis 35:34.4 11:27
34 Jim Porter 35:42.7 11:30
35 David Watts 41:12.4 13:16
36 Keith Fish 45:00.0 14:30

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Missy Moore 19:19.5 6:14
2 Hillary Rice 21:48.2 7:02
3 Tara Schneider 22:19.5 7:12
4 Jaclyn Horn 22:52.3 7:22
5 Ava Kazee 23:42.4 7:38
6 Nichole Glaser 24:24.2 7:52
7 Madison Stevens 24:34.3 7:55
8 Tammy Black 24:40.2 7:57
9 Kayla Snyder 26:51.2 8:39
10 Leah Wheeler 27:23.2 8:49
11 Felicia Stevens 28:39.1 9:14
12 Brandy Dickess 29:09.2 9:23
13 Elena Collins 29:13.1 9:25
14 Robin Archey 29:17.9 9:26
15 Ingrid McCormick 29:46.9 9:36
16 Mary Ann Boggs 31:09.0 10:02
17 Becky Day 31:09.6 10:02
18 Angela Pennington 31:45.9 10:14
19 April Hall 32:05.4 10:20
20 Amanda Knight 33:20.5 10:44
21 Carolyn Mayhew 35:19.5 11:23
22 Lizellen Snyder 41:04.8 13:14
23 Cindy Vanhorn 42:05.0 13:33
24 Charlotte Wilson 42:44.6 13:46
25 Vickie Dunn 42:46.0 13:46
26 Melissa Spears 43:29.6 14:00
27 Jenny Bayes 43:39.6 14:04
28 Melissa Callicoat 44:19.0 14:16

SPONSORS