Barboursville Winter Series 5 Miler

Barboursville Park - Barboursville, WV | February 10, 2019

Finishers

78 Total
41 Male
37 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Neil Johnson 35:15.9 7:04
2 Aaron Kidd 36:11.0 7:15
3 Greg Lands 36:24.0 7:17
4 Patrick Woodyard 36:42.8 7:21
5 John Rakus 36:47.5 7:22

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tara Schneider 36:47.4 7:22
2 Amanda Davis 39:11.8 7:51
3 Amanda Kelley 39:58.8 8:00
4 Mariam Alzoubi 41:04.6 8:13
5 Tammy Black 41:53.8 8:23

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Neil Johnson 35:15.9 7:04
2 Aaron Kidd 36:11.0 7:15
3 Greg Lands 36:24.0 7:17
4 Patrick Woodyard 36:42.8 7:21
5 Tara Schneider 36:47.4 7:22
6 John Rakus 36:47.5 7:22
7 Kyle Keller 36:58.2 7:24
8 Rich Boehm 37:06.2 7:26
9 Les Boggs 37:49.5 7:34
10 Craig Lands 38:10.2 7:39
11 William Whaley 39:02.6 7:49
12 Amanda Davis 39:11.8 7:51
13 Kyle McCalvin 39:52.7 7:59
14 Amanda Kelley 39:58.8 8:00
15 Mariam Alzoubi 41:04.6 8:13
16 Patrick Hickman 41:47.4 8:22
17 Tammy Black 41:53.8 8:23
18 Tanya Queen 41:58.8 8:24
19 Brian Fitch 42:09.9 8:26
20 Ava Kazee 42:14.3 8:27
21 Aj Bryant 42:15.8 8:28
22 Aaron McGuffin 42:32.8 8:31
23 Jaclyn Horn 42:40.4 8:33
24 Richard Haft 42:41.4 8:33
25 Amy Daddysman 42:43.3 8:33
26 Clint Draper 42:47.6 8:34
27 Makenna Griffith 42:49.0 8:34
28 David Crabtree 43:46.9 8:46
29 Stephanie Johnson 44:02.7 8:49
30 Kevin Miller 44:04.5 8:49
31 Nick Russell 44:19.0 8:52
32 Philippe Georgel 44:31.2 8:55
33 Andy Hanlon 44:38.4 8:56
34 Joshua Arthur 44:51.6 8:59
35 Shane Robinson 45:03.1 9:01
36 Jessica Slash 46:23.9 9:17
37 Tom Smith 47:08.9 9:26
38 Matt Fitch 47:17.6 9:28
39 Bethany McGuffin 47:23.0 9:29
40 Blake Copley 48:17.7 9:40
41 Michele Monn 48:19.3 9:40
42 Brandy Dickess 48:20.4 9:41
43 Stephanie Simpkins 48:45.4 9:46
44 Kim Wilson 48:46.1 9:46
45 Arrin Brooks 50:26.3 10:06
46 Cheryl Law 50:38.9 10:08
47 Kim Carey 51:30.1 10:19
48 Linda Pritchard 51:40.4 10:21
49 Mark Carey 51:55.9 10:24
50 Jill Taylor 53:33.3 10:43
51 Andrew Clark 53:52.8 10:47
52 Hannah Ratcliff 54:15.1 10:52
53 James Davis 54:26.7 10:54
54 Gabriel Copley 54:46.5 10:58
55 Trenton Copley 54:47.5 10:58
56 Kent Morrison 55:01.9 11:01
57 Andy Pittman 55:27.6 11:06
58 Susan Porter 56:10.0 11:14
59 Anthony Panico 56:35.4 11:20
60 April Watkins 57:58.4 11:36
61 Kathy Friedman 58:29.4 11:42
62 Jessica Copley 58:41.2 11:45
63 Douglas Collins 58:41.4 11:45
64 Jim Porter 59:13.4 11:51
65 Robert Uhler 1:00:15.5 12:04
66 Ray Evans 1:01:57.6 12:24
67 Silke Adkins 1:02:30.3 12:31
68 Justin Baumgardner 1:04:20.2 12:53
69 Scott Davis 1:04:24.0 12:53
70 Tina Webster 1:04:42.7 12:57
71 Linda Jenkins 1:05:04.2 13:01
72 Sarah Holland 1:06:04.5 13:13
73 Carol Perry 1:06:25.1 13:17
74 Herb Hively 1:08:03.0 13:37
75 Autumn Harvey 1:09:49.1 13:58
76 Eugenia Damron 1:16:58.7 15:24
77 Heather Ward 1:21:07.3 16:14
78 Larry Brumfield 1:22:28.8 16:30

