4th Annual Celtic Calling Kilt 5K Run

Corner of Smith St. and Morris St. - Charleston, WV | March 2, 2019

Finishers

40 Total
20 Male
20 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Andrew Bailey 21:55.8 7:04
2 Matthew Lawrence 23:28.6 7:34
3 Brian Mosteller 23:49.7 7:41
4 Cameron Jarrell 26:46.4 8:38
5 Michael Lawrence 30:29.1 9:49

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Sarah Roberts 31:53.4 10:16
2 Katherine Schipke 32:49.9 10:35
3 Brittanee Barton 33:22.1 10:45
4 April Thomas 37:02.7 11:56
5 Alisa Bailey 37:42.7 12:09

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Andrew Bailey 21:55.8 7:04
2 Matthew Lawrence 23:28.6 7:34
3 Brian Mosteller 23:49.7 7:41
4 Cameron Jarrell 26:46.4 8:38
5 Michael Lawrence 30:29.1 9:49
6 Travis Haley 31:39.8 10:12
7 Sarah Roberts 31:53.4 10:16
8 Tom Smith 32:47.4 10:34
9 Katherine Schipke 32:49.9 10:35
10 Angelo Fioravante 33:17.8 10:44
11 Tom Pearcy 33:19.8 10:44
12 Brittanee Barton 33:22.1 10:45
13 Ed Keiffer 33:29.9 10:47
14 Zach Kurdin 35:16.6 11:22
15 April Thomas 37:02.7 11:56
16 Jonathan Burdette 37:13.1 11:59
17 Alisa Bailey 37:42.7 12:09
18 Gabriel Obrien 40:37.0 13:05
19 Troy Obrien 40:37.5 13:05
20 Samantha Koontz 40:45.3 13:08
21 Steve Hewitt 41:10.7 13:16
22 Mary Eckerson 43:30.0 14:01
23 Herb Hively 43:31.1 14:01
24 Lauren Calderwood 43:35.9 14:02
25 Eric Kammoe 43:42.3 14:05
26 Sydney Nelson 43:48.4 14:06
27 Teresa Hensley 44:54.7 14:28
28 Robert Uhler 46:13.7 14:53
29 Dennise Smith 47:30.4 15:18
30 Catherine Nutter 47:32.6 15:19
31 Jessica Osborne 47:39.7 15:21
32 Leah Macia 47:43.2 15:22
33 Anna Shockley 55:15.0 17:47
34 Billie Smith 56:28.4 18:11
35 Carrie Smith 56:28.6 18:11
36 Andrea Bond 1:04:57.2 20:55
37 Jessica Bailes 1:07:35.5 21:46
38 Kevin Davis 1:07:36.3 21:46
39 Jodi Fallecker 1:07:38.3 21:47
40 Aaron Spencer 1:18:55.2 25:25

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Andrew Bailey 21:55.8 7:04
2 Matthew Lawrence 23:28.6 7:34
3 Brian Mosteller 23:49.7 7:41
4 Cameron Jarrell 26:46.4 8:38
5 Michael Lawrence 30:29.1 9:49
6 Travis Haley 31:39.8 10:12
7 Tom Smith 32:47.4 10:34
8 Angelo Fioravante 33:17.8 10:44
9 Tom Pearcy 33:19.8 10:44
10 Ed Keiffer 33:29.9 10:47
11 Zach Kurdin 35:16.6 11:22
12 Jonathan Burdette 37:13.1 11:59
13 Gabriel Obrien 40:37.0 13:05
14 Troy Obrien 40:37.5 13:05
15 Steve Hewitt 41:10.7 13:16
16 Herb Hively 43:31.1 14:01
17 Eric Kammoe 43:42.3 14:05
18 Robert Uhler 46:13.7 14:53
19 Kevin Davis 1:07:36.3 21:46
20 Aaron Spencer 1:18:55.2 25:25

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Sarah Roberts 31:53.4 10:16
2 Katherine Schipke 32:49.9 10:35
3 Brittanee Barton 33:22.1 10:45
4 April Thomas 37:02.7 11:56
5 Alisa Bailey 37:42.7 12:09
6 Samantha Koontz 40:45.3 13:08
7 Mary Eckerson 43:30.0 14:01
8 Lauren Calderwood 43:35.9 14:02
9 Sydney Nelson 43:48.4 14:06
10 Teresa Hensley 44:54.7 14:28
11 Dennise Smith 47:30.4 15:18
12 Catherine Nutter 47:32.6 15:19
13 Jessica Osborne 47:39.7 15:21
14 Leah Macia 47:43.2 15:22
15 Anna Shockley 55:15.0 17:47
16 Billie Smith 56:28.4 18:11
17 Carrie Smith 56:28.6 18:11
18 Andrea Bond 1:04:57.2 20:55
19 Jessica Bailes 1:07:35.5 21:46
20 Jodi Fallecker 1:07:38.3 21:47

SPONSORS