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Neil Johnson 35:15.9 7:04
2 Aaron Kidd 36:11.0 7:15
3 Greg Lands 36:24.0 7:17
4 Patrick Woodyard 36:42.8 7:21
5 John Rakus 36:47.5 7:22
6 Kyle Keller 36:58.2 7:24
7 Rich Boehm 37:06.2 7:26
8 Les Boggs 37:49.5 7:34
9 Craig Lands 38:10.2 7:39
10 William Whaley 39:02.6 7:49
11 Kyle McCalvin 39:52.7 7:59
12 Patrick Hickman 41:47.4 8:22
13 Brian Fitch 42:09.9 8:26
14 Aaron McGuffin 42:32.8 8:31
15 Richard Haft 42:41.4 8:33
16 Clint Draper 42:47.6 8:34
17 David Crabtree 43:46.9 8:46
18 Kevin Miller 44:04.5 8:49
19 Nick Russell 44:19.0 8:52
20 Philippe Georgel 44:31.2 8:55
21 Andy Hanlon 44:38.4 8:56
22 Joshua Arthur 44:51.6 8:59
23 Shane Robinson 45:03.1 9:01
24 Tom Smith 47:08.9 9:26
25 Matt Fitch 47:17.6 9:28
26 Blake Copley 48:17.7 9:40
27 Mark Carey 51:55.9 10:24
28 Andrew Clark 53:52.8 10:47
29 Gabriel Copley 54:46.5 10:58
30 Trenton Copley 54:47.5 10:58
31 Kent Morrison 55:01.9 11:01
32 Andy Pittman 55:27.6 11:06
33 Anthony Panico 56:35.4 11:20
34 Douglas Collins 58:41.4 11:45
35 Jim Porter 59:13.4 11:51
36 Robert Uhler 1:00:15.5 12:04
37 Ray Evans 1:01:57.6 12:24
38 Justin Baumgardner 1:04:20.2 12:53
39 Scott Davis 1:04:24.0 12:53
40 Herb Hively 1:08:03.0 13:37
41 Larry Brumfield 1:22:28.8 16:30

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Tara Schneider 36:47.4 7:22
2 Amanda Davis 39:11.8 7:51
3 Amanda Kelley 39:58.8 8:00
4 Mariam Alzoubi 41:04.6 8:13
5 Tammy Black 41:53.8 8:23
6 Tanya Queen 41:58.8 8:24
7 Ava Kazee 42:14.3 8:27
8 Aj Bryant 42:15.8 8:28
9 Jaclyn Horn 42:40.4 8:33
10 Amy Daddysman 42:43.3 8:33
11 Makenna Griffith 42:49.0 8:34
12 Stephanie Johnson 44:02.7 8:49
13 Jessica Slash 46:23.9 9:17
14 Bethany McGuffin 47:23.0 9:29
15 Michele Monn 48:19.3 9:40
16 Brandy Dickess 48:20.4 9:41
17 Stephanie Simpkins 48:45.4 9:46
18 Kim Wilson 48:46.1 9:46
19 Arrin Brooks 50:26.3 10:06
20 Cheryl Law 50:38.9 10:08
21 Kim Carey 51:30.1 10:19
22 Linda Pritchard 51:40.4 10:21
23 Jill Taylor 53:33.3 10:43
24 Hannah Ratcliff 54:15.1 10:52
25 James Davis 54:26.7 10:54
26 Susan Porter 56:10.0 11:14
27 April Watkins 57:58.4 11:36
28 Kathy Friedman 58:29.4 11:42
29 Jessica Copley 58:41.2 11:45
30 Silke Adkins 1:02:30.3 12:31
31 Tina Webster 1:04:42.7 12:57
32 Linda Jenkins 1:05:04.2 13:01
33 Sarah Holland 1:06:04.5 13:13
34 Carol Perry 1:06:25.1 13:17
35 Autumn Harvey 1:09:49.1 13:58
36 Eugenia Damron 1:16:58.7 15:24
37 Heather Ward 1:21:07.3 16:14

SPONSORS